Licensed to Watkins Memorial High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2010 04:31 PM
                  Watkins Icebreaker Invitational - 3/27/2010                  
                         Watkins Memorial High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Icebreaker:   12.80  3/24/2007   Taylor Ragland, Whitehall-Yearling          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brim, Lynnsey              9 Lincoln                  12.50Q  1 
  2 Dawkins, Alanna           11 Franklin Hei             12.82Q  4 
  3 Jones, Sam                12 Heath                    13.23Q  3 
  4 Morris, Tianna             9 Lincoln                  13.47Q  2 
  5 Green, Courtney           11 Worth. Kilbo             13.30q  1 
  6 Smith, Tashara             9 Whitehall-Ye             13.76q  2 
  7 Wade, Destiny             12 Marion-Frank             13.83q  3 
  8 Mattern, Lydia            10 Heath                    13.85q  1 
  9 Parks, Victoria           12 Franklin Hei             14.19   2 
 10 Stought, Jessica          12 Johnstown-Mo             14.42   4 
 11 Stimmel, Niki              9 Logan                    14.46   2 
 12 Streski, Ashley            9 Marietta                 14.50   1 
 13 Dixon, Shamaye            10 Marion-Frank             14.65   4 
 14 Walker, Jaylen             9 Lima Senior              14.68   3 
 15 Ketelsen, Abby            10 Marietta                 14.75   4 
 16 Mitchell, Whitney         12 Logan                    14.80   1 
 17 Jones, Rakina             11 Lima Senior              14.89   2 
 18 Williams, Megan           10 Watkins Memo             14.96   3 
 19 Price, Amari               9 Whitehall-Ye             15.12   4 
 20 Johnson, Sami             10 Marysville               15.35   3 
 21 Harper, Sam               11 Watkins Memo             15.39   1 
 22 Morrison, Sara            10 Worth. Kilbo             15.47   2 
 23 Rogers, Abby               9 Centerburg               16.14   4 
 24 Walschott, Amber          11 Centerburg               17.21   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Icebreaker:   12.80  3/24/2007   Taylor Ragland, Whitehall-Yearling          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brim, Lynnsey              9 Lincoln                  12.54  
  2 Dawkins, Alanna           11 Franklin Hei             12.67  
  3 Jones, Sam                12 Heath                    13.12  
  4 Green, Courtney           11 Worth. Kilbo             13.47  
  5 Morris, Tianna             9 Lincoln                  13.64  
  6 Smith, Tashara             9 Whitehall-Ye             13.81  
  7 Wade, Destiny             12 Marion-Frank             13.82  
  8 Mattern, Lydia            10 Heath                    14.14  
Preliminaries
  9 Parks, Victoria           12 Franklin Hei                    
 10 Stought, Jessica          12 Johnstown-Mo                    
 11 Stimmel, Niki              9 Logan                           
 12 Streski, Ashley            9 Marietta                        
 13 Dixon, Shamaye            10 Marion-Frank                    
 14 Walker, Jaylen             9 Lima Senior                     
 15 Ketelsen, Abby            10 Marietta                        
 16 Mitchell, Whitney         12 Logan                           
 17 Jones, Rakina             11 Lima Senior                     
 18 Williams, Megan           10 Watkins Memo                    
 19 Price, Amari               9 Whitehall-Ye                    
 20 Johnson, Sami             10 Marysville                      
 21 Harper, Sam               11 Watkins Memo                    
 22 Morrison, Sara            10 Worth. Kilbo                    
 23 Rogers, Abby               9 Centerburg                      
 24 Walschott, Amber          11 Centerburg                      
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Icebreaker:   27.04  3/28/2009   Taylor Cook, Watkins Memo                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dawkins, Alanna           11 Franklin Hei             26.26Q  2 
  2 Brim, Lynnsey              9 Lincoln                  26.58Q  1 
  3 Luke, Taylor              12 Worth. Kilbo             27.83Q  3 
  4 Jones, Sam                12 Heath                    27.84Q  4 
  5 Cook, Taylor              11 Watkins Memo             26.84q  1 
  6 Smith, Tashara             9 Whitehall-Ye             28.77q  2 
  7 Spann, Jordan              9 Lincoln                  28.88q  3 
  8 Johnson, Lydia            10 Lima Senior              28.99q  4 
  9 Garrett, Stephanie        12 Logan                    29.21   1 
 10 Brown, Breonna             9 Worth. Kilbo             29.46   1 
 11 Holt, Victoria            11 Centerburg               29.78   1 
 12 Turns, Asha                9 Marion-Frank             30.00   4 
 13 Cortes, Ginny             10 Watkins Memo             30.03   4 
 14 Dixon, Shamaye            10 Marion-Frank             30.18   2 
 15 Brown, Amanda             10 Marietta                 30.35   3 
 16 Stought, Jessica          12 Johnstown-Mo             30.51   2 
 17 Messmer, Natalie          10 Logan                    30.54   2 
 18 Sexton, Shay              12 Whitehall-Ye             31.08   1 
 19 Grandison, Arianna        10 Franklin Hei             31.40   3 
 20 Cox, Sam                   9 Marysville               31.49   2 
 21 Bartoe, Evanna            10 Heath                    31.62   3 
 22 Zani, Ashley               9 Marysville               32.11   4 
 23 Brown, Stacy              10 Centerburg               32.60   2 
 24 Goare, Jasmine             9 Lima Senior              33.67   3 
 25 Danford, Hillary          10 Marietta                 39.18   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Icebreaker:   27.04  3/28/2009   Taylor Cook, Watkins Memo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brim, Lynnsey              9 Lincoln                  25.91  
  2 Dawkins, Alanna           11 Franklin Hei             26.29  
  3 Cook, Taylor              11 Watkins Memo             27.14  
  4 Jones, Sam                12 Heath                    27.76  
  5 Luke, Taylor              12 Worth. Kilbo             28.11  
  6 Smith, Tashara             9 Whitehall-Ye             28.62  
  7 Spann, Jordan              9 Lincoln                  28.82  
  8 Johnson, Lydia            10 Lima Senior              29.17  
Preliminaries
  9 Garrett, Stephanie        12 Logan                           
 10 Brown, Breonna             9 Worth. Kilbo                    
 11 Holt, Victoria            11 Centerburg                      
 12 Turns, Asha                9 Marion-Frank                    
 13 Cortes, Ginny             10 Watkins Memo                    
 14 Dixon, Shamaye            10 Marion-Frank                    
 15 Brown, Amanda             10 Marietta                        
 16 Stought, Jessica          12 Johnstown-Mo                    
 17 Messmer, Natalie          10 Logan                           
 18 Sexton, Shay              12 Whitehall-Ye                    
 19 Grandison, Arianna        10 Franklin Hei                    
 20 Cox, Sam                   9 Marysville                      
 21 Bartoe, Evanna            10 Heath                           
 22 Zani, Ashley               9 Marysville                      
 23 Brown, Stacy              10 Centerburg                      
 24 Goare, Jasmine             9 Lima Senior                     
 25 Danford, Hillary          10 Marietta                        
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Icebreaker:   1:01.60  3/29/2008   Jhazmyn Anderson, Mt Vernon               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Robb, Stephanie            9 Watkins Memo           1:00.11   4 
  2 Grosel, Paige             10 Marietta               1:02.21   4 
  3 Johnson, Lydia            10 Lima Senior            1:02.99   4 
  4 Hill, Taylor               9 Worth. Kilbo           1:04.14   3 
  5 Bosworth, Kayla           10 Centerburg             1:04.23   4 
  6 Alexander, Simone         12 Marion-Frank           1:04.60   1 
  7 Sullivan, Makayla         11 Lincoln                1:05.18   4 
  8 Cannon, Camaria           10 Dublin Sciot           1:05.74   3 
  9 Rudolph, Denise           12 Marion-Frank           1:06.23   2 
 10 Wisma, Lizzy              10 Johnstown-Mo           1:06.37   3 
 11 Mugrage, Taleri            9 Marietta               1:06.46   2 
 12 Houston, DaNaja            9 Lima Senior            1:07.25   2 
 13 Holt, Victoria            11 Centerburg             1:07.29   3 
 14 Heft, Kristen             12 Logan                  1:07.36   2 
 15 Hawk, Haley               11 Lincoln                1:07.48   4 
 16 Flowers, Lillian           9 Logan                  1:07.81   1 
 17 Rogers, Allison           11 Marysville             1:07.86   3 
 18 Miller, Kristin           12 Africentric            1:09.15   4 
 19 Cantrell, Emily            9 Worth. Kilbo           1:11.40   2 
 20 Longshore, Alaina          9 Franklin Hei           1:11.53   3 
 21 Biller, Kelsey            10 Heath                  1:12.25   1 
 22 Bartoe, Evanna            10 Heath                  1:14.95   1 
 23 Tinch, Tina                9 Watkins Memo           1:16.76   2 
 24 Roach, Ashlae             12 Africentric            1:23.55   4 
 -- Sheets, Marissa            9 Johnstown-Mo                NT   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Icebreaker:   2:26.93  3/28/2009   Kassy Thomas, Lincoln                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kassy             12 Lincoln                2:27.30  
  2 Schmitt, Haley            12 Lincoln                2:30.50  
  3 McCall, Emily             11 Heath                  2:34.20  
  4 Grosel, Maegan            11 Marietta               2:36.30  
  5 Sattler, Emily            12 Marysville             2:37.50  
  6 Keeran, Lindsay           10 Dublin Sciot           2:37.90  
  7 Fobes, Julie               9 Marietta               2:38.30  
  8 Harper, Brooke            12 Logan                  2:38.80  
  9 Cramer, Kaila             12 Johnstown-Mo           2:39.90  
 10 Holt, Amelia               9 Centerburg             2:42.50  
 11 Miller, Kristin           12 Africentric            2:43.70  
 12 Piatka, Cori              11 Dublin Sciot           2:46.90  
 13 Cordle, Elisha            10 Logan                  2:48.80  
 14 Holsopple, Elizabeth      11 Centerburg             2:52.20  
 15 Haddenham-McConaha, Mari  11 Marysville             2:52.80  
 16 Wesner, Grace             11 Worth. Kilbo           2:53.60  
 17 Turner, Jessica            9 Johnstown-Mo           2:56.40  
 18 Uyoa, Dulce               11 Franklin Hei           2:57.50  
 19 Calhoun, Annemarie        12 Watkins Memo           3:02.20  
 20 Kanu, Ejartu              11 Franklin Hei           3:07.90  
 21 Castlin, Nelleakqua       10 Marion-Frank           3:17.10  
 22 Montgomery, Kate          12 Heath                  3:18.60  
 23 Hamlin, Taylor            11 Lima Senior            3:25.40  
 24 Barclay, Cianna           10 Marion-Frank           3:39.50  
 -- Black, Kristin            12 Worth. Kilbo                NT  
 -- McKean, Michelle          12 Watkins Memo                NT  
 -- Johnson, Diffini          12 Lima Senior                 NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
  Icebreaker:   5:32.18  3/28/2009   Stephanie Loshbaugh, Johnstown-Mo         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Brooke             10 Marysville             5:23.60  
  2 Papesh, Katie             12 Dublin Sciot           5:27.20  
  3 Gorman, Keelin            12 Dublin Sciot           5:30.90  
  4 Reichert, Morgan          11 Watkins Memo           5:34.70  
  5 McCall, Emily             11 Heath                  5:35.10  
  6 Varnadoe, Taylor          12 Marietta               5:46.70  
  7 Hall, Colleen             10 Lincoln                5:46.90  
  8 Garrison, Emily           11 Marietta               5:47.30  
  9 Radigan, Erin             12 Johnstown-Mo           5:51.20  
 10 Kaufman, Dani             11 Worth. Kilbo           5:55.30  
 11 Mackell, Katie             9 Lincoln                5:58.10  
 12 Holsopple, Elizabeth      11 Centerburg             6:05.50  
 13 McKean, Michelle          12 Watkins Memo           6:07.10  
 14 Sapp, Kaitlyn             11 Johnstown-Mo           6:08.00  
 15 Hastings, Kali            10 Heath                  6:10.00  
 16 Kanu, Ejartu              11 Franklin Hei           6:28.01  
 17 Prinster, Ellie           10 Marysville             6:28.05  
 18 Uyoa, Dulce               11 Franklin Hei           6:30.40  
