Licensed to Watkins Memorial High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2014 05:21 PM
                  Watkins Icebreaker Invitational - 3/29/2014                  
                                  Icebreaker                                   
                         Watkins Memorial High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.41  3/26/2011   Danielle Johnson, Lincoln                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Pope, Ashli               12 Col. DeSales             13.64   1 
  2 Barrie, Maggie            12 Wor. Kilbour             13.78   2 
  3 Biniker, McKenzie         11 Watkins Memo             14.42   1 
  4 White, Danere'a           10 Central Cros             14.46   3 
  5 Nortz, Olivia             10 Col. DeSales             14.62   2 
  6 Ruiz, Bri                  9 Hil. Darby               14.63   2 
  7 Smith, Breana             10 Central Cros             14.89   3 
  8 Jakeway, Tanner           12 Johnstown-Mo             14.90   1 
  9 Dickerson, Brooklyn          International            14.94   3 
 10 Lewis, Anaya              10 Hil. Darby               15.01   1 
 11 Davis, Stori              10 Watkins Memo             15.02   2 
 11 Gueye, Khadija               International            15.02   3 
 13 Nkurmah, Judith           12 Wor. Kilbour             15.23   3 
 14 Summers, Dougneshia       11 Marion-Frank             15.31   1 
 15 Green, Sierra             11 Hamilton Tow             16.21   3 
 16 Allen, Julia               9 Marion-Frank             16.57   1 
 17 Villwock, Kylee           12 Johnstown-Mo             16.81   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record:   5:19.70  3/26/2012   Mara White, Watkins Memo                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woosley, Josie            11 Watkins Memo           5:32.90  
  2 Stoodley, Emily           11 Wor. Kilbour           6:10.33  
  3 Schamp, Claire             9 Hil. Darby             6:19.48  
  4 Mast, Grace               10 Johnstown-Mo           6:20.50  
  5 Snode, Claire             11 Watkins Memo           6:26.60  
  6 Mast, McCalah             12 Johnstown-Mo           6:34.12  
  7 Dye, Denise               11 Hil. Darby             6:36.51  
  8 Agin, Logan               10 Col. DeSales           6:39.77  
  9 Dillon, Naomi             10 Hamilton Tow           6:51.07  
 10 Barrett, Dasha            10 Col. DeSales           6:52.23  
 11 Bernhard, Taylor          10 Central Cros           7:01.75  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   14.60  3/26/2012   Ki'Lesia Perry, Marion Franklin             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kara            11 Watkins Memo             17.45   1 
  2 Wiedeman, Ellie           12 Springboro               17.60   1 
  3 Toliver, Kiera             9 Hil. Darby               18.21   1 
  4 McLaughlin, Tia            9 Hil. Darby               18.85   1 
  5 Tumblin, Monica           11 Watkins Memo             19.34   1 
  6 Dickerson, Brooklyn          International            20.21   2 
  7 Miller, Jessica           10 Springboro               20.87   1 
  8 Abath, Imby                  International            21.53   2 
  9 Craig, Brittany           12 Central Cros             22.64   2 
 10 McGee, Olivia             11 Johnstown-Mo             22.67   1 
 11 Whitaker, Hannah          10 Central Cros             24.66   2 
 12 Findell, Beth              9 Wor. Kilbour             30.63   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:47.14  3/27/2010   Lincoln, Lincoln                          
                         Grooms Marrow Parker Thomas                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hil. Darby  'A'                                     1:53.36   2 
     1) Simpson, Kaleia 11              2) Erb, Helen 12                  
     3) Toliver, Kiera 9                4) Simpson, Jillian 9             
  2 Watkins Memorial  'A'                               1:56.41   2 
     1) Biniker, McKenzie 11            2) Robinson, Kara 11              
     3) Berry, Maddie 11                4) Grove, Kelsey 10               
  3 Wor. Kilbourne  'A'                                 2:01.61   2 
     1) Ingahm, Samantha 9              2) Lauderman, Madyson 9           
     3) Nkurmah, Judith 12              4) Barrie, Maggie 12              
  4 Col. DeSales  'A'                                   2:07.66   1 
     1) Bland, Aleaha 10                2) Scott, Daijah 11               
     3) Smith, Khadijah 11              4) Saunders, Logan 11             
  5 Central Crossing  'A'                               2:09.96   1 
