Licensed to Watkins Memorial High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2009
          OCC Capital Division Championships - 5/14/2009 to 5/16/2009          
                         Watkins Memorial High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Capital Div:   12.30  2007        Hauna Dawkins, Franklin Hts                 
         OCC:   11.80  1999        Veronica Jones, Gahanna Lincoln             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dawkins, Alanna           10 Franklin Hei             12.91Q  3 
  2 Kelly, Lauren             11 New Albany               13.06Q  1 
  3 Cook, Taylor              10 Watkins Memo             13.15Q  2 
  4 Robertson, Haley          11 New Albany               13.24Q  2 
  5 Medlock, Brea              9 Big Walnut               13.29Q  3 
  6 Curry, Alyssa             11 Olen. Orange             13.36Q  1 
  7 Williams, Simone          10 Franklin Hei             13.39Q  1 
  8 Gymiah, Vanessa            9 New Albany               13.41Q  3 
  9 Curry, Katie              10 Mt. Vernon               13.59Q  2 
 10 Wantland, Heather         10 Mt. Vernon               13.54Q  3 
 11 Ustaszweski, Lauren       11 Big Walnut               13.71Q  1 
 12 Thompson, Samantha        12 Big Walnut               13.72Q  2 
 13 Garrett, Tahje             9 Franklin Hei             13.79Q  2 
 14 Nagler, Ariel             11 Hayes                    13.89Q  1 
 15 Harper, Samantha          10 Watkins Memo             14.28Q  3 
 16 Faulhaber, Nicole          9 Olen. Orange             13.84q  2 
 17 Johnson, Ashley           10 Mt. Vernon               13.92   1 
 18 Williams, Megan            9 Watkins Memo             14.09   1 
 19 Pax, Casey                   Olen. Orange             15.31   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Capital Div:   12.30  2007        Hauna Dawkins, Franklin Hts                 
         OCC:   11.80  1999        Veronica Jones, Gahanna Lincoln             
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dawkins, Alanna           10 Franklin Hei             12.69Q  1 
  2 Kelly, Lauren             11 New Albany               13.00Q  2 
  3 Cook, Taylor              10 Watkins Memo             13.02Q  2 
  4 Gymiah, Vanessa            9 New Albany               13.14Q  1 
  5 Medlock, Brea              9 Big Walnut               13.15Q  1 
  6 Curry, Alyssa             11 Olen. Orange             13.23Q  2 
  7 Robertson, Haley          11 New Albany               13.22Q  1 
  8 Wantland, Heather         10 Mt. Vernon               13.27Q  2 
  9 Curry, Katie              10 Mt. Vernon               13.27   1 
 10 Williams, Simone          10 Franklin Hei             13.55   2 
 11 Ustaszweski, Lauren       11 Big Walnut               13.58   2 
 12 Thompson, Samantha        12 Big Walnut               13.81   1 
 13 Faulhaber, Nicole          9 Olen. Orange             13.97   2 
 14 Harper, Samantha          10 Watkins Memo             14.09   1 
 15 Nagler, Ariel             11 Hayes                    14.15   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   12.30  2007        Hauna Dawkins, Franklin Hts                 
         OCC:   11.80  1999        Veronica Jones, Gahanna Lincoln             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dawkins, Alanna           10 Franklin Hei             12.49   10   
  2 Gymiah, Vanessa            9 New Albany               12.89    8   
  3 Cook, Taylor              10 Watkins Memo             12.95    6   
  4 Robertson, Haley          11 New Albany               12.96    5   
  5 Kelly, Lauren             11 New Albany               13.01    4   
  6 Curry, Alyssa             11 Olen. Orange             13.17    3   
  7 Wantland, Heather         10 Mt. Vernon               13.29    2   
  8 Medlock, Brea              9 Big Walnut               13.30    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Capital Div:   25.70  2000        Jennifer Grimm, Watkins Memorial            
         OCC:   24.80  1997        Marshara Johnson, Pickerington Central      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Taylor              10 Watkins Memo             26.42Q  2 
  2 Dawkins, Alanna           10 Franklin Hei             26.81Q  3 
  3 Medlock, Brea              9 Big Walnut               27.24Q  1 
  4 Robertson, Hannah         11 New Albany               26.97Q  2 
  5 Brown, Maria              12 New Albany               27.28Q  3 
  6 Curry, Alyssa             11 Olen. Orange             27.36Q  1 
  7 Curry, Katie              10 Mt. Vernon               27.34Q  2 
  8 Mason, Mycah              10 New Albany               27.71Q  1 
  9 Carioti, Callie            9 Big Walnut               28.18Q  3 
 10 Wantland, Heather         10 Mt. Vernon               28.20Q  1 
 11 Ustaszweski, Lauren       11 Big Walnut               28.46Q  2 
 12 Faulhaber, Nicole          9 Olen. Orange             28.73Q  3 
 13 Nagler, Ariel             11 Hayes                    28.75Q  3 
 14 Merry, Kelly              11 Watkins Memo             28.91Q  1 
 15 Garrett, Tahje             9 Franklin Hei             29.21Q  2 
 16 Hamilton, Tangi            9 Hayes                    29.03q  1 
 17 Williams, Megan            9 Watkins Memo             29.31   3 
 18 Jamila, Clay-Arnold        9 Olen. Orange             29.74   2 
 19 Presley, Brianne           9 Mt. Vernon               29.97   3 
 20 Sturm, Bri                11 Hayes                    29.99   2 
 21 Williams, Nisa            12 Franklin Hei             31.97   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Capital Div:   25.70  2000        Jennifer Grimm, Watkins Memorial            
         OCC:   24.80  1997        Marshara Johnson, Pickerington Central      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dawkins, Alanna           10 Franklin Hei             26.10Q  1 
  2 Robertson, Hannah         11 New Albany               26.32Q  2 
  3 Brown, Maria              12 New Albany               26.37Q  2 
  4 Curry, Katie              10 Mt. Vernon               26.83Q  1 
  5 Mason, Mycah              10 New Albany               26.47Q  2 
  6 Curry, Alyssa             11 Olen. Orange             27.01Q  1 
  7 Cook, Taylor              10 Watkins Memo             26.53Q  2 
  8 Medlock, Brea              9 Big Walnut               27.03Q  1 
  9 Garrett, Tahje             9 Franklin Hei             27.05   1 
 10 Carioti, Callie            9 Big Walnut               28.15   2 
 11 Ustaszweski, Lauren       11 Big Walnut               28.20   1 
 12 Faulhaber, Nicole          9 Olen. Orange             28.74   2 
 13 Merry, Kelly              11 Watkins Memo             29.03   1 
 14 Nagler, Ariel             11 Hayes                    29.42   2 
 15 Wantland, Heather         10 Mt. Vernon               29.48   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   25.70  2000        Jennifer Grimm, Watkins Memorial            
         OCC:   24.80  1997        Marshara Johnson, Pickerington Central      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dawkins, Alanna           10 Franklin Hei             25.44   10   
  2 Robertson, Hannah         11 New Albany               26.08    8   
  3 Cook, Taylor              10 Watkins Memo             26.17    6   
  4 Brown, Maria              12 New Albany               26.28    5   
  5 Mason, Mycah              10 New Albany               26.59    4   
  6 Curry, Alyssa             11 Olen. Orange             26.67    3   
  7 Curry, Katie              10 Mt. Vernon               27.04    2   
  8 Medlock, Brea              9 Big Walnut               27.09    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Capital Div:   57.40  2008        Alanna Dawkins, Franklin Hts                
         OCC:   55.90  1998        Tia Trent, Westerville North                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Jhazmyn         12 Mt. Vernon               58.60q  1 
  2 Dawkins, Alanna           10 Franklin Hei             59.40q  3 
  3 Mason, Mycah              10 New Albany             1:00.00q  3 
  4 Medlock, Brea              9 Big Walnut             1:00.30q  3 
  5 Gholson, Courtney         11 Franklin Hei           1:01.20q  1 