 19 Martin, Elizabeth         12 Worth. Kilbo           6:30.50  
 20 Socie, Ali                 9 Centerburg             6:51.10  
 21 Mault, Chari              11 Lima Senior            6:56.00  
 22 Easter, Kristan           12 Africentric            7:07.20  
 23 Enriquez, Luisa           11 Marion-Frank           8:28.50  
 24 Burchett, Sara            10 Marion-Frank           8:59.80  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
  Icebreaker:   11:52.90  3/28/2009   Mara White, Watkins Memo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minagawa, Minori          10 Dublin Sciot          12:17.70  
  2 Garber, KayKay            11 Lincoln               12:18.70  
  3 Reichert, Morgan          11 Watkins Memo          12:28.60  
  4 Varnadoe, Taylor          12 Marietta              12:53.40  
  5 Garrison, Emily           11 Marietta              12:58.80  
  6 Lapp, Meredith            12 Worth. Kilbo          13:05.70  
  7 Schultze, Meghan          10 Johnstown-Mo          13:20.70  
  8 Fitzgerald, Emily          9 Marysville            13:22.30  
  9 Groh, Rachel              10 Dublin Sciot          13:22.70  
 10 Scott, Olivia             10 Lincoln               13:28.60  
 11 Lynch, Brittany           12 Johnstown-Mo          14:01.00  
 12 Boue, Jenna                9 Worth. Kilbo          14:14.60  
 13 Yi, Esther                 9 Heath                 15:26.50  
 14 O'Donnell, Gabby           9 Centerburg            15:39.40  
 -- Castlin, Nelleakqua       10 Marion-Frank                NT  
 -- Barclay, Cianna           10 Marion-Frank                NT  
 -- Mault, Chari              11 Lima Senior                 NT  
 -- Tinch, Tori               11 Watkins Memo                NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Icebreaker:   16.10  3/29/3008   Danae Rockwell, Mt Vernon                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meyer, Brandy             12 Logan                    16.94Q  3 
  2 Perry, Ki'Lesia           10 Marion-Frank             17.25Q  2 
  3 Brown, Kayla              11 Watkins Memo             17.49Q  1 
  4 Gaston, Dajanae           10 Lincoln                  17.27q  2 
  5 Parks, Jackie             11 Franklin Hei             17.64q  1 
  6 Dicken, Jessica           10 Logan                    17.72q  1 
  7 Caruthers, TaVen           9 Lincoln                  17.74q  3 
  8 Dawson, Erica              9 Marietta                 17.84q  1 
  9 Wilson, Kellie            10 Johnstown-Mo             18.09   1 
 10 Jordan, Alyssa            11 Watkins Memo             18.37   2 
 11 Lustgarten, Alyssa         9 Dublin Sciot             18.54   2 
 12 Davisson, Lyndsey         12 Marysville               18.77   1 
 13 Dawkins, Antwana           9 Franklin Hei             19.27   3 
 14 Larue, Tiffany             9 Heath                    19.80   2 
 15 Humphrey, Jasmine         11 Marion-Frank             20.02   3 
 16 Ware, Marissa              9 Whitehall-Ye             20.33   3 
 17 Conison, Michelle         10 Whitehall-Ye             20.54   1 
 18 Studenic, Sarah           10 Marietta                 20.87   2 
 19 Robinson, Lindsey         10 Johnstown-Mo             20.90   2 
 20 Hilal, Rana                9 Dublin Sciot             21.22   3 
 21 Teegarden, Eleni          10 Centerburg               21.49   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Icebreaker:   16.10  3/29/3008   Danae Rockwell, Mt Vernon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Meyer, Brandy             12 Logan                    16.60  
  2 Caruthers, TaVen           9 Lincoln                  16.70  
  3 Perry, Ki'Lesia           10 Marion-Frank             17.00  
  4 Parks, Jackie             11 Franklin Hei             17.20  
  5 Brown, Kayla              11 Watkins Memo             17.30  
  6 Dicken, Jessica           10 Logan                    17.40  
  7 Dawson, Erica              9 Marietta                 17.70  
 -- Gaston, Dajanae           10 Lincoln                     NT  
Preliminaries
  9 Wilson, Kellie            10 Johnstown-Mo                    
 10 Jordan, Alyssa            11 Watkins Memo                    
 11 Lustgarten, Alyssa         9 Dublin Sciot                    
 12 Davisson, Lyndsey         12 Marysville                      
 13 Dawkins, Antwana           9 Franklin Hei                    
 14 Larue, Tiffany             9 Heath                           
 15 Humphrey, Jasmine         11 Marion-Frank                    
 16 Ware, Marissa              9 Whitehall-Ye                    
 17 Conison, Michelle         10 Whitehall-Ye                    
 18 Studenic, Sarah           10 Marietta                        
 19 Robinson, Lindsey         10 Johnstown-Mo                    
 20 Hilal, Rana                9 Dublin Sciot                    
 21 Teegarden, Eleni          10 Centerburg                      
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Icebreaker:   49.99  3/28/2009   Abby Grooms, Lincoln                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Grooms, Abby              10 Lincoln                  48.70   3 
  2 Ruffin, Kaykimia          10 Marion-Frank             51.00   2 
  3 Dawson, Erica              9 Marietta                 51.10   3 
  4 Helfrich, Katie           12 Marysville               51.50   2 
  5 Alexander, Simone         12 Marion-Frank             51.70   3 
  5 Parks, Jackie             11 Franklin Hei             51.70   2 
  7 Tuchfarber, KyLee         11 Marysville               51.90   2 
  8 Miracle, Colleen          11 Marietta                 52.10   2 
  9 Jordan, Alyssa            11 Watkins Memo             52.20   3 
 10 Meyer, Brandy             12 Logan                    52.40   1 
 11 Dawkins, Antwana           9 Franklin Hei             53.10   2 
 11 Wilson, Kellie            10 Johnstown-Mo             53.10   3 
 13 Lustgarten, Alyssa         9 Dublin Sciot             53.80   3 
 14 Arnett, Sarah             12 Watkins Memo             54.50   2 
 15 Robinson, Lindsey         10 Johnstown-Mo             54.70   3 
 16 Switzer, Jill             10 Logan                    57.40   1 
 17 Conison, Michelle         10 Whitehall-Ye             57.90   1 
 18 Hilal, Rana                9 Dublin Sciot             59.00   1 
 19 Teegarden, Eleni          10 Centerburg             1:01.90   1 
 20 Wollett, Erin             11 Centerburg             1:10.90   1 
 -- Gaston, Dajanae           10 Lincoln                     NT   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Icebreaker:   52.26  3/28/2009   Grove City, Grove City                      
                       H Sutherland, A Beavers, E Laffin, C Smith        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heath                                                 53.44   2 
     1) Mattern, Lydia 10               2) Black, Sutton 10               
     3) Koski, Jennifer 11              4) Jones, Sam 12                  
  2 Worth. Kilbourne                                      54.14   2 
     1) Hill, Taylor 9                  2) Hooley, Allison 9              
     3) Riebel, Allissa 9               4) Green, Courtney 11             
  3 Logan                                                 54.43   1 
     1) Garrett, Stephanie 12           2) Stimmel, Niki 9                
     3) Flowers, Lillian 9              4) Dicken, Jessica 10             
  4 Marietta                                              55.96   2 
     1) Ketelsen, Abby 10               2) Brown, Amanda 10               
     3) Lathrop, Sarah 12               4) Danford, Hillary 10            
  5 Watkins Memorial                                      56.37   1 
     1) Williams, Megan 10              2) Cortes, Ginny 10               
     3) Harper, Sam 11                  4) Arnett, Sarah 12               
  6 Marion-Franklin                                       56.52   2 
     1) Perry, Ki'Lesia 10              2) Dixon, Shamaye 10              
     3) Wade, Destiny 12                4) Shumate, Cierra 12             
  7 Whitehall-Yearling                                    56.84   1 
     1) Hairston, Kelcey 11             2) Sexton, Shay 12                
     3) Price, Amari 9                  4) Smith, Tashara 9               
  8 Franklin Heights                                      57.12   2 
     1) Martinez, Ciana 12              2) Grandison, Arianna 10          
     3) Parks, Victoria 12              4) Quinn, Desi 10                 
  9 Centerburg                                          1:01.02   1 
     1) Lines, Jessica 9                2) Brown, Stacy 10                
     3) Rogers, Abby 9                  4) Teegarden, Eleni 10            
 -- Marysville                                               NT   1 
     1) Davisson, Lyndsey 12            2) Weikle, Josalynn 9             
     3) Wickline, Jess 9                4) Johnson, Sami 10               
 -- Lincoln                                                  DQ   2 
     1) Morris, Tianna 9                2) Parker, Myeshia 10             
     3) Caruthers, TaVen 9              4) Brim, Lynnsey 9                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Icebreaker:   1:47.90  3/29/2008   Mt Vernon, Mt Vernon                      
                         Anderson, Lindsey, Curry, Scott                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln                                             1:47.14   2 
     1) Grooms, Abby 10                 2) Marrow, Phylicia 12            
     3) Parker, Myeshia 10              4) Thomas, Kassy 12               
  2 Marion-Franklin                                     1:50.32   2 
     1) Alexander, Simone 12            2) Wade, Destiny 12               
     3) Shumate, Cierra 12              4) Perry, Ki'Lesia 10             
  3 Worth. Kilbourne                                    1:52.39   2 
     1) Rodriguez, Erica 10             2) Luke, Taylor 12                
     3) Green, Courtney 11              4) Miller, Christine 12           
  4 Heath                                               1:54.21   1 
     1) Mattern, Lydia 10               2) Black, Sutton 10               
     3) Koski, Jennifer 11              4) Jones, Sam 12                  
  5 Watkins Memorial                                    1:54.86   2 
     1) Cortes, Ginny 10                2) Chindavong, Leatha 12          
     3) Robb, Stephanie 9               4) Cook, Taylor 11                
  6 Johnstown-Monroe                                    1:56.05   1 
     1) Sheets, Marissa 9               2) Wilson, Kellie 10              
     3) Martin, Sami 12                 4) Wisma, Lizzy 10                
  7 Logan                                               1:58.48   1 
     1) Mitchell, Whitney 12            2) Messmer, Natalie 10            
     3) Meyer, Brandy 12                4) Garrett, Stephanie 12          
  8 Lima Senior                                         2:00.52   2 
     1) Jones, Rakina 11                2) Goare, Aja 12                  
     3) Houston, DaNaja 9               4) Johnson, Lydia 10              
  9 Marietta                                            2:00.73   2 
     1) Ketelsen, Abby 10               2) Mugrage, Taleri 9              
     3) Lathrop, Sarah 12               4) Danford, Hillary 10            
 10 Marysville                                          2:05.42   1 
     1) Zani, Ashley 9                  2) Weikle, Josalynn 9             
     3) Warwick, Alex 9                 4) Cox, Sam 9                     
 11 Franklin Heights                                    2:05.51   1 
     1) Fearon, Lakaya 9                2) Martinez, Ciana 12             
     3) Crabtree, Mercedes 9            4) Williamson, Deanna 10          
 12 Whitehall-Yearling                                  2:05.78   1 
     1) Sexton, Shay 12                 2) Scott, Ciara 9                 
     3) Conison, Michelle 10            4) Ware, Marissa 9                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Icebreaker:   4:14.90  3/28/2009   Lincoln, Lincoln                          
                         K Thomas, S Stewart, T Smith, P Morrow            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln                                             4:20.00   2 
     1) Gaston, Dajanae 10              2) Marrow, Phylicia 12            
     3) Bowsher, Francesca 9            4) Thomas, Kassy 12               
  2 Worth. Kilbourne                                    4:25.40   2 
     1) Hill, Taylor 9                  2) Luke, Taylor 12                