     1) Peters, Kailee 10               2) Smith, Breana 10               
     3) Whitaker, Hannah 10             4) Lutey, Cortny 9                
  6 Johnstown-Monroe  'A'                               2:10.21   1 
     1) Jakeway, Tanner 12              2) Villwock, Kylee 12             
     3) LaRoche, Abi 11                 4) Thomas, Taylor 12              
  7 Marion-Franklin  'A'                                2:13.76   1 
     1) Summers, Dougneshia 11          2) Hill, Tyanna 9                 
     3) Gaffney, Angela 9               4) Allen, Julia 9                 
 -- Hamilton Township  'A'                                   DQ   2 
     1) Solis, Aaliyah 9                2) Harris, A'Riel 12              
     3) Edwards, Zadei 11               4) Hayes, Shanell 9               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record:   10:05.00  3/28/2009   Watkins Memorial, Watkins Memo           
                          K Sparks, M McKean, A Springer, M White           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watkins Memorial  'A'                              10:54.57  
     1) Schoenberger, Raechal 9         2) Clyburn, Haley 9               
     3) Cotugno, Josie 10               4) Hyme, Samantha 9               
  2 Hil. Darby  'A'                                    11:01.68  
     1) Burke, Emma 10                  2) McCarthy, Caitlin 10           
     3) Dye, Denise 11                  4) Deshuk, Danielle 10            
  3 Wor. Kilbourne  'A'                                11:18.37  
     1) Napoli, Kaitlyn 12              2) Wegley, Leanne 12              
     3) Stoodley, Emily 11              4) Rider, Camile 9                
  4 Springboro  'A'                                    11:28.41  
     1) Schoenlein, Allison 12          2) Schoenlein, Madison 12         
     3) Durbin, Grace 9                 4) Talbot, Maddy 9                
  5 Johnstown-Monroe  'A'                              11:47.86  
     1) Thomas, Taylor 12               2) Mast, McCalah 12               
     3) Hercenberg, Alexis 11           4) Mast, Grace 10                 
  6 Col. DeSales  'A'                                  12:10.32  
     1) Coffey, Andrea 10               2) Melvin, Jenna 10               
     3) Vradenburg, Sara 10             4) Agin, Logan 10                 
  7 Central Crossing  'A'                              13:00.00  
     1) Myers, Kristina 11              2) Stanley, Jessica 11            
     3) Bernhard, Taylor 10             4) Schirtzinger, Macala 10        
  8 Columbus International  'A'                        13:35.96  
 
Girls High Jump 4,4-3,4-6, 2
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:    5-04  3/28/2009   Kate Francisco, Marysville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Sammi             10 Watkins Memo           4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Finnegan, Lindsey          9 Watkins Memo           4-06.00      1.37m 
  2 Wenz, Ashley              12 Springboro             4-06.00      1.37m 
  3 Manivahn, Taylor          10 Central Cros          J4-06.00      1.37m 
  4 Faulkner, Kristin         12 Col. DeSales          J4-03.00      1.29m 
  5 Yost, Kaitlynn            11 Hamilton Tow           4-03.00      1.29m 
  6 Miller, Jessica           10 Springboro            J4-00.00      1.21m 
  7 Whitaker, Hannah          10 Central Cros           4-00.00      1.21m 
  8 Robertson, Marissa        11 Centennial            J4-00.00      1.21m 
  9 Doneghy, Annika           11 Marion-Frank          J4-00.00      1.21m 
 10 Holderby, Abby             9 Johnstown-Mo          J4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Dye, Denise               11 Hil. Darby                  NH            
 -- Toliver, Kiera             9 Hil. Darby                  NH            
 -- Kennebrew, Tailor         11 Hamilton Tow                NH            
 -- Collet, Emily             10 Col. DeSales                NH            
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   121-10.50  3/26/2012   Katie White, Heath                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Suzanne            12 Springboro               94-03     28.72m 
  2 Barth, Emma               10 Springboro               92-08     28.24m 
  3 Swallows, Maggie          11 Central Cros             76-10     23.41m 
  4 Beach, Bekah              11 Watkins Memo             76-09     23.39m 
  5 Anaraodo, Ndidiamako       9 Wor. Kilbour             69-03     21.10m 
  6 Strohacker, Amber         12 Col. DeSales             68-02     20.77m 
  7 Stevens, Alexis           10 Wor. Kilbour             68-00     20.72m 