  6 DeLay, Chelsea            11 Big Walnut             1:01.60q  1 
  7 Cook, Taylor              10 Watkins Memo           1:02.80q  2 
  8 DelPinto, Zoey             9 Olen. Orange           1:04.30q  2 
  9 Johnson, Ashley           10 Mt. Vernon             1:04.40   2 
 10 Devlin, Tate              11 Mt. Vernon             1:05.00   3 
 11 Saavedra, Lauren           9 Olen. Orange           1:05.10   3 
 11 Allen, Danielle           11 New Albany             1:05.10   2 
 13 Carty, Liz                 9 Big Walnut             1:05.80   2 
 14 Merry, Kelly              11 Watkins Memo           1:07.50   1 
 15 Chindavong, Leatha        11 Watkins Memo           1:08.50   3 
 16 Shifflet, Kaitlyn         10 Olen. Orange           1:10.80   1 
 17 Nguyen, Lynn              10 Hayes                  1:16.20   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   57.40  2008        Alanna Dawkins, Franklin Hts                
         OCC:   55.90  1998        Tia Trent, Westerville North                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dawkins, Alanna           10 Franklin Hei             57.87   10   
  2 Anderson, Jhazmyn         12 Mt. Vernon               58.60    8   
  3 Mason, Mycah              10 New Albany               59.42    6   
  4 Cook, Taylor              10 Watkins Memo           1:00.18    5   
  5 Medlock, Brea              9 Big Walnut             1:00.88    4   
  6 DeLay, Chelsea            11 Big Walnut             1:01.05    3   
  7 Gholson, Courtney         11 Franklin Hei           1:04.77    2   
 -- DelPinto, Zoey             9 Olen. Orange                NT  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   2:21.10  1995        Grace Nwoka, Delaware Hayes               
         OCC:   2:14.60  2008        Taneisha Cordell, Reynoldsburg            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calderone, Gabrielle      12 Watkins Memo           2:22.51   10   
  2 Leonard, Celia            10 Mt. Vernon             2:23.06    8   
  3 Worrell, Leilani          12 New Albany             2:24.40    6   
  4 Worrell, Krystal          10 New Albany             2:25.53    5   
  5 Leonard, Zoe              10 Mt. Vernon             2:25.61    4   
  6 Bowe, Annie               11 New Albany             2:26.43    3   
  7 DelPinto, Zoey             9 Olen. Orange           2:30.19    2   
  8 Kostyu, Eva               12 Hayes                  2:33.30    1   
  9 Bogantz, Brittney         10 Big Walnut             2:34.14  
 10 Kintner, Kayti            11 Big Walnut             2:35.07  
 11 Springer, Audrey          12 Watkins Memo           2:37.96  
 12 Sparks, Kara               9 Watkins Memo           2:38.11  
 13 Annis, Lindzy             11 Big Walnut             2:39.72  
 14 Jackson, Kathleen         10 Hayes                  2:40.00  
 15 Kanu, Ejartu              10 Franklin Hei           2:45.73  
 16 Nzishura, Esther          12 Mt. Vernon             2:47.03  
 17 Uyoa, Dulce               10 Franklin Hei           2:50.55  
 18 Gadawski, Madison          9 Olen. Orange           2:51.55  
 19 Parker, Kasey             12 Hayes                  2:58.20  
 20 Becknell, Loren           10 Olen. Orange           2:58.21  
 21 Kakos, Sarah              12 Franklin Hei           3:55.18  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   5:08.00  1993        Laura Hall, Franklin Hts                  
         OCC:   5:00.20  2008        Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilbourne      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Mara                9 Watkins Memo           5:16.62   10   
  2 Leonard, Celia            10 Mt. Vernon             5:17.72    8   
  3 Baker, Sarah              11 Mt. Vernon             5:23.74    6   
  4 McKean, Michelle          11 Watkins Memo           5:26.51    5   
  5 Troutman, Maria           11 New Albany             5:27.04    4   
  6 Cameron, Taylor           10 New Albany             5:32.72    3   
  7 Kerkhoff, Shauni           9 Olen. Orange           5:40.81    2   
  8 Springer, Audrey          12 Watkins Memo           5:40.92    1   
  9 Kostyu, Eva               12 Hayes                  5:44.83  
 10 Knight, Heather           11 Olen. Orange           5:49.53  
 11 Studebaker, Lindsey        9 Mt. Vernon             5:53.87  
 -- Gadawski, Madison          9 Olen. Orange                NT  
 -- Parker, Kasey             12 Hayes                       NT  
 -- Kanu, Ejartu              10 Franklin Hei                NT  
 -- Uyoa, Dulce               10 Franklin Hei                NT  
 -- Seabrook, Lydia           10 Big Walnut                  NT  
 -- Jackson, Kathleen         10 Hayes                       NT  
 -- Zuiderweg, Bryana          9 New Albany                  NT  
 -- Kakos, Sarah              12 Franklin Hei                NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   11:39.20  1994        Jackie Conrad, Marysville                
         OCC:   10:39.80  2008        Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilbourne     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Mara                9 Watkins Memo          11:43.40   10   
  2 Baker, Sarah              11 Mt. Vernon            11:45.50    8   
  3 Reichert, Morgan          10 Watkins Memo          11:51.40    6   
  4 McKean, Michelle          11 Watkins Memo          12:05.00    5   
  5 Green, Lincoln            10 Big Walnut            12:11.10    4   
  6 Dengler, Molly            12 New Albany            12:33.70    3   
  7 Kerkhoff, Shauni           9 Olen. Orange          12:35.60    2   
  8 Borchers, Carrie          10 Big Walnut            12:43.40    1   
  9 Troutman, Maria           11 New Albany            12:53.70  
 10 Studebaker, Lindsey        9 Mt. Vernon            12:55.70  
 11 Knight, Heather           11 Olen. Orange          12:59.00  
 12 Schnurr, Bailey           11 Big Walnut            13:09.10  
 13 Eufracio, Vanessa         12 Hayes                 13:25.40  
 14 Moon, Madison             11 New Albany            13:44.00  
 15 Sturgill, Alanna           9 Hayes                 13:57.40  
 16 Jackson, Leah             10 Franklin Hei          14:22.00  
 17 Uyoa, Dulce               10 Franklin Hei          14:28.30  
 18 Nimeth, Sarah             12 Mt. Vernon            14:57.30  
 -- Robinson, Kelly           10 Hayes                       NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Capital Div:   14.70  1997        Aja Farris, Feranklin Hts                   
         OCC:   14.00  2005        Alexis Lape, Lancaster                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rockwell, Danae           12 Mt. Vernon               14.40q  1 
  2 Shelhorn, Brittany        11 Mt. Vernon               15.70q  2 
  3 Brittan, Kelly            11 New Albany               15.90q  2 
  4 Brown, Kayla              10 Watkins Memo             16.20q  1 
  5 Burke, Courtney           10 Mt. Vernon               16.40q  1 
  6 Mazzi, Jordan             10 New Albany               16.60q  2 
  7 Davenport, Tatum          10 New Albany               17.20q  1 
  7 Missman, Rachael          11 Big Walnut               17.20q  1 
  7 Jordan, Alyssa            10 Watkins Memo             17.20q  2 
 10 Bradford, Shelby           9 Big Walnut               17.40q  2 
 11 Parks, Jackie             10 Franklin Hei             17.50q  2 
 12 Arnett, Sarah             11 Watkins Memo             18.50q  1 
 13 Shrigley, Breanne         10 Big Walnut               18.90q  1 
 14 Acimovic, Brittney        10 Olen. Orange             19.60q  2 
 15 Dudley, Dominiq            9 Olen. Orange             19.80q  2 
 16 Boivin, Ashley            10 Franklin Hei             20.50q  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Capital Div:   14.70  1997        Aja Farris, Feranklin Hts                   
         OCC:   14.00  2005        Alexis Lape, Lancaster                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Rockwell, Danae           12 Mt. Vernon               15.20Q  2 
  2 Shelhorn, Brittany        11 Mt. Vernon               16.33Q  1 
  3 Burke, Courtney           10 Mt. Vernon               16.53Q  2 
  4 Brittan, Kelly            11 New Albany               17.10Q  1 