     3) Colby, Rachael 12               4) Miller, Christine 12           
  3 Marietta                                            4:27.60   2 
     1) Ross, LeAnne 12                 2) Fobes, Julie 9                 
     3) Grosel, Maegan 11               4) Grosel, Paige 10               
  4 Logan                                               4:33.10   1 
     1) Flowers, Lillian 9              2) Heft, Kristen 12               
     3) McCort, Ashley 9                4) Harper, Brooke 12              
  5 Johnstown-Monroe                                    4:34.50   1 
     1) Radigan, Erin 12                2) Sapp, Kaitlyn 11               
     3) Colvin, Kendall 9               4) Wisma, Lizzy 10                
  6 Watkins Memorial                                    4:38.50   2 
     1) McKean, Michelle 12             2) Cortes, Ginny 10               
     3) Chindavong, Leatha 12           4) Robb, Stephanie 9              
  7 Centerburg                                          4:40.50   2 
     1) Holsopple, Elizabeth 11         2) Holt, Victoria 11              
     3) Holt, Amelia 9                  4) Bosworth, Kayla 10             
  8 Marysville                                          4:43.00   1 
     1) Tuchfarber, KyLee 11            2) Warwick, Alex 9                
     3) Helfrich, Katie 12              4) Rogers, Allison 11             
  9 Marion-Franklin                                     4:47.00   2 
     1) Turns, Asha 9                   2) Rudolph, Denise 12             
     3) Burbridge, Monijeh 11           4) Brown, Taylor 11               
 10 Heath                                               5:05.30   1 
     1) Biller, Kelsey 10               2) Brown, Amber 9                 
     3) Bartoe, Evanna 10               4) Montgomery, Kate 12            
 -- Franklin Heights                                         DQ   1 
     1) Parks, Jackie 11                2) Dawkins, Antwana 9             
     3) Longshore, Alaina 9             4) Dawkins, Alanna 11             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Icebreaker:   10:05.00  3/28/2009   Watkins Memorial, Watkins Memo           
                          K Sparks, M McKean, A Springer, M White           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dublin Scioto                                      10:11.40  
     1) Gorman, Keelin 12               2) Papesh, Katie 12               
     3) Keeran, Lindsay 10              4) Minagawa, Minori 10            
  2 Lincoln                                            10:20.80  
     1) Garber, KayKay 11               2) Schmitt, Haley 12              
     3) Mackell, Katie 9                4) McGuff, Meghan 12              
  3 Marietta                                           10:39.30  
     1) Grosel, Maegan 11               2) Garrison, Emily 11             
     3) Fobes, Julie 9                  4) Varnadoe, Taylor 12            
  4 Johnstown-Monroe                                   10:49.00  
     1) Radigan, Erin 12                2) Schultze, Meghan 10            
     3) Sapp, Kaitlyn 11                4) Cramer, Kaila 12               
  5 Marysville                                         10:52.00  
     1) Sattler, Emily 12               2) Haddenham-McCon, Mariah 11     
     3) Prinster, Ellie 10              4) Brown, Brooke 10               
  6 Worth. Kilbourne                                   11:11.80  
     1) Kaufman, Dani 11                2) Colby, Rachael 12              
     3) Black, Kristin 12               4) Miller, Christine 12           
  7 Centerburg                                         11:20.00  
     1) Bosworth, Kayla 10              2) Holsopple, Elizabeth 11        
     3) Holt, Amelia 9                  4) Socie, Ali 9                   
  8 Heath                                              11:49.20  
     1) Yi, Esther 9                    2) Brown, Amber 9                 
     3) Hastings, Kali 10               4) Montgomery, Kate 12            
  9 Logan                                              11:58.30  
     1) Cordle, Elisha 10               2) Linton, Abbie 11               
     3) McCort, Ashley 9                4) Shaw, Devon 9                  
 10 Watkins Memorial                                   12:06.60  
     1) Tinch, Tori 11                  2) Tinch, Tina 9                  
     3) Calhoun, Annemarie 12           4) Heflin, Brittany 12            
 11 Marion-Franklin                                    14:28.80  
     1) Castlin, Nelleakqua 10          2) Enriquez, Luisa 11             
     3) Cotton, Ayesha 10               4) Collier, Kaylyn 10             
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
  Icebreaker:   1:11.20  3/24/2007   Watkins, Watkins Memorial                 
                         Hupp, Arnett, Calderone, Abbott                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watkins Memorial                                    1:09.36   2 
     1) Jordan, Alyssa 11               2) Rush, Taylor 11                
     3) Arnett, Sarah 12                4) Brown, Kayla 11                
  2 Logan                                               1:12.53   1 
     1) Dicken, Jessica 10              2) Switzer, Jill 10               
     3) Heft, Kristen 12                4) Meyer, Brandy 12               
  3 Marion-Franklin                                     1:14.71   2 
     1) Shumate, Cierra 12              2) Ruffin, Kaykimia 10            
     3) Humphrey, Jasmine 11            4) Alexander, Simone 12           
  4 Marietta                                            1:15.15   2 
     1) Dawson, Erica 9                 2) Lathrop, Sarah 12              
     3) Miracle, Colleen 11             4) Studenic, Sarah 10             
  5 Heath                                               1:18.75   1 
     1) Larue, Tiffany 9                2) Brown, Amber 9                 
     3) Wigal, Kurstin 10               4) Ciminello, Paige 12            
 -- Lincoln                                                  NT   2 
     1) Gaston, Dajanae 10              2) Grooms, Abby 10                
     3) Butler, Chrishna 9              4) Caruthers, TaVen 9             
 
Girls High Jump 4,4-3,4-6, 2
==========================================================================
  Icebreaker:    5-04  3/28/2009   Kate Francisco, Marysville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, LeAnne              12 Marietta               5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Montgomery, Reyna          9 Lincoln               J5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Colvin, Kendall            9 Johnstown-Mo           4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Rush, Taylor              11 Watkins Memo           4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Cook, Taylor              11 Watkins Memo           4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Roll, Angela              12 Dublin Sciot          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Miracle, Colleen          11 Marietta               4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Dicken, Jessica           10 Logan                  4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Black, Sutton             10 Heath                  4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Quinn, Desi               10 Franklin Hei           4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Rector, Alicia            12 Dublin Sciot           4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Larue, Tiffany             9 Heath                  4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Martinski, Paige           9 Worth. Kilbo           4-06.00      1.37m 
 14 Jones, Rayne               9 Lincoln                4-03.00      1.29m 
 14 McMullen, Darby           11 Worth. Kilbo           4-03.00      1.29m 
 16 McCort, Ashley             9 Logan                  4-00.00      1.21m 
 16 Fearon, Lakaya             9 Franklin Hei           4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Hairston, Kelcey          11 Whitehall-Ye                NH            
 -- Barry, Torri               9 Whitehall-Ye                NH            
 -- Barclay, Cianna           10 Marion-Frank                NH            
 -- Cotton, Ayesha            10 Marion-Frank                NH            
 -- Wollett, Erin             11 Centerburg                  NH            
 -- Walschott, Amber          11 Centerburg                  NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 6,7,6"
==========================================================================
  Icebreaker:    9-06  3/29/2008   Rebecca Ollish, Watkins Memorial            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arnott, Rachel            11 Watkins Memo           9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Roll, Angela              12 Dublin Sciot           8-06.00      2.59m 
  3 Coyle, Kim                11 Watkins Memo          J8-06.00      2.59m 
  3 Helfrich, Katie           12 Marysville            J8-06.00      2.59m 
  5 Switzer, Jill             10 Logan                  7-06.00      2.28m 
  6 Grosel, Paige             10 Marietta               7-00.00      2.13m 
  6 Moorhead, Audrey          11 Lincoln                7-00.00      2.13m 
  6 McCoy, Paige              11 Lincoln                7-00.00      2.13m 
  8 Ciminello, Paige          12 Heath                 J7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Prinster, Ellie           10 Marysville             6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 LaRoche, Ayli              9 Johnstown-Mo           6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 Wigal, Kurstin            10 Heath                  6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 Miller, Alexa             10 Marietta               6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 Shaw, Devon                9 Logan                  6-00.00      1.82m 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
  Icebreaker:   15-08.25  3/28/2009   Cierra Smith, Grove City                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deal, Deanne              12 Lincoln               16-02.00q     4.92m 
  2 Ross, LeAnne              12 Marietta              15-09.00q     4.80m 
  3 Brown, Kayla              11 Watkins Memo          14-07.50q     4.45m 
  4 Poches, Taylor            10 Lincoln               14-03.50q     4.35m 
  5 Heft, Kristen             12 Logan                 14-00.50q     4.27m 
  6 Garrett, Stephanie        12 Logan                 14-00.00q     4.26m 
  7 Chindavong, Leatha        12 Watkins Memo          13-11.50q     4.25m 
  8 Tuchfarber, KyLee         11 Marysville            13-06.00q     4.11m 
  8 Sheets, Marissa            9 Johnstown-Mo          13-06.00q     4.11m 
 10 Mattern, Lydia            10 Heath                 13-05.00      4.08m 
 11 Brown, Amanda             10 Marietta              13-03.50      4.05m 
 12 Koski, Jennifer           11 Heath                 13-02.00      4.01m 
 13 Martinski, Paige           9 Worth. Kilbo          12-11.50      3.94m 
 14 Rogers, Taisseana         12 Marion-Frank          12-09.50      3.89m 
 15 Rodriguez, Erica          10 Worth. Kilbo          11-05.50      3.49m 
 16 Teegarden, Eleni          10 Centerburg            10-04.00      3.14m 
 -- Price, Amari               9 Whitehall-Ye                ND            
 -- Hairston, Kelcey          11 Whitehall-Ye                ND            
 -- Rogers, Abby               9 Centerburg                  ND            
 -- Wade, Destiny             12 Marion-Frank                ND            
 -- Houston, DaNaja            9 Lima Senior                 ND            
 -- Johnson, Sami             10 Marysville                  ND            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
  Icebreaker:   15-08.25  3/28/2009   Cierra Smith, Grove City                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Deal, Deanne              12 Lincoln               16-02.00      4.92m 
  2 Ross, LeAnne              12 Marietta              15-11.00      4.85m 
  3 Poches, Taylor            10 Lincoln               15-03.00      4.64m 
  4 Brown, Kayla              11 Watkins Memo          14-08.00      4.47m 
  5 Tuchfarber, KyLee         11 Marysville            14-04.00      4.36m 
  6 Garrett, Stephanie        12 Logan                J14-04.00      4.36m 
  7 Heft, Kristen             12 Logan                 14-03.00      4.34m 
  8 Sheets, Marissa            9 Johnstown-Mo          14-02.00      4.31m 