  8 Bridges, Heaven            9 Hamilton Tow             66-10     20.37m 
  9 Ellis, Makaeda             9 Centennial               60-09     18.51m 
 10 Iosue, Lauren              9 Hil. Darby               60-00     18.28m 
 11 Danglade, Lorraine        11 Brookhaven               59-02     18.03m 
 12 Thompson, Kristina        10 Hamilton Tow             58-07     17.85m 
 13 Collins, Gionna              International            55-03     16.84m 
 14 Merise, Joan              10 Watkins Memo             53-05     16.28m 
 15 Barrett, Morgan           10 Col. DeSales          53-00.50     16.16m 
 16 Benton, Anna              10 Johnstown-Mo             52-01     15.87m 
 17 Swain, Jewel              12 Walnut Ridge             36-09     11.20m 
 18 Cole, Jazmine             12 Marion-Frank             36-08     11.17m 
 19 Thomas, Lauren            12 Johnstown-Mo             35-10     10.92m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   11.00  3/24/2007   Kraner, Smith, Heath, Walnut Ridge          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garrison, Donovan         12 Watkins Memo             11.55   1 
  2 Phouthavong, Deric        11 Hamilton Tow             11.88   1 
  3 Collins, Taz              12 Col. DeSales             11.99   2 
  4 Caniff, Evan              10 Watkins Memo             12.07   1 
  5 Doyle, Justin             12 Logan                    12.30   1 
  6 White, Andre               9 Col. DeSales             12.39   2 
  7 Holmes, Dalton            12 Hamilton Tow             12.44   1 
  8 Alexander, Caleb          10 Central Cros             12.52   2 
  9 Royster, Shannon          12 Marion-Frank             12.75   1 
 10 Schmetzler, Issac         12 Logan                    12.77   1 
 11 Stoner, Justin            12 Wor. Kilbour             12.80   2 
 12 Gueye, Djamil                International            12.94   3 
 12 Aylor, Josh               11 Wor. Kilbour             12.94   2 
 14 Lowery, Terry              9 Watkins Meml             13.20   3 
 15 Davis, Casey              11 Central Cros             13.43   2 
 16 Kachurak, Andrew           9 Watkins Meml             13.58   3 
 17 N'Duaye, Mouhamit            International            13.85   3 
 18 Thompson, Cody            11 Johnstown-Mo             14.39   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:32.50  3/26/2012   Erich Vlaar, Watkins Memo                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rice, Jordan              12 Watkins Memo           4:50.66   1 
  2 Jordan, Andrew            10 Watkins Memo           4:50.81   1 
  3 Roble, Isse               12 Central Cros           4:58.10   1 
  4 Corera, Moussa               International          5:13.51   1 
  5 Gero, Jacob                9 Watkins Meml           5:18.03   2 
  6 Perkins, Christian        11 Logan                  5:25.45   1 
  7 Kulling, Matt             11 Wor. Kilbour           5:25.98   1 
  8 Gray, Jay                 11 Logan                  5:28.45   1 
  9 Hayes, Anthony            12 Col. DeSales           5:28.81   1 
 10 Morales, Miguel           12 Hamilton Tow           5:30.90   1 
 11 Waugh, Kyle               10 Hamilton Tow           5:45.29   1 
 12 Baxter, Ryan              10 Wor. Kilbour           5:45.99   1 
 13 Kissell, Quinn             9 Watkins Meml           5:52.36   1 
 14 Dennis, David              9 Johnstown-Mo           6:12.88   1 
 15 Lang, Paul                 9 Johnstown-Mo           6:13.07   1 
 16 Ortega, Jose                 International          6:19.07   1 
 17 Doan, Andrew               9 Col. DeSales           6:39.36   1 
 18 Block, Dustin             11 Watkins Meml           6:45.14   2 
 -- Calafatis, Cody           11 Central Cros                NT   1 
 -- Bachman, Ryan              9 Central Cros                NT   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   14.60  3/24/2007   Aaron Roberts, Heath                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holton, Hunter            12 Watkins Memo             16.57   1 
  2 Delong, Evan              12 Logan                    16.85   1 
  3 Correll, Jake             11 Watkins Memo             17.06   1 
  4 Wallace, Jenson            9 Logan                    17.57   1 
  5 Bridges, Lorenzio         12 Hamilton Tow             17.78   1 
  6 Ford, Jeremy              10 Col. DeSales             18.89   2 
  7 Annis, Josiah             10 Johnstown-Mo             19.46   1 
  8 Smith, Franklin           11 Marion-Frank             19.66   1 
  9 Peloquin, Brenden          9 Johnstown-Mo             20.52   2 
 10 Ewald, Conner              9 Central Cros             20.82   2 