  5 Missman, Rachael          11 Big Walnut               17.08Q  2 
  6 Jordan, Alyssa            10 Watkins Memo             17.35Q  1 
  7 Brown, Kayla              10 Watkins Memo             17.27Q  2 
  8 Bradford, Shelby           9 Big Walnut               17.65Q  1 
  9 Davenport, Tatum          10 New Albany               17.59   2 
 10 Arnett, Sarah             11 Watkins Memo             18.17   2 
 11 Shrigley, Breanne         10 Big Walnut               19.24   2 
 12 Parks, Jackie             10 Franklin Hei             19.34   1 
 13 Acimovic, Brittney        10 Olen. Orange             19.64   1 
 14 Dudley, Dominiq            9 Olen. Orange             19.80   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   14.70  1997        Aja Farris, Feranklin Hts                   
         OCC:   14.00  2005        Alexis Lape, Lancaster                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rockwell, Danae           12 Mt. Vernon               14.82   10   
  2 Brown, Kayla              10 Watkins Memo             15.96    8   
  3 Burke, Courtney           10 Mt. Vernon               15.98    6   
  4 Shelhorn, Brittany        11 Mt. Vernon               16.03    5   
  5 Brittan, Kelly            11 New Albany               16.60    4   
  6 Jordan, Alyssa            10 Watkins Memo             16.78    3   
  7 Missman, Rachael          11 Big Walnut               16.90    2   
  8 Bradford, Shelby           9 Big Walnut               17.83    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Capital Div:   45.20  1992        Jennifer Claypool, Pickerington             
         OCC:   43.70  2000                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rockwell, Danae           12 Mt. Vernon               45.95q  2 
  2 Brittan, Kelly            11 New Albany               48.07q  3 
  3 Brown, Kayla              10 Watkins Memo             48.11q  1 
  4 Jordan, Alyssa            10 Watkins Memo             49.02q  3 
  5 Missman, Rachael          11 Big Walnut               49.44q  3 
  6 Shelhorn, Brittany        11 Mt. Vernon               49.54q  3 
  7 Burke, Courtney           10 Mt. Vernon               49.82q  1 
  8 Parks, Jackie             10 Franklin Hei             50.03q  1 
  9 Yannacey, Kristin          9 Hayes                    50.40   1 
 10 Williams, Simone          10 Franklin Hei             51.50   2 
 11 Shrigley, Breanne         10 Big Walnut               51.80   1 
 12 Kurto, Chelsea            11 Watkins Memo             52.82   2 
 13 Bradford, Shelby           9 Big Walnut               52.87   2 
 14 Davenport, Tatum          10 New Albany               53.02   2 
 15 Acimovic, Brittney        10 Olen. Orange             55.22   3 
 -- Boivin, Ashley            10 Franklin Hei                NT   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   45.20  1992        Jennifer Claypool, Pickerington             
         OCC:   43.70  2000                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rockwell, Danae           12 Mt. Vernon               46.04   10   
  2 Brittan, Kelly            11 New Albany               47.22    8   
  3 Jordan, Alyssa            10 Watkins Memo             48.08    6   
  4 Brown, Kayla              10 Watkins Memo             48.15    5   
  5 Missman, Rachael          11 Big Walnut               49.26    4   
  6 Shelhorn, Brittany        11 Mt. Vernon               50.03    3   
  7 Parks, Jackie             10 Franklin Hei             51.65    2   
  8 Burke, Courtney           10 Mt. Vernon               51.76    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   49.80  2008        , New Albany                                
         OCC:   48.90  1997        , Pickerington Central                      
                       Jenkins - Dunbar - Johnson - Soltis               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Albany  'A'                                       49.00   10   
     1) Robertson, Haley 11             2) Gymiah, Vanessa 9              
     3) Brown, Maria 12                 4) Robertson, Hannah 11           
  2 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                       50.90    8   
     1) Rockwell, Danae 12              2) Wantland, Heather 10           
     3) Curry, Katie 10                 4) Burke, Courtney 10             
  3 Big Walnut  'A'                                       52.10    6   
     1) Ustaszweski, Lauren 11          2) Thompson, Samantha 12          
     3) Abrams, Chelsey 12              4) Evans, Julia 10                
  4 Olen. Orange  'A'                                     52.20    5   
     1) Faulhaber, Nicole 9             2) McLain, Mary 9                 
     3) Jenkins, Anna-Jane 10           4) Curry, Alyssa 11               
  5 Franklin Heights  'A'                                 54.90    4   
     1) Parks, Victoria 11              2) Parks, Jackie 10               
     3) Jackson, Jada 10                4) Garrett, Tahje 9               
  6 Watkins Memorial  'A'                               1:06.20    3   
     1) Harper, Samantha 10             2) Michel, Katelyn 10             
     3) Kurto, Chelsea 11               4) Arnett, Sarah 11               
  7 Hayes  'A'                                          1:06.30    2   
     1) Yannacey, Kristin 9             2) Hamilton, Tangi 9              
     3) Sturm, Bri 11                   4) Nagler, Ariel 11               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   1:45.50  2008        , New Albany                              
         OCC:   1:43.20  1997                                                  
                         Pickerington Central (97), Thomas Worthington (98)
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New Albany  'A'                                     1:44.38   10   
     1) Robertson, Haley 11             2) Brown, Maria 12                
     3) Mason, Mycah 10                 4) Robertson, Hannah 11           
  2 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     1:47.11    8   
     1) Burke, Courtney 10              2) Johnson, Ashley 10             
     3) Wantland, Heather 10            4) Anderson, Jhazmyn 12           
  3 Big Walnut  'A'                                     1:48.43    6   
     1) Missman, Rachael 11             2) DeLay, Chelsea 11              
     3) Ustaszweski, Lauren 11          4) Abrams, Chelsey 12             
  4 Watkins Memorial  'A'                               1:50.28    5   
     1) Williams, Megan 9               2) Jordan, Alyssa 10              
     3) Merry, Kelly 11                 4) Calderone, Gabrielle 12        
  5 Hayes  'A'                                          1:53.83    4   
     1) Hamilton, Tangi 9               2) Bingaya, Angela 10             
     3) Sturm, Bri 11                   4) Nagler, Ariel 11               
  6 Olen. Orange  'A'                                   1:56.15    3   
     1) McLain, Mary 9                  2) Shifflet, Kaitlyn 10           
     3) Demme, Lysie 11                 4) Saavedra, Lauren 9             
 -- Franklin Heights  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Martinez, Ciana 11              2) Williams, Nisa 12              
     3) Grandison, Arianna 9            4) Huynh, Chastity 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   4:06.80  1995        , Delaware Hayes                          
                         Nwoka - Brossard - Brown - Banks                  
         OCC:   3:54.90  1998        , Westerville North                       
                         Terrell - Trent - Seminerio - Flowers             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     4:03.47   10   
     1) Anderson, Jhazmyn 12            2) Curry, Katie 10                
     3) Devlin, Tate 11                 4) Rockwell, Danae 12             
  2 New Albany  'A'                                     4:06.66    8   
     1) Cameron, Taylor 10              2) Worrell, Krystal 10            
     3) Brittan, Kelly 11               4) Mason, Mycah 10                
  3 Big Walnut  'A'                                     4:07.46    6   