  9 Chindavong, Leatha        12 Watkins Memo          13-11.50      4.25m 
Preliminaries
 10 Mattern, Lydia            10 Heath                                     
 11 Brown, Amanda             10 Marietta                                  
 12 Koski, Jennifer           11 Heath                                     
 13 Martinski, Paige           9 Worth. Kilbo                              
 14 Rogers, Taisseana         12 Marion-Frank                              
 15 Rodriguez, Erica          10 Worth. Kilbo                              
 16 Teegarden, Eleni          10 Centerburg                                
 -- Price, Amari               9 Whitehall-Ye                              
 -- Hairston, Kelcey          11 Whitehall-Ye                              
 -- Rogers, Abby               9 Centerburg                                
 -- Wade, Destiny             12 Marion-Frank                              
 -- Houston, DaNaja            9 Lima Senior                               
 -- Johnson, Sami             10 Marysville                                
 
Girls Triple Jump Open Pit - 4
==========================================================================
  Icebreaker:   30-07.25  3/28/2009   Taylor Rush, Watkins Memo                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rush, Taylor              11 Watkins Memo          30-08.50      9.35m 
  2 Ross, LeAnne              12 Marietta              30-01.25      9.17m 
  3 Deal, Deanne              12 Lincoln               30-00.00      9.14m 
  4 Arnett, Sarah             12 Watkins Memo          28-06.50      8.69m 
  5 Poches, Taylor            10 Lincoln               28-00.75      8.55m 
  6 Koski, Jennifer           11 Heath                 27-01.50      8.26m 
  7 Bartoe, Evanna            10 Heath                 26-00.00      7.92m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Icebreaker:   39-11  3/28/2009   Ivanna Payne, Lincoln                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Katie              10 Heath                 34-07.00q    10.54m 
  2 Clippinger, Lizzie        11 Heath                 33-09.00q    10.28m 
  3 McCann, Anna              11 Centerburg            32-03.50q     9.84m 
  4 Schramm, Mary Beth        12 Marietta              31-09.00q     9.67m 
  5 Miller, Hannah            12 Dublin Sciot          31-06.00q     9.60m 
  6 Ulry, Lydia               11 Johnstown-Mo          31-01.00q     9.47m 
  7 Visnick, Logan            11 Watkins Memo          30-06.00q     9.29m 
  8 Cross, Mykia              12 Marion-Frank          30-04.00q     9.24m 
  9 Warrington, Mallory       11 Watkins Memo          30-00.00q     9.14m 
 10 Williamson, Deanna        10 Franklin Hei          29-10.50      9.10m 
 11 Simpson, Bryanna          11 Lima Senior           28-05.00      8.66m 
 12 Farrington, Veronica       9 Johnstown-Mo          27-01.00      8.25m 
 13 Wickline, Jess             9 Marysville            26-09.00      8.15m 
 13 Hill, Bridgette           12 Marion-Frank          26-09.00      8.15m 
 15 Young, Ellee              10 Marietta              26-05.00      8.05m 
 16 Jennifer, Keller          10 Worth. Kilbo          26-01.00      7.95m 
 16 Steinhauser, Kiesha        9 Lincoln               26-01.00      7.95m 
 18 Murphy, Stephanie         11 Logan                 25-10.50      7.88m 
 19 McNeal, Nikki             11 Lincoln               25-09.00      7.84m 
 19 Beaver, Kim               11 Franklin Hei          25-09.00      7.84m 
 21 Duckett, Jordan            9 Lima Senior           24-00.50      7.32m 
 22 Tucker, Jill              12 Dublin Sciot          24-00.00      7.31m 
 23 Siroski, Amanda           12 Worth. Kilbo          22-10.00      6.95m 
 24 Beekman, Angie            12 Centerburg            22-02.00      6.75m 
 25 Breckenridge, Daja         9 Whitehall-Ye          21-05.00      6.52m 
 26 Pickett, Keonia            9 Whitehall-Ye          21-04.00      6.50m 
 27 Smart, Mary               12 Logan                 21-02.00      6.45m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Icebreaker:   39-11  3/28/2009   Ivanna Payne, Lincoln                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Katie              10 Heath                 34-07.00     10.54m 
  2 Clippinger, Lizzie        11 Heath                 33-09.00     10.28m 
  3 Cross, Mykia              12 Marion-Frank          33-03.00     10.13m 
  4 McCann, Anna              11 Centerburg            32-03.00      9.82m 
  5 Schramm, Mary Beth        12 Marietta              32-02.00      9.80m 
  6 Miller, Hannah            12 Dublin Sciot          31-11.00      9.72m 
  6 Visnick, Logan            11 Watkins Memo          31-11.00      9.72m 
  8 Ulry, Lydia               11 Johnstown-Mo          31-01.00      9.47m 
  9 Warrington, Mallory       11 Watkins Memo          30-00.00      9.14m 
Preliminaries
 10 Williamson, Deanna        10 Franklin Hei                              
 11 Simpson, Bryanna          11 Lima Senior                               
 12 Farrington, Veronica       9 Johnstown-Mo                              
 13 Wickline, Jess             9 Marysville                                
 13 Hill, Bridgette           12 Marion-Frank                              
 15 Young, Ellee              10 Marietta                                  
 16 Jennifer, Keller          10 Worth. Kilbo                              
 16 Steinhauser, Kiesha        9 Lincoln                                   
 18 Murphy, Stephanie         11 Logan                                     
 19 McNeal, Nikki             11 Lincoln                                   
 19 Beaver, Kim               11 Franklin Hei                              
 21 Duckett, Jordan            9 Lima Senior                               
 22 Tucker, Jill              12 Dublin Sciot                              
 23 Siroski, Amanda           12 Worth. Kilbo                              
 24 Beekman, Angie            12 Centerburg                                
 25 Breckenridge, Daja         9 Whitehall-Ye                              
 26 Pickett, Keonia            9 Whitehall-Ye                              
 27 Smart, Mary               12 Logan                                     
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Icebreaker:   119-08  3/28/2009   Paige Kelley, Heath                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Visnick, Logan            11 Watkins Memo            105-00q    32.00m 
  2 Stoll, Elizabeth          11 Marietta             104-04.50q    31.81m 
  3 White, Katie              10 Heath                    96-03q    29.33m 
  4 Wickline, Jess             9 Marysville            95-02.50q    29.01m 
  5 McCann, Stephanie          9 Lincoln                  94-01q    28.67m 
  6 Beaver, Kim               11 Franklin Hei             93-03q    28.42m 
  7 Ulry, Lydia               11 Johnstown-Mo             92-07q    28.21m 
  8 Clippinger, Lizzie        11 Heath                 92-03.50q    28.13m 
  9 Miller, Hannah            12 Dublin Sciot             91-08q    27.94m 
  9 Rector, Alicia            12 Dublin Sciot             91-08q    27.94m 
 11 Schramm, Mary Beth        12 Marietta                 87-06     26.67m 
 12 Murphy, Stephanie         11 Logan                    80-08     24.58m 
 13 Cross, Mykia              12 Marion-Frank          80-02.50     24.44m 
 14 Gillilan, Allison         10 Watkins Memo             79-06     24.23m 
 15 Jennifer, Keller          10 Worth. Kilbo             79-02     24.13m 
 16 Beekman, Angie            12 Centerburg               77-01     23.49m 
 17 Hill, Bridgette           12 Marion-Frank             73-08     22.45m 
 18 Smart, Mary               12 Logan                    72-01     21.97m 
 19 Siroski, Amanda           12 Worth. Kilbo          71-04.50     21.75m 
 20 Tietz, Stacey             10 Johnstown-Mo             65-03     19.88m 
 21 Simpson, Bryanna          11 Lima Senior           63-04.50     19.31m 
 22 Brown, Jordan             12 Franklin Hei             57-09     17.60m 
 23 Carraway, Sage            12 Whitehall-Ye          57-07.50     17.56m 
 24 Liston, Aubrey             9 Centerburg               47-08     14.52m 
 25 Breckenridge, Daja         9 Whitehall-Ye             46-04     14.12m 
 -- Montgomery, Reyna          9 Lincoln                     ND            
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Icebreaker:   119-08  3/28/2009   Paige Kelley, Heath                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Hannah            12 Dublin Sciot            113-08     34.64m 
  2 Visnick, Logan            11 Watkins Memo            108-03     32.99m 
  3 Stoll, Elizabeth          11 Marietta                106-04     32.41m 
  4 White, Katie              10 Heath                    96-03     29.33m 
  5 Wickline, Jess             9 Marysville               95-02     29.00m 
  6 McCann, Stephanie          9 Lincoln                  94-01     28.67m 
  7 Beaver, Kim               11 Franklin Hei             93-03     28.42m 
  8 Clippinger, Lizzie        11 Heath                    92-10     28.29m 
  9 Ulry, Lydia               11 Johnstown-Mo             92-07     28.21m 
Preliminaries
  9 Rector, Alicia            12 Dublin Sciot                              
 11 Schramm, Mary Beth        12 Marietta                                  
 12 Murphy, Stephanie         11 Logan                                     
 13 Cross, Mykia              12 Marion-Frank                              
 14 Gillilan, Allison         10 Watkins Memo                              
 15 Jennifer, Keller          10 Worth. Kilbo                              
 16 Beekman, Angie            12 Centerburg                                
 17 Hill, Bridgette           12 Marion-Frank                              
 18 Smart, Mary               12 Logan                                     
 19 Siroski, Amanda           12 Worth. Kilbo                              
 20 Tietz, Stacey             10 Johnstown-Mo                              
 21 Simpson, Bryanna          11 Lima Senior                               
 22 Brown, Jordan             12 Franklin Hei                              
 23 Carraway, Sage            12 Whitehall-Ye                              
 24 Liston, Aubrey             9 Centerburg                                
 25 Breckenridge, Daja         9 Whitehall-Ye                              
 -- Montgomery, Reyna          9 Lincoln                                   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Icebreaker:   11.00  3/24/2007   Josh Kraner, Heath                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Marc             12 Lima Senior              11.25Q  1 
  2 Reed, Verlon              12 Marion-Frank             11.44Q  3 
  3 Harris, Paul              11 Marion-Frank             11.59Q  2 
  4 Williams, Marquez         12 Lima Senior              11.67Q  4 
  5 Jefferson, Kyle           12 Whitehall-Ye             11.68q  4 
  6 Parks, Jon                12 Franklin Hei             11.70q  2 
  7 Green, Cameron            12 Worth. Kilbo             11.76q  1 
  7 Pyles, John               10 Franklin Hei             11.76q  3 
  9 Graham, Brandon           11 Logan                    11.79   3 
 10 Kemp, Brendan              9 Watkins Memo             11.89   3 
 11 Terrant, Yarid            10 Johnstown-Mo             11.93   1 
 12 Schwendeman, Keith        12 Marietta                 12.11   2 
 13 Mays, Mason               12 Logan                    12.14   4 
 14 Schuler, Nick             11 Johnstown-Mo             12.18   2 
 15 Guzik, Tyler              12 Watkins Memo             12.30   1 
 16 Xie, Mike                 10 Marysville               12.39   1 
 17 Tillman, Sheldon          11 Worth. Kilbo             12.59   3 
 18 Morgan, Jaleel             9 Whitehall-Ye             13.13   1 
 19 Boozer, Mark               9 Watkins Mem.             13.26   3 
 20 Shawler, Collin           10 Heath                    13.29   2 
 21 Sanders, Jake              9 Watkins Mem.             13.35   2 
 22 Moore, John               10 Centerburg               13.46   2 
 23 Muir, Trevor               9 Marietta                 13.62   4 
 24 Barton, Cody               9 Heath                    13.67   4 
 25 White, Eric               10 Centerburg               14.99   1 
 26 Barrett, Bryan            12 Marysville               19.14   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Icebreaker:   11.00  3/24/2007   Josh Kraner, Heath                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Marc             12 Lima Senior              11.11  