 11 Cole, Darrick             10 Marion-Frank             20.90   1 
 12 Bindi, Matthew            10 Col. DeSales             20.96   2 
 13 Phimmavong, Matthew        9 Central Cros             22.76   2 
 14 Norman, Isaac                International            26.79   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:33.83  3/28/2009   Heath, Heath                              
                         C Gresham, A White, T Frazier, N Scott            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Col. DeSales  'A'                                   1:38.74   2 
     1) Kriatemeyer, Brandon 11         2) Collins, Taz 12                
     3) Gilmore, Jacob 10               4) Sparks, Andrew 12              
  2 Watkins Memorial  'A'                               1:38.86   2 
     1) Abbitt, Chance 11               2) Culpepper, Tyler 11            
     3) Caniff, Evan 10                 4) Melson, Desmond 10             
  3 Watkins Meml B  'A'                                 1:39.16   1 
     1) Marohl, Kyle 11                 2) Lowry, Tyler 11                
     3) Colley, Brenden 11              4) Boozer, Michael 10             
  4 Logan  'A'                                          1:42.21   2 
     1) Maniskas, Nick 12               2) Smith, Isiah 9                 
     3) Stevens, Dominic 12             4) Foltz, Joe 11                  
  5 Central Crossing  'A'                               1:53.71   1 
     1) Swain, David 11                 2) Chamblin, Matt 12              
     3) Heydt, Garrett 11               4) Alexander, Caleb 10            
  6 Columbus International  'A'                         1:59.09   1 
  7 Johnstown-Monroe  'A'                               2:06.67   1 
     1) Nogaj, Marcus 12                2) Benton, Charles 12             
     3) Walton, Matt 11                 4) Work, Mason 9                  
 -- Hamilton Township  'A'                                   DQ   2 
     1) Holmes, Dalton 12               2) Phouthavong, Deric 11          
     3) Berger, Khari 10                4) Payne, Wesley 10               
 -- Marion-Franklin  'A'                                     DQ   1 
     1) Royster, Shannon 12             2) Yeartie, Landon 12             
     3) Perry, Isayah 12                4) Alfred, Omar 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record:   8:22.00  3/28/2009   Central Crossing, Central Cros            
                         J Reckner, C Aldea, L Gardner, M Shaffer          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamilton Township  'A'                              8:48.95  
     1) Niemann, Austin 12              2) Napier, Dylan 12               
     3) Berger, Khari 10                4) Morales, Miguel 12             
  2 Watkins Memorial  'A'                               9:02.84  
     1) Brewer, Gerald 9                2) Day, Tyler 10                  
     3) Park, Blake 12                  4) Dowis, Austin 12               
  3 Logan  'A'                                          9:12.91  
     1) Cordle, J.R 10                  2) Gray, Jay 11                   
     3) Perkins, Christian 11           4) Woltz, Billy 10                
  4 Central Crossing  'A'                               9:40.53  
     1) Roble, Isse 12                  2) Chamblin, Matt 12              
     3) Taylor, Hunter 12               4) Bachman, Ryan 9                
  5 Wor. Kilbourne  'A'                                 9:45.12  
     1) Taylor, Tanner 10               2) Zeid, Sam 10                   
     3) Kulling, Matt 11                4) Baxter, Ryan 10                
  6 Col. DeSales  'A'                                   9:51.01  
     1) Hayes, Anthony 12               2) Bennett, Kyle 12               
     3) Acquista, Adam 11               4) Gibson, K’jon 12               
  7 Watkins Meml B  'A'                                 9:54.84  
     1) Triona, Drew 10                 2) White, Daniel 9                
     3) Neilledy, Alex 12               4) McKean, Eric 10                
  8 Marion-Franklin  'A'                               10:32.09  
     1) Champion, Michael 11            2) Loving, Darius 12              
     3) Person, Dalair 12               4) Thomas, Shawn 12               
  9 Columbus International  'A'                        10:50.78  
 10 Johnstown-Monroe  'A'                              12:01.73  
     1) Lang, Paul 9                    2) Work, Mason 9                  
     3) Walton, Matt 11                 4) Dennis, David 9                
 
Boys High Jump 5,5-3,5-6,2"