     1) Abrams, Chelsey 12              2) DeLay, Chelsea 11              
     3) Evans, Julia 10                 4) Medlock, Brea 9                
  4 Watkins Memorial  'A'                               4:08.53    5   
     1) Jordan, Alyssa 10               2) Merry, Kelly 11                
     3) Cook, Taylor 10                 4) Calderone, Gabrielle 12        
  5 Franklin Heights  'A'                               4:15.87    4   
     1) Williams, Simone 10             2) Parks, Victoria 11             
     3) Gholson, Courtney 11            4) Dawkins, Alanna 10             
  6 Olen. Orange  'A'                                   4:27.91    3   
     1) McLain, Mary 9                  2) Faulhaber, Nicole 9            
     3) Saavedra, Lauren 9              4) DelPinto, Zoey 9               
  7 Hayes  'A'                                          4:29.51    2   
     1) Kostyu, Eva 12                  2) Sturm, Bri 11                  
     3) Jackson, Kathleen 10            4) Yannacey, Kristin 9            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   9:45.10  1995        , Pickerington North                      
                         Flask - Nichols - Fetterman - Hanzlik             
         OCC:   9:24.30  2007        , Thomas Worthington                      
                         Birminghan - Patterson - Londeree - Barren        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watkins Memorial  'A'                               9:43.50   10   
     1) Calderone, Gabrielle 12         2) Reichert, Morgan 10            
     3) Springer, Audrey 12             4) White, Mara 9                  
  2 New Albany  'A'                                     9:50.50    8   
     1) Lackey, Maria 12                2) Bowe, Annie 11                 
     3) Horvath, Olivia 11              4) Worrell, Leilani 12            
  3 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     9:54.50    6   
     1) Baker, Sarah 11                 2) Leonard, Celia 10              
     3) Leonard, Zoe 10                 4) Nzishura, Esther 12            
  4 Big Walnut  'A'                                    10:28.70    5   
     1) Green, Lincoln 10               2) Bogantz, Brittney 10           
     3) Kintner, Kayti 11               4) Borchers, Carrie 10            
  5 Hayes  'A'                                         11:03.00    4   
     1) Kostyu, Eva 12                  2) Kremer, Abby 10                
     3) Parker, Kasey 12                4) Jackson, Kathleen 10           
  6 Olen. Orange  'A'                                  11:10.70    3   
     1) Kerkhoff, Shauni 9              2) Knight, Heather 11             
     3) Becknell, Loren 10              4) DelPinto, Zoey 9               
  7 Franklin Heights  'A'                              11:38.70    2   
     1) Collins, Adriana 11             2) Kanu, Ejartu 10                
     3) Jackson, Leah 10                4) Uyoa, Dulce 10                 
 
Girls High Jump 4-6, up 2"
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   5-04.25  2003        Alisha Higgins, Big Walnut                
         OCC:      5-08  1984        Peggy Odita, Upper Arlington              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Laura              12 Big Walnut            J5-04.00   10   
  2 Robertson, Hannah         11 New Albany            J5-02.00    8   
  3 Gholson, Courtney         11 Franklin Hei          J5-02.00    6   
  4 Roden, Jessica            10 Mt. Vernon            J5-02.00    5   
  5 Zak, Jamie                12 Big Walnut            J5-00.00    4   
  6 Brown, Kayla              10 Watkins Memo          J5-00.00    3   
  7 Steller, Molly            12 Big Walnut            J5-00.00    2   
  8 Rush, Taylor              10 Watkins Memo          J4-10.00    1   
  9 Quinn, Desi                9 Franklin Hei          J4-10.00  
 12 Curley, Sydney            10 New Albany            J4-08.00  
 12 Arnett, Sarah             11 Watkins Memo          J4-08.00  
 12 Malone, Macie              9 Mt. Vernon            J4-08.00  
 12 Shelhorn, Brittany        11 Mt. Vernon            J4-08.00  
 12 Starcher, Ayla            11 Olen. Orange          J4-06.00  
 -- Kremer, Abby              10 Hayes                       NH  
 -- Starcher, Bailey           9 Olen. Orange                NH  
 -- Doran-Myers, Darcy        10 New Albany                  NH  
 -- Pulkrabek, Brittany       10 Olen. Orange                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 6-0, up 6"
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   10-06  2007        Michelle Robbins, Watkins Memorial          
         OCC:   11-03  2007        Echard, Lancaster                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Starcher, Ayla            11 Olen. Orange         J10-00.00   10   
  2 Coyle, Kim                10 Watkins Memo          J8-06.00    8   
  3 Arnott, Rachel            10 Watkins Memo          J8-00.00    6   
  4 Missman, Rachael          11 Big Walnut            J7-06.00    5   
  5 Amrine, Taylor             9 Watkins Memo          J7-06.00    4   
  6 Jackson, Achaundae        11 Olen. Orange          J7-00.00    2.50
  6 Cotter, Caitie            11 Big Walnut            J7-00.00    2.50
  8 Evans, Brittany            9 Big Walnut            J6-06.00    0.50
  8 Fry, Anessa                9 New Albany            J6-06.00    0.50
 12 Starcher, Bailey           9 Olen. Orange          J6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Capital Div:      18-01  1993        Carrie Banks, Delaware Hayes             
         OCC:   18-05.75  2008        Amber Stokes, Gahanna Lincoln            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Haley          11 New Albany            16-06.75q 
  2 Rush, Taylor              10 Watkins Memo          16-05.50q 
  3 Thompson, Samantha        12 Big Walnut            16-00.75q 
  4 Evans, Julia              10 Big Walnut            15-09.75q 
  5 Brown, Kayla              10 Watkins Memo          15-08.50q 
  6 Allen, Danielle           11 New Albany            15-07.50q 
  7 Steller, Molly            12 Big Walnut            15-05.25q 
  8 Williams, Simone          10 Franklin Hei          15-03.50q 
  9 Malone, Macie              9 Mt. Vernon            14-11.75q 
 10 Merrilees, Katie          11 Mt. Vernon            14-09.25  
 11 Parks, Jackie             10 Franklin Hei          14-02.50  
 11 Nzishura, Esther          12 Mt. Vernon            14-02.50  
 13 Arnett, Sarah             11 Watkins Memo          14-01.75  
 14 Davenport, Tatum          10 New Albany            13-09.25  
 15 Piper, Lexie               9 Olen. Orange          13-08.50  
 16 Pulkrabek, Brittany       10 Olen. Orange          13-00.25  
 -- Goss, Kiara               10 Franklin Hei                ND  
 -- Kandeh, Zainab            10 Hayes                       ND  
 -- Nguyen, Lynn              10 Hayes                       ND  
 -- McLain, Mary               9 Olen. Orange                ND  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:      18-01  1993        Carrie Banks, Delaware Hayes             
         OCC:   18-05.75  2008        Amber Stokes, Gahanna Lincoln            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Haley          11 New Albany            16-06.75   10   
  2 Rush, Taylor              10 Watkins Memo          16-05.50    8   
  3 Thompson, Samantha        12 Big Walnut            16-00.75    6   
  4 Evans, Julia              10 Big Walnut            15-09.75    5   
  5 Brown, Kayla              10 Watkins Memo          15-08.50    4   
  6 Allen, Danielle           11 New Albany            15-07.50    3   
  7 Steller, Molly            12 Big Walnut            15-05.25    2   
  8 Williams, Simone          10 Franklin Hei          15-03.50    1   
  9 Malone, Macie              9 Mt. Vernon            14-11.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Capital Div:   41-06.75  2003        Lindsey Hill, Mt Vernon                  
         OCC:   48-08.50  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthews, Anasa           12 Hayes                 37-06.00q 
  2 Walker, Megan             11 Olen. Orange          34-09.00q 
  3 Ijames, Mika              10 Franklin Hei          32-11.75q 