  2 Reed, Verlon              12 Marion-Frank             11.43  
  3 Harris, Paul              11 Marion-Frank             11.56  
  4 Jefferson, Kyle           12 Whitehall-Ye             11.68  
  5 Parks, Jon                12 Franklin Hei             11.72  
  6 Green, Cameron            12 Worth. Kilbo             11.77  
  7 Williams, Marquez         12 Lima Senior              11.78  
  8 Pyles, John               10 Franklin Hei             11.97  
Preliminaries
  9 Graham, Brandon           11 Logan                           
 10 Kemp, Brendan              9 Watkins Memo                    
 11 Terrant, Yarid            10 Johnstown-Mo                    
 12 Schwendeman, Keith        12 Marietta                        
 13 Mays, Mason               12 Logan                           
 14 Schuler, Nick             11 Johnstown-Mo                    
 15 Guzik, Tyler              12 Watkins Memo                    
 16 Xie, Mike                 10 Marysville                      
 17 Tillman, Sheldon          11 Worth. Kilbo                    
 18 Morgan, Jaleel             9 Whitehall-Ye                    
 19 Boozer, Mark               9 Watkins Mem.                    
 20 Shawler, Collin           10 Heath                           
 21 Sanders, Jake              9 Watkins Mem.                    
 22 Moore, John               10 Centerburg                      
 23 Muir, Trevor               9 Marietta                        
 24 Barton, Cody               9 Heath                           
 25 White, Eric               10 Centerburg                      
 26 Barrett, Bryan            12 Marysville                      
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Icebreaker:   22.00  3/24/2007   Josh Kraner, Heath                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Marc             12 Lima Senior              22.76Q  1 
  2 Wallace, Jamaal           12 Franklin Hei             23.33Q  2 
  3 Reed, Verlon              12 Marion-Frank             23.46Q  4 
  4 Parks, Jon                12 Franklin Hei             23.84Q  3 
  5 Graham, Brandon           11 Logan                    23.94q  4 
  5 Harris, Paul              11 Marion-Frank             23.94q  1 
  7 Jefferson, Kyle           12 Whitehall-Ye             23.96q  4 
  8 Smith, Drevonte            9 Lima Senior              24.01q  3 
  9 Kemp, Brendan              9 Watkins Memo             24.07   3 
 10 Cox, Devon                10 Whitehall-Ye             24.13   1 
 11 Sensabaugh, Connor        11 Watkins Memo             24.61   4 
 12 Schuler, Nick             11 Johnstown-Mo             24.73   2 
 13 Henkel, Nathan            10 Watkins Mem.             25.37   3 
 14 Culp, Robert               9 Worth. Kilbo             25.51   2 
 15 Elarossi, Mahmoud         11 Marysville               25.73   2 
 16 Jackson, Garrett          11 Johnstown-Mo             25.82   3 
 17 O'Connor, Shawn           11 Marietta                 25.91   4 
 18 Phelps, Zach              11 Marietta                 26.51   1 
 19 Pauly, Garrett             9 Worth. Kilbo             26.56   3 
 20 Yaeger, Drew              11 Centerburg               26.71   1 
 21 Moore, John               10 Centerburg               27.45   2 
 22 Sanders, Jake              9 Watkins Mem.             27.66   4 
 23 Barton, Cody               9 Heath                    27.82   2 
 24 Calvert, Kenny             9 Heath                    34.34   1 
 -- Barrett, Bryan            12 Marysville                  NT   1 
 -- Mays, Mason               12 Logan                       NT   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Icebreaker:   22.00  3/24/2007   Josh Kraner, Heath                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Marc             12 Lima Senior              22.95  
  2 Wallace, Jamaal           12 Franklin Hei             23.13  
  3 Reed, Verlon              12 Marion-Frank             23.59  
  4 Harris, Paul              11 Marion-Frank             23.79  
  5 Graham, Brandon           11 Logan                    24.04  
  6 Smith, Drevonte            9 Lima Senior              24.20  
  7 Jefferson, Kyle           12 Whitehall-Ye             24.30  
  8 Parks, Jon                12 Franklin Hei             24.32  
Preliminaries
  9 Kemp, Brendan              9 Watkins Memo                    
 10 Cox, Devon                10 Whitehall-Ye                    
 11 Sensabaugh, Connor        11 Watkins Memo                    
 12 Schuler, Nick             11 Johnstown-Mo                    
 13 Henkel, Nathan            10 Watkins Mem.                    
 14 Culp, Robert               9 Worth. Kilbo                    
 15 Elarossi, Mahmoud         11 Marysville                      
 16 Jackson, Garrett          11 Johnstown-Mo                    
 17 O'Connor, Shawn           11 Marietta                        
 18 Phelps, Zach              11 Marietta                        
 19 Pauly, Garrett             9 Worth. Kilbo                    
 20 Yaeger, Drew              11 Centerburg                      
 21 Moore, John               10 Centerburg                      
 22 Sanders, Jake              9 Watkins Mem.                    
 23 Barton, Cody               9 Heath                           
 24 Calvert, Kenny             9 Heath                           
 -- Barrett, Bryan            12 Marysville                      
 -- Mays, Mason               12 Logan                           
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Icebreaker:   49.90  3/29/2008   Thomas Mardaugh, Dublin Scioto              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Nelson             11 Heath                    52.00   4 
  2 Jennings, Kadeen          12 Franklin Hei             52.80   4 
  3 Marable, Devonte          11 Watkins Memo             53.90   4 
  4 Ritchie, Allen            11 Whitehall-Ye             54.10   4 
  5 Lange, Stan               12 Worth. Kilbo             56.10   3 
  6 Teale, Jacob              10 Centerburg               56.30   3 
  7 Smith, Logan              10 Watkins Mem.             57.00   2 
  8 Parmiter, Eli             10 Marietta                 57.10   4 
  8 Holbrook, John            11 Johnstown-Mo             57.10   2 
 10 Bagwell, Chase            10 Logan                    57.50   3 
 11 Hammons, Matt             11 Lima Senior              57.60   3 
 12 Batchelder, Stephen       12 Worth. Kilbo             57.70   3 
 13 Ricks, Elijah             11 Lima Senior              58.50   2 
 14 Duncan, Ryan              10 Dublin Sciot             58.60   2 
 14 Bower, Brandon            11 Logan                    58.60   3 
 16 Gearhart, Mitchel         10 Marietta                 58.70   2 
 17 Severino, Connor           9 Watkins Memo             59.90   4 
 18 Anderson, Vinny            9 Watkins Mem.           1:00.20   1 
 19 Poling, Kyle               9 Marysville             1:00.80   3 
 20 Barrow, Lateef            12 Whitehall-Ye           1:02.30   4 
 21 Douglas, Jacob             9 Centerburg             1:03.30   1 
 22 White, Austin             10 Marion-Frank           1:04.60   1 
 -- Combs, Dan                12 Heath                       NT   3 
 -- Pyles, Josh                9 Franklin Hei                NT   1 
 -- Barrett, Bryan            12 Marysville                  NT   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Icebreaker:   2:02.75  3/28/2009   Matt Shaffer, Central Cros                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prosek, Austin            12 Watkins Memo           2:07.30  
  2 Hammock, Jontey           10 Whitehall-Ye           2:08.80  
  3 McManaway, Tyler          11 Logan                  2:11.20  
  4 Vermillion, Seth          10 Logan                  2:14.10  
  5 Glenn, Jalen               9 Lima Senior            2:15.00  
  6 Elizondo, Jordan             Watkins Mem.           2:16.80  
  7 Weaver, Dustin            12 Heath                  2:17.20  
  8 Black, Jonathan           10 Worth. Kilbo           2:17.40  
  9 Boyd, Joseph              10 Marysville             2:18.70  
 10 Lichtenstein, David       11 Worth. Kilbo           2:20.60  
 11 Plumb, Logan              11 Marysville             2:22.90  
 12 Short, Seth               10 Johnstown-Mo           2:24.00  
 13 Talentino, Taylor         10 Dublin Sciot           2:24.20  
 14 Teague, Joe               11 Franklin Hei           2:24.90  
 15 Bruney, Tyler              9 Dublin Sciot           2:25.10  
 16 Diehl, Nathan             10 Marietta               2:25.30  
 17 Young, Noah                9 Whitehall-Ye           2:25.50  
 18 Holbrook, John            11 Johnstown-Mo           2:25.70  
 -- Francis, Michael          11 Heath                       NT  
 -- Winter, Thomas            11 Centerburg                  NT  
 -- Hakes, Robert              9 Centerburg                  NT  
 -- Day, Kyle                  9 Watkins Mem.                NT  
 -- Bibler, Nathan            12 Marion-Frank                NT  
 -- Schafer, Dylan            11 Marietta                    NT  
 -- Rice, LaShawn              9 Marion-Frank                NT  
 -- Starkey, Quintin          11 Lima Senior                 NT  
 -- Dowis, Justin             10 Watkins Memo                NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
  Icebreaker:   4:34.42  3/28/2009   Mark Wieferich, Marietta                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carbajal, Luis            11 Dublin Sciot           4:43.20  
  2 Taylor, Mike              12 Watkins Memo           4:51.70  
  3 Fobes, Reed               11 Marietta               4:52.80  
  4 Williams, Taylor          10 Watkins Memo           4:53.30  
  5 Wesel, Alex               10 Marietta               4:58.00  
  6 Moghaddas, Omeed          12 Dublin Sciot           5:00.10  
  7 Clemens, Eric             12 Worth. Kilbo           5:00.40  
  8 Vlaar, Erich              10 Watkins Mem.           5:04.80  
  9 Green, Tom                12 Worth. Kilbo           5:10.40  
 10 Platt, James              11 Johnstown-Mo           5:14.00  
 11 Wall, Jacob               10 Johnstown-Mo           5:14.50  
 12 Brady, Josh                9 Marysville             5:14.70  
 13 Higginbothan, Josh        12 Lima Senior            5:18.50  
 14 Monroe, Chris             11 Heath                  5:20.00  
 15 Robbins, Mike             11 Watkins Mem.           5:21.60  
 16 Whitley, Logan            11 Marysville             5:24.50  
 17 Teague, Joe               11 Franklin Hei           5:25.10  
 18 Fidler, Nic               11 Logan                  5:27.70  
 19 Smith, Gene                9 Logan                  5:28.20  
 20 Doggett, Travon           11 Marion-Frank           5:29.50  
 21 Kakos, Bradley             9 Franklin Hei           5:33.10  
 22 James, Travis             11 Heath                  5:41.20  
 23 Bibler, Nathan            12 Marion-Frank           6:07.40  
 24 Bartles, Kyle             11 Centerburg             6:12.50  
 -- Schuster, Daniel           9 Centerburg                  NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
  Icebreaker:   10:26.70  3/28/2009   Sam Dixius, Worth. Kilbo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Mike              12 Watkins Memo          10:37.00  
  2 Moore, Patrick            12 Dublin Sciot          10:50.50  
  3 Coyle, Regan              10 Watkins Memo          10:54.50  
  4 Weiss, Scott              10 Worth. Kilbo          11:09.10  
  5 Reed, Eli                 12 Logan                 11:12.90  
  6 Gamertsfelder, Luke        9 Watkins Mem.          11:14.00  
  7 Robbins, Mike             11 Watkins Mem.          11:16.20  
  8 Platt, James              11 Johnstown-Mo          11:22.20  
  9 Grose, Mitchell            9 Marietta              11:22.90  
 10 Cingle, Arron              9 Marysville            11:27.20  
 11 Wasik, Nathan              9 Marysville            11:32.30  
 12 Wall, Jacob               10 Johnstown-Mo          11:38.00  
 13 Garrison, Sam             10 Marietta              11:50.60  
 14 Caudill, Ian              10 Centerburg            11:58.70  
 15 Higginbothan, Josh        12 Lima Senior           12:04.40  
 16 Kakos, Bradley             9 Franklin Hei          12:05.80  
 17 Hensel, Rhett             11 Centerburg            12:11.40  