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:    6-09  3/26/2011   Nigel Preacher, Brookhaven                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holton, Hunter            12 Watkins Memo           6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Bridges, Lorenzio         12 Hamilton Tow          J6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Ifedi, Chisom             11 Centennial             5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Rush, Brandon             11 Watkins Memo           5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Smith, Isiah               9 Logan                  5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Maynard, Jeremy            9 Hamilton Tow           5-03.00      1.60m 
 -- Odom, Owen                   International               NH            
 -- Sall, Jamil                  International               NH            
 -- Atha, Tanner              12 Wor. Kilbour                NH            
 -- Wright, Brian             10 Watkins Meml                NH            
 -- Swain, David              11 Central Cros                NH            
 -- Meyern II, Wolfgang        9 Central Cros                NH            
 -- Powell, Kiondre           12 Brookhaven                  NH            
 -- Walton-Bridges, Yusef     12 Col. DeSales                NH            
 -- Johnson, Brandon          10 Col. DeSales                NH            
 -- Mathany, Caleb             9 Logan                       NH            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   64-11  3/26/2012   Coy Blair, Logan                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mullins, Derrius           9 Col. DeSales          43-06.00     13.25m 
  2 Johnson, Aaron            11 Hamilton Tow          42-06.00     12.95m 
  3 Grace, Toryko             12 Central Cros          42-01.00     12.82m 
  4 Collins, Devante          12 Marion-Frank          40-05.00     12.31m 
  5 Goldsmith, Myron          12 Col. DeSales          39-06.00     12.03m 
  6 Skinner, Brandon          10 Logan                 38-04.00     11.68m 
  7 Robinson, Garrett         11 Watkins Memo          35-10.00     10.92m 
  7 Sweet, Joshua             11 Hamilton Tow          35-10.00     10.92m 
  9 Martin, Keith             11 Logan                 35-08.00     10.87m 
 10 Peoples, Ryan             10 Central Cros          35-01.00     10.69m 
 11 Bennett, Marvin           10 Watkins Meml          32-11.00     10.03m 
 12 Good, Will                12 Wor. Kilbour          32-05.50      9.89m 
 13 Haugen, Nick              10 Watkins Memo          31-11.50      9.74m 
 14 Thompson, Walter          11 Walnut Ridge          31-03.00      9.52m 
 15 Muncy, Zack               11 Watkins Meml          30-05.00      9.27m 
 16 Hardgrove, Damon          11 Walnut Ridge          29-11.00      9.11m 
 17 Benton, Thomas            12 Johnstown-Mo          29-00.50      8.85m 
 18 Walton, Matt              11 Johnstown-Mo          28-05.50      8.67m 
 19 Miller, Deion             12 Marion-Frank          27-07.00      8.40m 
 20 Lindsay, Khari            10 Wor. Kilbour          27-04.00      8.33m 
 21 Abbasi, AmirM                International         26-04.50      8.03m 
 22 Burkhart, Austin             Watkins C             26-02.00      7.97m 
 23 Kennedy, Ethan            10 Watkins Meml          22-00.75      6.72m 
 24 Beckner, Mark                Watkins C             21-11.00      6.68m 
 25 Meade, Thomas                International         20-08.00      6.29m 
 -- Holloway, Marlin          12 Centennial                  ND            
 -- St. John, Marquise        10 Centennial                  ND            
 -- Antonio, Amir             12 Brookhaven                  ND            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Watkins Memorial            74        2) Springboro                 42   
    3) Hil. Darby                  40        4) Wor. Kilbourne             34   
    5) Col. DeSales                30        6) Central Crossing           25   
    7) Johnstown-Monroe            16        8) Columbus International      5   
    9) Hamilton Township            4       10) Marion-Franklin             2   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Watkins Memorial            81.50     2) Hamilton Township          44.50
    3) Col. DeSales                39        3) Logan                      39   
    5) Central Crossing            22        6) Watkins Meml B             12   
    7) Columbus International       8        8) Marion-Franklin             7   
    9) Wor. Kilbourne               6        9) Centennial                  6   
   11) Johnstown-Monroe             4