  4 Williams, Tiana           11 Olen. Orange          32-05.00q 
  5 Groseclose, Katie         12 Mt. Vernon            32-04.75q 
  6 Visnick, Logan            10 Watkins Memo          31-07.50q 
  7 Warrington, Mallarie      10 Watkins Memo          30-10.50q 
  8 Wolverton, Shannon        11 Watkins Memo          30-00.00q 
  9 Pleasant, Chayla          12 New Albany            29-10.50q 
 10 Matthews, Makeda          12 Hayes                 29-10.00  
 11 Nzishura, Esther          12 Mt. Vernon            29-07.25  
 12 Kandeh, Zainab            10 Hayes                 29-06.75  
 13 Lutz, Abby                11 Big Walnut            28-07.25  
 14 Coriell, Shannon           9 Olen. Orange          28-07.00  
 15 Pittenger, Emily          11 New Albany            27-07.50  
 16 Deem, Tristin             12 Mt. Vernon            26-09.00  
 17 Beaver, Kim               10 Franklin Hei          26-03.75  
 18 Armbrust, Alezah          12 Big Walnut            25-10.75  
 19 Johnson, Darcy            10 Big Walnut            25-08.00  
 20 Coleman, Vanessa          10 New Albany            23-11.75  
 21 Arrendondo, Mitsel        10 Franklin Hei          23-00.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   41-06.75  2003        Lindsey Hill, Mt Vernon                  
         OCC:   48-08.50  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthews, Anasa           12 Hayes                 38-05.75   10   
  2 Walker, Megan             11 Olen. Orange          34-09.00    8   
  3 Williams, Tiana           11 Olen. Orange          34-04.25    6   
  4 Pleasant, Chayla          12 New Albany            33-05.25    5   
  5 Groseclose, Katie         12 Mt. Vernon            33-04.00    4   
  6 Ijames, Mika              10 Franklin Hei          33-01.00    3   
  7 Visnick, Logan            10 Watkins Memo          31-11.00    2   
  8 Warrington, Mallarie      10 Watkins Memo          31-01.25    1   
  9 Wolverton, Shannon        11 Watkins Memo          30-03.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Capital Div:   139-01  2006        Heather Smith, Olentangy Liberty           
         OCC:   176-00  1997        Kirsta Keir, Westerville South             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthews, Anasa           12 Hayes                   123-04q 
  2 Groseclose, Katie         12 Mt. Vernon              118-06q 
  3 Pleasant, Chayla          12 New Albany              108-08q 
  4 Visnick, Logan            10 Watkins Memo            104-00q 
  5 Matthews, Makeda          12 Hayes                   103-07q 
  6 Williams, Tiana           11 Olen. Orange             98-09q 
  7 Armbrust, Alezah          12 Big Walnut               87-08q 
  8 Beaver, Kim               10 Franklin Hei             87-06q 
  9 Walker, Megan             11 Olen. Orange             83-01q 
 10 Huber, Paige              12 Watkins Memo             81-11  
 11 Ijames, Mika              10 Franklin Hei             79-00  
 12 Reed, Rachel              10 New Albany               78-05  
 13 Banks, Courtnay            9 New Albany               78-03  
 14 Wolverton, Shannon        11 Watkins Memo             76-09  
 15 Swartz, Heather           10 Big Walnut               75-05  
 16 Coriell, Shannon           9 Olen. Orange             75-02  
 17 Deem, Tristin             12 Mt. Vernon               75-00  
 18 Kandeh, Zainab            10 Hayes                    71-05  
 19 Miglin, Emily              9 Mt. Vernon               68-09  
 20 Brown, Jordan             11 Franklin Hei             58-08  
 -- Johnson, Darcy            10 Big Walnut                  ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   139-01  2006        Heather Smith, Olentangy Liberty           
         OCC:   176-00  1997        Kirsta Keir, Westerville South             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthews, Anasa           12 Hayes                   123-04   10   
  2 Groseclose, Katie         12 Mt. Vernon              118-06    8   
  3 Pleasant, Chayla          12 New Albany              108-08    6   
  4 Visnick, Logan            10 Watkins Memo            104-00    5   
  5 Matthews, Makeda          12 Hayes                   103-07    4   
  6 Williams, Tiana           11 Olen. Orange             98-09    3   
  7 Armbrust, Alezah          12 Big Walnut               91-06    2   
  8 Beaver, Kim               10 Franklin Hei             87-06    1   
  9 Walker, Megan             11 Olen. Orange             83-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Capital Div:   10.80  2008        Dominique Watson, Franklin Hts              
         OCC:   10.30  2007        Stuart Smith, Westerville Central           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cannaday, Eugene          12 Big Walnut               11.11Q  2 
  2 Whitner, Jordan           11 Big Walnut               11.40Q  1 
  3 Watkins, Ross             10 New Albany               11.62Q  3 
  4 Baisden, Rob              12 Watkins Memo             11.43Q  1 
  5 Rode, Terrance            11 Olen. Orange             11.55Q  2 
  6 Duncan, Tyler             12 Mt. Vernon               11.69Q  3 
  7 Williams, Jordan          11 New Albany               11.44Q  1 
  8 Truex, Matt               12 Watkins Memo             11.56Q  2 
  9 Leitner, Cody             11 Big Walnut               11.74Q  3 
 10 Swisher, Chase            11 Olen. Orange             11.45Q  1 
 11 Nicol, Jacob              12 Hayes                    11.57Q  2 
 12 Marshall, Tony            12 Franklin Hei             11.85Q  3 
 13 Stump, Leevi               9 Mt. Vernon               11.59Q  2 
 14 Decker, Nate              12 Hayes                    11.66Q  1 
 15 Hall, Ricardo             12 Watkins Memo             11.86Q  3 
 16 Quinn, Caleb              11 Franklin Hei             11.74q  1 
 17 Cook, Alex                10 New Albany               11.85   2 
 18 Walters, Chris            11 Mt. Vernon               11.98   1 
 19 O'Conner, Vidal           10 Hayes                    12.65   3 
 20 Boykin, Marquis           10 Olen. Orange             12.66   3 
 21 Herrera, Sergio           11 Franklin Hei             12.76   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Capital Div:   10.80  2008        Dominique Watson, Franklin Hts              
         OCC:   10.30  2007        Stuart Smith, Westerville Central           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Swisher, Chase            11 Olen. Orange             11.21Q  1 
  2 Cannaday, Eugene          12 Big Walnut               11.24Q  2 
  3 Watkins, Ross             10 New Albany               11.31Q  1 
  4 Baisden, Rob              12 Watkins Memo             11.34Q  2 
  5 Williams, Jordan          11 New Albany               11.35Q  1 
  6 Rode, Terrance            11 Olen. Orange             11.48Q  2 
  7 Whitner, Jordan           11 Big Walnut               11.36Q  1 
  8 Truex, Matt               12 Watkins Memo             11.56Q  2 
  9 Leitner, Cody             11 Big Walnut               11.58   2 
 10 Marshall, Tony            12 Franklin Hei             11.59   2 
 11 Nicol, Jacob              12 Hayes                    11.60   1 
 12 Duncan, Tyler             12 Mt. Vernon               11.61   1 
 13 Stump, Leevi               9 Mt. Vernon               11.62   2 
 14 Decker, Nate              12 Hayes                    11.65   1 
 15 Hall, Ricardo             12 Watkins Memo             11.70   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   10.80  2008        Dominique Watson, Franklin Hts              
         OCC:   10.30  2007        Stuart Smith, Westerville Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Swisher, Chase            11 Olen. Orange             11.06   10   
  2 Whitner, Jordan           11 Big Walnut               11.09    8   
  3 Cannaday, Eugene          12 Big Walnut               11.17    6   
  4 Baisden, Rob              12 Watkins Memo             11.24    5   
  5 Watkins, Ross             10 New Albany               11.26    4   
  6 Rode, Terrance            11 Olen. Orange             11.27    3   
  7 Williams, Jordan          11 New Albany               11.41    2   