 18 Fidler, Nic               11 Logan                 12:18.50  
 19 Smart, Austin              9 Heath                 12:20.40  
 20 Doggett, Travon           11 Marion-Frank          12:51.50  
 21 Hunter, Trey               9 Lima Senior           13:50.20  
 22 Calvert, Kenny             9 Heath                 14:00.80  
 -- Gibson, Joshua            12 Marion-Frank                NT  
 -- Dixius, Ethan             11 Worth. Kilbo                NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Icebreaker:   14.60  3/24/2007   Aaron Roberts, Heath                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Correll, Matt             12 Watkins Memo             15.90Q  2 
  2 McCort, Trent             12 Logan                    16.27Q  3 
  2 Harrison, Brandon         12 Watkins Memo             16.27Q  1 
  4 Ruff, David               12 Logan                    16.92q  1 
  5 Chustz, Athony            11 Lima Senior              17.12q  3 
  6 Diehl, Andrew             12 Marysville               17.24q  3 
  7 White, Michael             9 Dublin Sciot             17.25q  2 
  8 Hugh, Brandon             12 Marietta                 17.30q  2 
  9 Desenberg, David          11 Lima Senior              17.46   2 
 10 Harris, Camren            11 Marion-Frank             17.83   3 
 11 Staats, Jordon            11 Marysville               18.03   1 
 12 Roberts, Matt             10 Marietta                 18.10   1 
 13 Eppich, Dillion           10 Centerburg               18.29   2 
 14 Hooley, Tyler             12 Worth. Kilbo             18.90   3 
 14 Furbee, Dillon            10 Heath                    18.90   1 
 16 Vogel, Stephen            11 Centerburg               18.99   1 
 17 Uyoa, Victor              11 Franklin Hei             21.14   2 
 -- Sass, Aaron               10 Worth. Kilbo                NT   2 
 -- George, Ethan              9 Watkins Mem.                NT   3 
 -- Robinson, Amir            11 Marion-Frank                DQ   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Icebreaker:   14.60  3/24/2007   Aaron Roberts, Heath                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Brandon         12 Watkins Memo             14.96  
  2 Correll, Matt             12 Watkins Memo             15.21  
  3 McCort, Trent             12 Logan                    16.06  
  4 Ruff, David               12 Logan                    16.28  
  5 Chustz, Athony            11 Lima Senior              17.00  
  6 Diehl, Andrew             12 Marysville               17.13  
  7 White, Michael             9 Dublin Sciot             17.21  
  8 Hugh, Brandon             12 Marietta                 17.60  
Preliminaries
  9 Desenberg, David          11 Lima Senior                     
 10 Harris, Camren            11 Marion-Frank                    
 11 Staats, Jordon            11 Marysville                      
 12 Roberts, Matt             10 Marietta                        
 13 Eppich, Dillion           10 Centerburg                      
 14 Hooley, Tyler             12 Worth. Kilbo                    
 14 Furbee, Dillon            10 Heath                           
 16 Vogel, Stephen            11 Centerburg                      
 17 Uyoa, Victor              11 Franklin Hei                    
 -- Sass, Aaron               10 Worth. Kilbo                    
 -- George, Ethan              9 Watkins Mem.                    
 -- Robinson, Amir            11 Marion-Frank                    
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Icebreaker:   39.60  3/24/2007   Aaron Robert, Heath                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Brandon         12 Watkins Memo             40.20   3 
  2 Bridges, Weston           12 Worth. Kilbo             41.90   3 
  3 Ruff, David               12 Logan                    42.77   3 
  4 Baker, Dustin             10 Marietta                 43.14   3 
  5 McCort, Trent             12 Logan                    43.90   3 
  6 Eppich, Dillion           10 Centerburg               44.26   2 
  7 Christman, Cory           12 Watkins Memo             44.50   3 
  8 Diehl, Andrew             12 Marysville               44.58   2 
  9 Roberts, Matt             10 Marietta                 44.70   2 
 10 Desenberg, David          11 Lima Senior              45.93   2 
 11 Chustz, Athony            11 Lima Senior              46.06   3 
 12 Uyoa, Victor              11 Franklin Hei             47.17   3 
 13 Furbee, Dillon            10 Heath                    47.42   1 
 14 Hooley, Tyler             12 Worth. Kilbo             48.87   1 
 15 Madison, Geno              9 Marion-Frank             50.00   1 
 16 Myers, Nick               10 Centerburg               54.46   1 
 -- White, Michael             9 Dublin Sciot                NT   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Icebreaker:   44.20  3/24/2007   Dublin Scioto, Dublin Scioto                
                       Ruff, Richardson, Rinaldi, Murdaugh               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lima Senior                                           44.77   2 
     1) Smith, Drevonte 9               2) Johnson, Marc 12               
     3) Healey, Jaylon 12               4) Williams, Marquez 12           
  2 Watkins Memorial                                      45.25   2 
     1) Sensabaugh, Connor 11           2) McGee, Christian 12            
     3) Guzik, Tyler 12                 4) Kemp, Brendan 9                
  3 Franklin Heights                                      45.35   2 
     1) Ward, Dylon 10                  2) Pyles, John 10                 
     3) Parks, Jon 12                   4) Wallace, Jamaal 12             
  4 Marion-Franklin                                       45.48   2 
     1) Williams, Germain 10            2) Reed, Verlon 12                
     3) Golden, Michael 10              4) Harris, Paul 11                
  5 Whitehall-Yearling                                    45.95   1 
     1) Jefferson, Kyle 12              2) Cox, Devon 10                  
     3) Abduljelili, Ifa 9              4) Davis, Justin 11               
  6 Marietta                                              46.20   2 
     1) Baker, Dustin 10                2) Parmiter, Eli 10               
     3) Grizer, Billy 12                4) Schwendeman, Keith 12          
  7 Worth. Kilbourne                                      47.44   1 
     1) Pauly, Garrett 9                2) Green, Cameron 12              
     3) Brook, Chris 12                 4) Coury, Chris 12                
  8 Marysville                                            47.77   2 
     1) Xie, Mike 10                    2) Erwin, Ryan 10                 
     3) Bollman, Jordan 9               4) Elarossi, Mahmoud 11           
  9 Johnstown-Monroe                                      48.79   1 
     1) Jackson, Garrett 11             2) Schuler, Nick 11               
     3) Franklin, Ross 10               4) Terrant, Yarid 10              
 10 Watkins Mem. B                                        49.42   1 
     1) Sanders, Jake 9                 2) Boozer, Mark 9                 
     3) Huston, Chase 9                 4) Henkel, Nathan 10              
 11 Heath                                                 53.08   1 
     1) Shawler, Collin 10              2) Barton, Cody 9                 
     3) Lane, Anthony 10                4) Thrush, Cory 12                
 -- Logan                                                    NT   1 
     1) Sheets, Branson 9               2) Stevens, Donnie 9              
     3) Mason, Matt 11                  4) Rutter, Jared 11               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Icebreaker:   1:33.83  3/28/2009   Heath, Heath                              
                         C Gresham, A White, T Frazier, N Scott            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Franklin Heights                                    1:34.42   2 
     1) Pyles, John 10                  2) Wallace, Jamaal 12             
     3) Ward, Dylon 10                  4) Jennings, Kadeen 12            
  2 Lima Senior                                         1:35.92   2 
     1) Smith, Drevonte 9               2) Healey, Jaylon 12              
     3) Fisher, Mike 11                 4) Williams, Marquez 12           
  3 Worth. Kilbourne                                    1:36.54   2 
     1) Coury, Chris 12                 2) Lange, Stan 12                 
     3) Hooley, Tyler 12                4) Bridges, Weston 12             
  4 Watkins Memorial                                    1:36.92   2 
     1) Christman, Cory 12              2) Guzik, Tyler 12                
     3) McGee, Christian 12             4) Sensabaugh, Connor 11          
  5 Heath                                               1:38.46   2 
     1) Fry, Evan 10                    2) Scott, Nelson 11               
     3) Combs, Dan 12                   4) Furbee, Dillon 10              
  6 Marion-Franklin                                     1:39.10   1 
     1) Williams, Germain 10            2) Harris, Camren 11              
     3) Robinson, Amir 11               4) Marsh, Dominique 12            
  7 Marietta                                            1:41.38   1 
     1) Ratzer, Jacob 10                2) Gearhart, Mitchel 10           
     3) Benson, Josh 11                 4) Phelps, Zach 11                
  8 Marysville                                          1:41.98   2 
     1) Elarossi, Mahmoud 11            2) Rea, Dylan 10                  
     3) Bollman, Jordan 9               4) Erwin, Ryan 10                 
  9 Watkins Mem. B                                      1:43.58   1 
     1) Anderson, Vinny 9               2) Sensabaugh, Holden 10          
     3) Smith, Logan 10                 4) Huston, Chase 9                
 10 Whitehall-Yearling                                  1:44.88   2 
     1) Davis, Justin 11                2) Cox, Devon 10                  
     3) Abduljelili, Ifa 9              4) Morgan, Jaleel 9               
 11 Centerburg                                          1:44.94   1 
     1) Hensel, Rhett 11                2) Yaeger, Drew 11                
     3) Teale, Jacob 10                 4) Vogel, Stephen 11              
 12 Johnstown-Monroe                                    1:45.95   1 
     1) Jackson, Garrett 11             2) Wilson, Patrick 9              
     3) Turner, Tre'von 11              4) Terrant, Yarid 10              
 -- Logan                                                    NT   2 
     1) Ruff, David 12                  2) Mays, Mason 12                 
     3) McCort, Trent 12                4) Graham, Brandon 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Icebreaker:   3:27.41  3/29/2008   Mt Vernon, Mt Vernon                      
                         Duncan, Lindsey, Souharda, Estep                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watkins Memorial                                    3:37.10   2 
     1) Christman, Cory 12              2) Marable, Devonte 11            
     3) Severino, Connor 9              4) Harrison, Brandon 12           
  2 Franklin Heights                                    3:39.40   2 
     1) Wallace, Jamaal 12              2) Jennings, Kadeen 12            
     3) Uyoa, Victor 11                 4) Teague, Joe 11                 
  3 Marietta                                            3:41.50   2 
     1) Schafer, Dylan 11               2) Ratzer, Jacob 10               
     3) Riley, Wes 11                   4) Parmiter, Eli 10               
  4 Lima Senior                                         3:41.90   2 
     1) Chustz, Athony 11               2) Hammons, Matt 11               
     3) Ricks, Elijah 11                4) Desenberg, David 11            
  5 Worth. Kilbourne                                    3:43.80   2 
     1) Clemens, Eric 12                2) Batchelder, Stephen 12         
     3) Green, Tom 12                   4) Bridges, Weston 12             
  6 Logan                                               3:49.10   1 
     1) Stevens, Donnie 9               2) Vermillion, Seth 10            
     3) Bower, Brandon 11               4) McManaway, Tyler 11            
  7 Whitehall-Yearling                                  3:49.60   2 