  8 Truex, Matt               12 Watkins Memo             11.42    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Capital Div:   22.10  2000        Ray Summerfield, Mt Vernon                  
         OCC:   21.10  2007        Stuart Smith, Westerville Central           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cannaday, Eugene          12 Big Walnut               22.65Q  2 
  2 Baisden, Rob              12 Watkins Memo             22.67Q  3 
  3 Watkins, Ross             10 New Albany               23.01Q  1 
  4 Williams, Jordan          11 New Albany               22.92Q  3 
  5 Marshall, Tony            12 Franklin Hei             23.00Q  2 
  6 Swisher, Chase            11 Olen. Orange             23.13Q  1 
  7 Myers, Bret               11 Big Walnut               23.14Q  3 
  8 Wallace, Jamaal           11 Franklin Hei             23.15Q  1 
  9 Truex, Matt               12 Watkins Memo             23.19Q  2 
 10 Nicol, Jacob              12 Hayes                    23.37Q  2 
 11 Hall, Ricardo             12 Watkins Memo             23.40Q  1 
 12 Decker, Nate              12 Hayes                    23.62Q  3 
 13 Rode, Terrance            11 Olen. Orange             23.54Q  2 
 14 Duncan, Tyler             12 Mt. Vernon               23.61Q  1 
 15 Walters, Chris            11 Mt. Vernon               24.06Q  3 
 16 Garcia, Caleb             10 Big Walnut               23.76q  1 
 17 Evans, Noah               11 Mt. Vernon               23.95   2 
 18 Holloway, Kameron         11 Hayes                    24.03   1 
 19 Priddy, Ryan              12 New Albany               24.32   2 
 20 Boykin, Marquis           10 Olen. Orange             24.87   3 
 21 Ouch, Sammy               10 Franklin Hei             25.94   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Capital Div:   22.10  2000        Ray Summerfield, Mt Vernon                  
         OCC:   21.10  2007        Stuart Smith, Westerville Central           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Baisden, Rob              12 Watkins Memo             22.52Q  1 
  2 Cannaday, Eugene          12 Big Walnut               22.57Q  2 
  3 Swisher, Chase            11 Olen. Orange             22.71Q  1 
  4 Wallace, Jamaal           11 Franklin Hei             22.98Q  2 
  5 Myers, Bret               11 Big Walnut               22.80Q  1 
  6 Marshall, Tony            12 Franklin Hei             23.21Q  2 
  7 Watkins, Ross             10 New Albany               23.03Q  1 
  8 Williams, Jordan          11 New Albany               23.32Q  2 
  9 Hall, Ricardo             12 Watkins Memo             23.54   1 
 10 Truex, Matt               12 Watkins Memo             23.62   2 
 11 Rode, Terrance            11 Olen. Orange             23.64   2 
 12 Nicol, Jacob              12 Hayes                    23.74   1 
 13 Decker, Nate              12 Hayes                    23.92   2 
 14 Walters, Chris            11 Mt. Vernon               24.25   1 
 -- Duncan, Tyler             12 Mt. Vernon                  NT   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   22.10  2000        Ray Summerfield, Mt Vernon                  
         OCC:   21.10  2007        Stuart Smith, Westerville Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Baisden, Rob              12 Watkins Memo             22.33   10   
  2 Swisher, Chase            11 Olen. Orange             22.38    8   
  3 Cannaday, Eugene          12 Big Walnut               22.64    6   
  4 Myers, Bret               11 Big Walnut               22.96    5   
  5 Wallace, Jamaal           11 Franklin Hei             22.99    4   
  6 Marshall, Tony            12 Franklin Hei             23.30    3   
  7 Williams, Jordan          11 New Albany               23.34    2   
  8 Watkins, Ross             10 New Albany               23.55    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Capital Div:   47.90  2008        Thomas Murdaugh, Dublin Scioto              
         OCC:   47.90  2008        Thomas Murdaugh, Dublin Scioto              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baisden, Rob              12 Watkins Memo             50.15q  3 
  2 Whitner, Jordan           11 Big Walnut               50.81q  1 
  3 Lindsey, Thoren           12 Mt. Vernon               50.84q  2 
  4 Williams, Jordan          11 New Albany               51.18q  2 
  5 Brown, Kenny              10 Big Walnut               51.58q  3 
  6 Ogletree, Girard          12 Hayes                    52.19q  2 
  7 Primeau, Taylor           11 New Albany               52.66q  1 
  8 Holloway, Kameron         11 Hayes                    52.93q  1 
  9 Filyaw, Harley            12 Mt. Vernon               52.94   3 
 10 Wallace, Jamaal           11 Franklin Hei             53.02   3 
 11 Daugherty, Patrick        12 Big Walnut               53.83   2 
 12 Jackson, Kievon           11 Olen. Orange             54.45   2 
 13 Priddy, Ryan              12 New Albany               54.74   3 
 14 Jennings, Kadeen          11 Franklin Hei             54.93   1 
 15 Ramos, Denny              10 Olen. Orange             56.28   3 
 16 Smith, Logan               9 Watkins Memo             56.58   1 
 17 Kpakra, Joe               11 Hayes                    56.96   3 
 18 Garcia, Billy              9 Watkins Memo             57.04   2 
 19 Garrard, Jarshawn         11 Franklin Hei             57.52   2 
 20 Pieper, Chris              9 Olen. Orange             59.14   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   47.90  2008        Thomas Murdaugh, Dublin Scioto              
         OCC:   47.90  2008        Thomas Murdaugh, Dublin Scioto              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Baisden, Rob              12 Watkins Memo             49.59   10   
  2 Whitner, Jordan           11 Big Walnut               49.86    8   
  3 Williams, Jordan          11 New Albany               50.84    6   
  4 Ogletree, Girard          12 Hayes                    51.36    5   
  5 Brown, Kenny              10 Big Walnut               51.51    4   
  6 Lindsey, Thoren           12 Mt. Vernon               52.02    3   
  7 Holloway, Kameron         11 Hayes                    53.40    2   
  8 Primeau, Taylor           11 New Albany               53.88    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   1:57.10  1994        Randy Benedict, Reynoldsburg              
         OCC:   1:53.20  1988        Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claffey, Matt             12 Franklin Hei           2:01.56   10   
  2 Prosek, Austin            11 Watkins Memo           2:02.02    8   
  3 Rankin, Andrew            12 Watkins Memo           2:02.05    6   
  4 Dowis, Justin              9 Watkins Memo           2:03.99    5   
  5 Williams, Juvon           11 New Albany             2:05.24    4   
  6 Gregg, Jake               11 Mt. Vernon             2:05.41    3   
  7 Foley, Mike               11 Big Walnut             2:05.97    2   
  8 Windle, Drew              10 New Albany             2:07.54    1   
  9 Leber, Nolan              10 Big Walnut             2:07.57  
 10 Buck, Nick                12 New Albany             2:09.82  
 11 Brown, Kenny              10 Big Walnut             2:11.62  
 12 Edwards, Kyle             10 Hayes                  2:11.64  
 13 Vance, Jarod              10 Mt. Vernon             2:12.76  
 14 Reed, Zach                10 Hayes                  2:14.37  
 15 Santee, Steven            12 Hayes                  2:17.20  
 16 Quinn, Matty              10 Franklin Hei           2:18.34  
 17 Meyung, Danny              9 Olen. Orange           2:23.00  
 18 Cardenas, Sebastian       10 Olen. Orange           2:23.23  
 -- Jones, Emmanuel           10 Franklin Hei                NT  
 -- Gregg, Tyler              12 Mt. Vernon                 DNF  
 -- Hargrove, Aaron           10 Olen. Orange                DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   4:24.40  1994        Jason Rexing, Pickerington                
         OCC:   4:16.90  2008        Dustin Ubbing, Worthington Kilbourne      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gregg, Tyler              12 Mt. Vernon             4:29.13   10   
  2 Taneff, Blake             10 New Albany             4:29.44    8   
  3 Leber, Nolan              10 Big Walnut             4:39.01    6   
  4 Claffey, Matt             12 Franklin Hei           4:39.84    5   
  5 Taylor, Mike              11 Watkins Memo           4:42.06    4   
  6 Mounts, Ryan              12 Watkins Memo           4:42.78    3   
  7 Vance, Jordan             12 Mt. Vernon             4:43.50    2   
  8 Nickolas, Kevin           12 Watkins Memo           4:47.25    1   
  9 Matt, Sebastian            9 New Albany             4:48.80  
 10 Shultz, Nathanel          11 Mt. Vernon             4:55.58  
 -- Brown, Connor              9 Olen. Orange                NT  
 -- Sewalk, Patrick            9 Big Walnut                  NT  
 -- Meyung, Danny              9 Olen. Orange                NT  
 -- Stith, Mitchell           11 Big Walnut                  NT  
 -- Swisher, Steve            10 Hayes                       NT  
 -- Daniels, Brian            10 Franklin Hei                NT  
 -- Jones, Emmanuel           10 Franklin Hei                NT  
 -- Nethers, Dan              11 Hayes                       NT  
 -- Manion, Kraig              9 New Albany                  NT  
 -- Oliver, David             12 Hayes                       NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   9:48.60  2994        Jason Rexing, Pickerington                
         OCC:   9:29.80  2003        John Ealy, Reynoldsburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taneff, Blake             10 New Albany            10:06.34   10   
  2 Vance, Jordan             12 Mt. Vernon            10:20.15    8   
  3 Mounts, Ryan              12 Watkins Memo          10:34.22    6   
  4 Shultz, Nathanel          11 Mt. Vernon            10:37.55    5   
  5 Nickolas, Kevin           12 Watkins Memo          10:38.98    4   
  6 Matt, Sebastian            9 New Albany            10:39.91    3   
  7 Taylor, Mike              11 Watkins Memo          10:40.04    2   
  8 Stanislav, Alex           10 New Albany            10:50.68    1   
  9 Swisher, Steve            10 Hayes                 10:52.73  
 10 Nethers, Dan              11 Hayes                 11:16.76  
 -- Gearinger, Chris           9 Olen. Orange                NT  
 -- Draskoczy, Oliver         11 Big Walnut                  NT  
 -- Coughlin, Neal            12 Franklin Hei                NT  
 -- Teague, Joe                9 Franklin Hei                NT  
 -- Schirtzinger, Gerrod      11 Big Walnut                  NT  
 -- Colon, Kin San            11 Franklin Hei                NT  
 -- Moran, Conner              9 Big Walnut                  NT  
 -- Gregg, Tyler              12 Mt. Vernon                  NT  
 -- Flint, Zach                9 Hayes                       NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Capital Div:   14.60  1993        Brad Budreau, Reynoldsburg                  
         OCC:   13.70  1998        Ryan Wilson, Westerville North              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burton, Michael           11 New Albany               15.25Q  3 
  2 Atkeson, Luke             10 Big Walnut               15.37Q  2 
  3 Harrison, Brandon         11 Watkins Memo             15.53Q  1 
  4 Correll, Matt             11 Watkins Memo             15.90Q  3 
  5 Show, Collin              12 New Albany               16.37Q  2 
  6 Born, Alex                11 Olen. Orange             16.53Q  1 
  7 Christman, Cory           11 Watkins Memo             16.49Q  2 
  8 Thomas, Caleb             11 Mt. Vernon               16.63Q  1 
  9 Myers, Josiah             10 Big Walnut               17.42Q  3 
 10 Heller, Brock             11 Olen. Orange             16.69Q  2 
 11 Grant, Ethan              11 Mt. Vernon               17.77Q  3 
 12 Silvery, Gage             11 Big Walnut               17.88Q  1 
 13 Anderson, Alex            12 Mt. Vernon               17.02Q  2 
 14 Warner, Zach              10 Olen. Orange             17.79Q  3 
 15 Spivey, Brent             12 Hayes                    18.73Q  1 
 16 Kauf, Spencer             12 Hayes                    17.24q  2 
 17 Rutherford, Zach          12 Hayes                    18.30   3 
 18 Beshay, Kirloss           11 Franklin Hei             18.47   2 
 19 Mendoza, Branden           9 New Albany               18.87   1 
 20 Uyoa, Victor              10 Franklin Hei             18.90   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Capital Div:   14.60  1993        Brad Budreau, Reynoldsburg                  
         OCC:   13.70  1998        Ryan Wilson, Westerville North              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Harrison, Brandon         11 Watkins Memo             15.33Q  2 
  2 Burton, Michael           11 New Albany               15.38Q  1 
  3 Atkeson, Luke             10 Big Walnut               15.55Q  2 
  4 Correll, Matt             11 Watkins Memo             15.84Q  1 
  5 Christman, Cory           11 Watkins Memo             15.93Q  2 
  6 Show, Collin              12 New Albany               16.41Q  1 
  7 Born, Alex                11 Olen. Orange             16.18Q  2 
  8 Anderson, Alex            12 Mt. Vernon               16.47Q  1 
  9 Heller, Brock             11 Olen. Orange             16.33   2 
 10 Thomas, Caleb             11 Mt. Vernon               16.63   1 
 11 Myers, Josiah             10 Big Walnut               16.88   1 
 12 Grant, Ethan              11 Mt. Vernon               17.48   2 
 13 Silvery, Gage             11 Big Walnut               17.71   1 
 14 Warner, Zach              10 Olen. Orange             18.32   2 
 15 Spivey, Brent             12 Hayes                    18.63   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   14.60  1993        Brad Budreau, Reynoldsburg                  
         OCC:   13.70  1998        Ryan Wilson, Westerville North              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Brandon         11 Watkins Memo             15.02   10   
  2 Burton, Michael           11 New Albany               15.10    8   
  3 Atkeson, Luke             10 Big Walnut               15.24    6   
  4 Correll, Matt             11 Watkins Memo             15.40    5   
  5 Christman, Cory           11 Watkins Memo             15.54    4   
  6 Born, Alex                11 Olen. Orange             15.84    3   
  7 Show, Collin              12 New Albany               16.34    2   
  8 Anderson, Alex            12 Mt. Vernon               16.51    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Capital Div:   37.40  1997        Scott Hardiman, Franklin Hts                
         OCC:   36.80  1998        Ryan Wilson, Westerville North              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Brandon         11 Watkins Memo             40.90q  3 
  2 Correll, Matt             11 Watkins Memo             41.28q  1 
  3 Christman, Cory           11 Watkins Memo             41.56q  2 
  4 Born, Alex                11 Olen. Orange             41.83q  2 
  5 Whitner, Jason            11 Big Walnut               41.90q  2 
  6 Thomas, Caleb             11 Mt. Vernon               41.91q  1 
  7 Burton, Michael           11 New Albany               41.94q  1 
  8 Leitner, Cody             11 Big Walnut               42.10q  3 
  9 Kauf, Spencer             12 Hayes                    43.18   2 
 10 Uyoa, Victor              10 Franklin Hei             43.21   3 
 11 Show, Collin              12 New Albany               43.85   3 
 12 Estep, Chris              12 Mt. Vernon               43.95   3 
 13 Warner, Zach              10 Olen. Orange             44.55   1 
 14 Heller, Brock             11 Olen. Orange             44.97   3 
 15 Myers, Josiah             10 Big Walnut               45.11   1 
 16 Poll, Zack                11 New Albany               45.42   2 
 17 Rutherford, Zach          12 Hayes                    46.71   3 
 18 Beshay, Kirloss           11 Franklin Hei             48.19   1 
 19 Shrum, John               12 Hayes                    49.25   1 
 20 Anderson, Alex            12 Mt. Vernon               51.42   2 
 -- Jones, Josh                9 Franklin Hei                NT   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   37.40  1997        Scott Hardiman, Franklin Hts                