     1) Hammock, Jontey 10              2) Abduljelili, Ifa 9             
     3) Davis, Justin 11                4) Barrow, Lateef 12              
  8 Watkins Mem. B                                      3:50.00   1 
     1) Smith, Logan 10                 2) Anderson, Vinny 9              
     3) George, Ethan 9                 4) Spires, Dakota 10              
  9 Heath                                               3:53.20   2 
     1) Scott, Nelson 11                2) Fry, Evan 10                   
     3) Monroe, Chris 11                4) Furbee, Dillon 10              
 10 Marion-Franklin                                     3:59.90   1 
     1) Williams, Germain 10            2) Harris, Camren 11              
     3) Rice, LaShawn 9                 4) Golden, Michael 10             
 11 Marysville                                          4:00.30   2 
     1) Boyd, Joseph 10                 2) Roberts, Alex 9                
     3) Poling, Kyle 9                  4) Plumb, Logan 11                
 12 Centerburg                                          4:20.50   1 
     1) Teale, Jacob 10                 2) Douglas, Jacob 9               
     3) Hakes, Robert 9                 4) Vogel, Stephen 11              
 -- Dublin Scioto                                            NT   1 
     1) Shibko, Michael 12              2) Carbajal, Luis 11              
     3) Duncan, Ryan 10                 4) White, Michael 9               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Icebreaker:   8:22.00  3/28/2009   Central Crossing, Central Cros            
                         J Reckner, C Aldea, L Gardner, M Shaffer          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watkins Memorial                                    8:37.35  
     1) Dowis, Justin 10                2) George, Ethan 9                
     3) Elizondo, Jordan 10             4) Prosek, Austin 12              
  2 Marietta                                            8:43.36  
     1) Wesel, Alex 10                  2) Browne, Kyle 12                
     3) Garrison, Sam 10                4) Schafer, Dylan 11              
  3 Logan                                               8:45.63  
     1) Reed, Eli 12                    2) Vermillion, Seth 10            
     3) McManaway, Tyler 11             4) Bower, Brandon 11              
  4 Marysville                                          9:18.28  
     1) Whitley, Logan 11               2) Plumb, Logan 11                
     3) Brady, Josh 9                   4) Boyd, Joseph 10                
  5 Heath                                               9:22.26  
     1) Weaver, Dustin 12               2) James, Travis 11               
     3) Monroe, Chris 11                4) Lane, Anthony 10               
  6 Centerburg                                          9:46.74  
     1) Hakes, Robert 9                 2) Caudill, Ian 10                
     3) Teale, Jacob 10                 4) Hensel, Rhett 11               
  7 Worth. Kilbourne                                   10:04.84  
     1) Polivka, Bradley 10             2) Bloom, Zach 10                 
     3) Navabi, Zach 10                 4) Zhang, Frederick 10            
  8 Lima Senior                                        10:49.10  
     1) Arrick, Samuel 10               2) Hunter, Trey 9                 
     3) Fuqua, Brandon 9                4) Starkey, Quintin 11            
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
  Icebreaker:   1:00.66  3/28/2009   Logan, Logan                              
                         B Graham, D Ruff, T McCort, S Sigler              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watkins Memorial                                      59.80   2 
     1) Correll, Matt 12                2) Christman, Cory 12             
     3) George, Ethan 9                 4) Harrison, Brandon 12           
  2 Logan                                               1:00.30   2 
     1) Graham, Brandon 11              2) Ruff, David 12                 
     3) Mason, Matt 11                  4) McCort, Trent 12               
  3 Marietta                                            1:05.00   1 
     1) Hugh, Brandon 12                2) Roberts, Matt 10               
     3) Riley, Wes 11                   4) Baker, Dustin 10               
  4 Whitehall-Yearling                                  1:06.90   2 
     1) Jefferson, Kyle 12              2) Hammock, Jontey 10             
     3) Abduljelili, Ifa 9              4) Ritchie, Allen 11              
  5 Marion-Franklin                                     1:10.30   1 
     1) Harris, Camren 11               2) Robinson, Amir 11              
     3) Russell, Lawrence 9             4) Madison, Geno 9                
  6 Centerburg                                          1:14.40   1 
     1) Eppich, Dillion 10              2) Myers, Nick 10                 
     3) Vogel, Stephen 11               4) Yaeger, Drew 11                
 
Boys High Jump 5,5-3,5-6,2"
==========================================================================
  Icebreaker:    6-06  3/28/2009   Cody Westbrook, Marietta                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mason, Matt               11 Logan                  6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Rich, Joey                11 Watkins Memo           6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Diehl, Andrew             12 Marysville            J6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Desenberg, David          11 Lima Senior           J6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Chaney, Cody              12 Watkins Memo           5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Ward, Dylon               10 Franklin Hei          J5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Riley, Wes                11 Marietta               5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Staats, Jordon            11 Marysville             5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Ratzer, Jacob             10 Marietta               5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Scott, Nelson             11 Heath                 J5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Reed, Verlon              12 Marion-Frank          J5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Myers, Nick               10 Centerburg             5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Brown, Seth               12 Watkins Mem.           5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Pierce, Colin              9 Dublin Sciot           5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Eppich, Dillion           10 Centerburg             5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Green, Cameron            12 Worth. Kilbo           5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Marsh, Dominique          12 Marion-Frank           5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Myers, Tyler              10 Logan                  5-03.00      1.60m 
 19 Henkel, Nathan            10 Watkins Mem.           5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Combs, Dan                12 Heath                  5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Short, Seth               10 Johnstown-Mo           5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Healey, Jaylon            12 Lima Senior                 NH            
 -- Sesay, Mohamed            11 Whitehall-Ye                NH            
 -- Turner, Tre'von           11 Johnstown-Mo                NH            
 -- Hooley, Tyler             12 Worth. Kilbo                NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 8,9,6"
==========================================================================
  Icebreaker:   13-00  3/28/2009   Joe Huber, Worth. Kilbo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shibko, Michael           12 Dublin Sciot          14-09.00      4.49m 
  2 Johnson, Cameron          11 Watkins Memo          13-00.00      3.96m 
  3 Blankenship, Brandon      11 Heath                 12-06.00      3.81m 
  4 Cogswell, Will             9 Marietta              11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Mason, Matt               11 Logan                J11-06.00      3.50m 
  6 Novotni, Mitchell         10 Watkins Memo         J11-06.00      3.50m 
  7 Dye, Joel                 10 Marysville            10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Sass, Aaron               10 Worth. Kilbo          10-00.00      3.04m 
  8 Sensabaugh, Holden        10 Watkins Mem.          10-00.00      3.04m 
  9 Riley, Wes                11 Marietta              J9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Gamerstfelder, Jake       11 Watkins Mem.                NH            
 -- Oyer, Max                 10 Worth. Kilbo                NH            
 -- Thrush, Cory              12 Heath                       NH            
 -- Hammons, Matt             11 Lima Senior                 NH            
 -- Griggs, Austin             9 Logan                       NH            
 -- Wright, Devonte           12 Lima Senior                 NH            
 -- Wasik, Nathan              9 Marysville                  NH            
 -- Chilcote, Austin           9 Johnstown-Mo                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
  Icebreaker:   21-03.50  3/24/2007   Josh Richardson, Dublin Scioto           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chaney, Cody              12 Watkins Memo          20-11.25q     6.38m 
  2 Williams, Marquez         12 Lima Senior           20-06.00q     6.24m 
  3 Schwendeman, Keith        12 Marietta              20-00.00q     6.09m 
  4 Rutter, Jared             11 Logan                 19-08.25q     6.00m 
  5 Pyles, John               10 Franklin Hei          19-05.50q     5.93m 
  6 Parks, Jon                12 Franklin Hei          19-05.00q     5.91m 
  7 Rich, Joey                11 Watkins Memo          19-04.25q     5.89m 
  8 Mays, Mason               12 Logan                 19-02.00q     5.84m 
  9 Parmiter, Eli             10 Marietta              17-11.00q     5.46m 
 10 Fry, Evan                 10 Heath                 17-10.75      5.45m 
 11 Golden, Michael           10 Marion-Frank          17-05.00      5.30m 
 12 dumas, Mike                  Watkins Mem.          15-10.25      4.83m 
 13 Mollenkopf, Charlie        9 Watkins Mem.          15-04.50      4.68m 
 14 Blankenship, Brandon      11 Heath                 15-03.75      4.66m 
 15 Tillman, Sheldon          11 Worth. Kilbo          15-02.50      4.63m 
 16 Turner, Tre'von           11 Johnstown-Mo          14-07.50      4.45m 
 17 Freeman, Frank            11 Worth. Kilbo          14-00.50      4.27m 
 18 Yaeger, Drew              11 Centerburg            13-08.00      4.16m 
 19 White, Eric               10 Centerburg            12-05.50      3.79m 
 20 Blair, James              11 Johnstown-Mo          10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Barrow, Lateef            12 Whitehall-Ye                ND            
 -- Harris, Paul              11 Marion-Frank                ND            
 -- Williams, Brandon         11 Whitehall-Ye                ND            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
  Icebreaker:   21-03.50  3/24/2007   Josh Richardson, Dublin Scioto           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chaney, Cody              12 Watkins Memo          20-11.25      6.38m 
  2 Williams, Marquez         12 Lima Senior           20-07.25      6.28m 
  3 Schwendeman, Keith        12 Marietta              20-00.00      6.09m 
  4 Rutter, Jared             11 Logan                 19-08.25      6.00m 
  5 Mays, Mason               12 Logan                 19-05.50      5.93m 
  6 Pyles, John               10 Franklin Hei         J19-05.50      5.93m 
  7 Parks, Jon                12 Franklin Hei          19-05.00      5.91m 
  8 Parmiter, Eli             10 Marietta              19-04.75      5.91m 
  9 Rich, Joey                11 Watkins Memo          19-04.25      5.89m 
Preliminaries
 10 Fry, Evan                 10 Heath                                     
 11 Golden, Michael           10 Marion-Frank                              
 12 dumas, Mike                  Watkins Mem.                              
 13 Mollenkopf, Charlie        9 Watkins Mem.                              
 14 Blankenship, Brandon      11 Heath                                     
 15 Tillman, Sheldon          11 Worth. Kilbo                              
 16 Turner, Tre'von           11 Johnstown-Mo                              
 17 Freeman, Frank            11 Worth. Kilbo                              
 18 Yaeger, Drew              11 Centerburg                                
 19 White, Eric               10 Centerburg                                
 20 Blair, James              11 Johnstown-Mo                              
 -- Barrow, Lateef            12 Whitehall-Ye                              
 -- Harris, Paul              11 Marion-Frank                              
 -- Williams, Brandon         11 Whitehall-Ye                              
 
Boys Triple Jump Open Pit 4
==========================================================================
  Icebreaker:   42-03.75  3/28/2009   Keith Cox, Whitehall-Ye                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rich, Joey                11 Watkins Memo          37-05.25     11.41m 
  2 Sheets, Branson            9 Logan                 36-09.75     11.22m 
  3 Myers, Tyler              10 Logan                 36-00.75     10.99m 
  4 O'Connor, Shawn           11 Marietta              35-01.00     10.69m 
  5 Christman, Brad           11 Watkins Memo          34-09.00     10.59m 
  6 Jost, David               11 Watkins Mem.          33-00.00     10.05m 
  7 Mollenkopf, Charlie        9 Watkins Mem.          32-04.50      9.86m 
  8 Pyles, Josh                9 Franklin Hei          28-09.50      8.77m 
 -- Fry, Evan                 10 Heath                       ND            
 -- Barrow, Lateef            12 Whitehall-Ye                ND            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Icebreaker:   54-05  3/28/2009   John Neff, Logan                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Skura, Brian              12 Worth. Kilbo          50-02.50q    15.30m 
  2 Robinson, Ralph           12 Logan                 49-07.50q    15.12m 
  3 Hendricks, Bryan          12 Marietta              46-08.00q    14.22m 
  4 McLellan, Darenton        12 Lima Senior           45-00.00q    13.71m 
  5 George, Emory             12 Watkins Memo          44-07.75q    13.60m 
  6 Satterfield, Zach         11 Heath                 43-08.50q    13.32m 
  7 Barrett, Brenden          12 Marysville            42-03.50q    12.89m 
  8 Campbell, Zack            11 Heath                 40-02.50q    12.25m 
  9 Morehouse, Mike           12 Watkins Mem.          39-00.75q    11.90m 
 10 Summers, Cameron          12 Marion-Frank          38-09.50     11.82m 
 11 Mayberry, Michael         10 Worth. Kilbo          38-07.50     11.77m 
 12 Harvey, Desmond           12 Lima Senior           38-05.25     11.71m 
 13 Grizer, Billy             12 Marietta              38-00.75     11.60m 
 14 Rhoades, Austin           12 Watkins Mem.          37-11.25     11.56m 
 15 Doughty, DJ               12 Marysville            37-10.50     11.54m 
 16 Follrod, Robert            9 Franklin Hei          37-09.50     11.51m 
 17 Ritchie, Allen            11 Whitehall-Ye          36-06.00     11.12m 
 18 Williams, Matthew         12 Marion-Frank          36-03.50     11.06m 
 19 Evans, Ken                11 Johnstown-Mo          34-02.75     10.43m 
 20 Gray, Troy                 9 Whitehall-Ye          33-11.75     10.35m 
 21 Schuster, Thomas          12 Centerburg            33-08.75     10.28m 
 22 Ros, Jimmy                11 Franklin Hei          33-02.75     10.12m 
 23 Filous, Sam               10 Johnstown-Mo          31-07.50      9.63m 
 24 Johnson, Josh             11 Dublin Sciot          30-09.75      9.39m 
 25 Ruby, Mason               11 Centerburg            28-10.00      8.78m 
 26 Ritchey, Connor            9 Dublin Sciot          24-05.25      7.44m 
 -- Blair, Coy                10 Logan                       ND            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Icebreaker:   54-05  3/28/2009   John Neff, Logan                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Ralph           12 Logan                 54-00.25     16.46m 
  2 Skura, Brian              12 Worth. Kilbo          50-02.50     15.30m 
  3 Hendricks, Bryan          12 Marietta              46-08.00     14.22m 
  4 McLellan, Darenton        12 Lima Senior           45-11.00     13.99m 
  5 Satterfield, Zach         11 Heath                 44-08.50     13.62m 
  6 George, Emory             12 Watkins Memo          44-07.75     13.60m 
  7 Barrett, Brenden          12 Marysville            44-01.50     13.44m 
  8 Jackson, Logan            12 Watkins Memo          42-04.00     12.90m 
  9 Campbell, Zack            11 Heath                 40-07.00     12.36m 
Preliminaries
  9 Morehouse, Mike           12 Watkins Mem.                              
 10 Summers, Cameron          12 Marion-Frank                              
 11 Mayberry, Michael         10 Worth. Kilbo                              
 12 Harvey, Desmond           12 Lima Senior                               
 13 Grizer, Billy             12 Marietta                                  
 14 Rhoades, Austin           12 Watkins Mem.                              
 15 Doughty, DJ               12 Marysville                                
 16 Follrod, Robert            9 Franklin Hei                              
 17 Ritchie, Allen            11 Whitehall-Ye                              
 18 Williams, Matthew         12 Marion-Frank                              
 19 Evans, Ken                11 Johnstown-Mo                              
 20 Gray, Troy                 9 Whitehall-Ye                              
 21 Schuster, Thomas          12 Centerburg                                
 22 Ros, Jimmy                11 Franklin Hei                              
 23 Filous, Sam               10 Johnstown-Mo                              
 24 Johnson, Josh             11 Dublin Sciot                              
 25 Ruby, Mason               11 Centerburg                                
 26 Ritchey, Connor            9 Dublin Sciot                              
 -- Blair, Coy                10 Logan                                     
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Icebreaker:   174-03  3/29/2008   Lucas Ferguson, Mt Vernon                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Ralph           12 Logan                   152-06q    46.48m 
  2 Skura, Brian              12 Worth. Kilbo            151-04q    46.12m 
  3 Morehouse, Mike           12 Watkins Memo            139-08q    42.57m 
  4 George, Emory             12 Watkins Mem.            139-02q    42.41m 
  5 McLellan, Darenton        12 Lima Senior             138-11q    42.34m 
  6 Jackson, Logan            12 Watkins Memo            135-01q    41.17m 
  7 Poling, Ryan              12 Marysville              132-06q    40.38m 
  8 Blair, Coy                10 Logan                   128-00q    39.01m 
  9 Satterfield, Zach         11 Heath                   123-01q    37.51m 
 10 Hendricks, Bryan          12 Marietta                121-02     36.93m 
 11 Follrod, Robert            9 Franklin Hei            120-06     36.72m 
 12 Rhoades, Austin           12 Watkins Mem.            119-04     36.37m 
 13 Barrett, Brenden          12 Marysville              118-09     36.19m 
 14 Ros, Jimmy                11 Franklin Hei            113-04     34.54m 
 15 Beck, Chris               10 Heath                   113-00     34.44m 
 16 Schuster, Thomas          12 Centerburg              112-09     34.36m 
 17 Grizer, Billy             12 Marietta                106-08     32.51m 
 18 Hickey, Patrick           12 Marion-Frank            106-04     32.41m 
 19 Myers, Nick               10 Centerburg               99-03     30.25m 
 20 Ritchie, Allen            11 Whitehall-Ye             96-07     29.43m 
 21 Jordan, Devonte           10 Marion-Frank             95-07     29.13m 
 22 Mayberry, Michael         10 Worth. Kilbo             94-01     28.67m 
 23 Johnson, Josh             11 Dublin Sciot             88-08     27.02m 
 24 Filous, Sam               10 Johnstown-Mo             83-06     25.45m 
 25 Evans, Ken                11 Johnstown-Mo             80-10     24.63m 
 26 Gray, Troy                 9 Whitehall-Ye             68-09     20.95m 
 27 Ritchey, Connor            9 Dublin Sciot             68-05     20.85m 
 -- Harvey, Desmond           12 Lima Senior                 ND            
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Icebreaker:   174-03  3/29/2008   Lucas Ferguson, Mt Vernon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Ralph           12 Logan                   152-06     46.48m 
  2 Skura, Brian              12 Worth. Kilbo            151-04     46.12m 
  3 George, Emory             12 Watkins Mem.            142-00     43.28m 
  4 Morehouse, Mike           12 Watkins Memo            139-08     42.57m 
  5 McLellan, Darenton        12 Lima Senior             138-11     42.34m 
  6 Jackson, Logan            12 Watkins Memo            135-01     41.17m 
  7 Poling, Ryan              12 Marysville              132-06     40.38m 
  8 Blair, Coy                10 Logan                   130-01     39.64m 
  9 Satterfield, Zach         11 Heath                   123-01     37.51m 
Preliminaries
 10 Hendricks, Bryan          12 Marietta                                  
 11 Follrod, Robert            9 Franklin Hei                              
 12 Rhoades, Austin           12 Watkins Mem.                              
 13 Barrett, Brenden          12 Marysville                                
 14 Ros, Jimmy                11 Franklin Hei                              
 15 Beck, Chris               10 Heath                                     
 16 Schuster, Thomas          12 Centerburg                                
 17 Grizer, Billy             12 Marietta                                  
 18 Hickey, Patrick           12 Marion-Frank                              
 19 Myers, Nick               10 Centerburg                                
 20 Ritchie, Allen            11 Whitehall-Ye                              
 21 Jordan, Devonte           10 Marion-Frank                              
 22 Mayberry, Michael         10 Worth. Kilbo                              
 23 Johnson, Josh             11 Dublin Sciot                              
 24 Filous, Sam               10 Johnstown-Mo                              
 25 Evans, Ken                11 Johnstown-Mo                              
 26 Gray, Troy                 9 Whitehall-Ye                              
 27 Ritchey, Connor            9 Dublin Sciot                              
 -- Harvey, Desmond           12 Lima Senior                               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln                    143        2) Watkins Memorial          108   
    3) Marietta                    97.75     4) Heath                      71.75
    5) Dublin Scioto               61.50     6) Marion-Franklin            45.50
    7) Logan                       44.75     8) Worth. Kilbourne           42   
    9) Marysville                  40.50    10) Franklin Heights           28.25
   11) Johnstown-Monroe            21       12) Centerburg                 13   
   13) Lima Senior                  8       13) Whitehall-Yearling          8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Watkins Memorial           177        2) Logan                     115   
    3) Lima Senior                 79        4) Marietta                   67.50
    5) Franklin Heights            55        6) Worth. Kilbourne           53.50
    7) Marion-Franklin             37.50     8) Dublin Scioto              33   
    9) Whitehall-Yearling          31       10) Heath                      30.50
   11) Marysville                  24       12) Watkins Mem. B             23.50
   13) Centerburg                  12       14) Johnstown-Monroe            1.50