         OCC:   36.80  1998        Ryan Wilson, Westerville North              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christman, Cory           11 Watkins Memo             39.81   10   
  2 Correll, Matt             11 Watkins Memo             40.75    8   
  3 Harrison, Brandon         11 Watkins Memo             40.87    6   
  4 Leitner, Cody             11 Big Walnut               41.05    5   
  5 Born, Alex                11 Olen. Orange             41.42    4   
  6 Whitner, Jason            11 Big Walnut               42.48    3   
  7 Thomas, Caleb             11 Mt. Vernon               42.58    2   
  8 Burton, Michael           11 New Albany               43.06    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   43.90  1998        , Dublin Scioto (07)                        
                       Franklin Hts (98). Olentangy Liberty (06)         
         OCC:   42.50  1993                                                    
                       Gahanna (93), Grove City (97), Dublin Scioto (01) 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Big Walnut  'A'                                       43.49   10   
     1) Garcia, Lucas 9                 2) Whitner, Jason 11              
     3) Garcia, Caleb 10                4) Leitner, Cody 11               
  2 Olen. Orange  'A'                                     44.12    8   
     1) Rode, Terrance 11               2) Heller, Brock 11               
     3) Jackson, Kievon 11              4) Swisher, Chase 11              
  3 Watkins Memorial  'A'                                 44.15    6   
     1) Hall, Ricardo 12                2) McGee, Christian 11            
     3) Richardson, Tyler 12            4) Truex, Matt 12                 
  4 New Albany  'A'                                       44.64    5   
     1) Cook, Alex 10                   2) Galbreath, Zach 11             
     3) Guy, Nate 12                    4) Watkins, Ross 10               
  5 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                       44.66    4   
     1) Filyaw, Harley 12               2) Hillard, Tyler 12              
     3) Stump, Leevi 9                  4) Williamson, Jordan 11          
  6 Franklin Heights  'A'                                 46.71    3   
     1) Pyles, John 9                   2) Quinn, Caleb 11                
     3) Ouch, Sammy 10                  4) Ward, Dylan 9                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   1:31.80  2008        , Dublin Scioto                           
         OCC:   1:28.50  2005        , Hilliard Darby                          
                         Ebert - Scales - Allen - Price                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Big Walnut  'A'                                     1:30.92   10   
     1) Garcia, Lucas 9                 2) Garcia, Caleb 10               
     3) Whitner, Jason 11               4) Myers, Bret 11                 
  2 New Albany  'A'                                     1:31.66    8   
     1) Primeau, Taylor 11              2) Galbreath, Zach 11             
     3) Williams, Jordan 11             4) Watkins, Ross 10               
  3 Franklin Heights  'A'                               1:32.10    6   
     1) Marshall, Tony 12               2) Quinn, Caleb 11                
     3) Wallace, Jamaal 11              4) Ward, Dylan 9                  
  4 Hayes  'A'                                          1:32.32    5   
     1) Nicol, Jacob 12                 2) Decker, Nate 12                
     3) Corbett, Michael 11             4) Ogletree, Girard 12            
  5 Watkins Memorial  'A'                               1:32.52    4   
     1) Hall, Ricardo 12                2) McGee, Christian 11            
     3) Richardson, Tyler 12            4) Truex, Matt 12                 
  6 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     1:32.55    3   
     1) Armstong, Lucas 11              2) Lindsey, Thoren 12             
     3) Stump, Leevi 9                  4) Walters, Chris 11              
  7 Olen. Orange  'A'                                   1:37.12    2   
     1) Boykin, Marquis 10              2) Ramos, Denny 10                
     3) Born, Alex 11                   4) Jackson, Kievon 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   3:27.20  2008        , Watkins Memorial                        
                         Chirstman-Leech-Gamertsfelder-Baisden             
         OCC:   3:21.00  1980        , Gahanna Lincoln                         
                         Reynolds - Gonzales - Young - Marshall            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watkins Memorial  'A'                               3:27.69   10   
     1) Christman, Cory 11              2) Harrison, Brandon 11           
     3) Rankin, Andrew 12               4) Baisden, Rob 12                
  2 Big Walnut  'A'                                     3:31.30    8   
     1) Garcia, Caleb 10                2) Brown, Kenny 10                
     3) Myers, Bret 11                  4) Whitner, Jordan 11             
  3 Franklin Heights  'A'                               3:32.26    6   
     1) Wallace, Jamaal 11              2) Marshall, Tony 12              
     3) Claffey, Matt 12                4) Jennings, Kadeen 11            
  4 Hayes  'A'                                          3:33.46    5   
     1) Edwards, Kyle 10                2) Turner, Calvin 12              
     3) Holloway, Kameron 11            4) Ogletree, Girard 12            
  5 New Albany  'A'                                     3:38.57    4   
     1) Primeau, Taylor 11              2) Williams, Juvon 11             
     3) Buck, Nick 12                   4) Windle, Drew 10                
  6 Olen. Orange  'A'                                   3:49.83    3   
     1) Jackson, Kievon 11              2) Ramos, Denny 10                
     3) Pieper, Chris 9                 4) Warner, Zach 10                
 -- Mt. Vernon  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Armstong, Lucas 11              2) Filyaw, Harley 12              
     3) Lindsey, Thoren 12              4) Thomas, Caleb 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   8:06.10  1994        , Reynoldsburg                            
                         King - Benedict - Worthington - Kist              
         OCC:   7:52.90  1987        , Gahanna Lincoln                         
                         Van Hoose - Alvarez - Kuane - Marks               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watkins Memorial  'A'                               8:21.67   10   
     1) Prosek, Austin 11               2) Mounts, Ryan 12                
     3) Dowis, Justin 9                 4) Rankin, Andrew 12              
  2 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     8:23.91    8   
     1) Gregg, Tyler 12                 2) Vance, Jarod 10                
     3) Gregg, Jake 11                  4) Vance, Jordan 12               
  3 New Albany  'A'                                     8:25.93    6   
     1) Buck, Nick 12                   2) Taneff, Blake 10               
     3) Williams, Juvon 11              4) Windle, Drew 10                
  4 Franklin Heights  'A'                               8:27.73    5   
     1) Jones, Emmanuel 10              2) Jennings, Kadeen 11            
     3) Claffey, Matt 12                4) Quinn, Matty 10                
  5 Hayes  'A'                                          8:29.51    4   
     1) Reed, Zach 10                   2) Edwards, Kyle 10               
     3) Oliver, David 12                4) Swisher, Steve 10              
  6 Olen. Orange  'A'                                   9:07.84    3   
     1) Hargrove, Aaron 10              2) Gearinger, Chris 9             
     3) Meyung, Danny 9                 4) Brown, Connor 9                
 -- Big Walnut  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Leber, Nolan 10                 2) Stith, Mitchell 11             
     3) Foley, Mike 11                  4) Armbrust, Micah 10             
 
Boys High Jump 5-6, up 2"
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   6-09.25  2008        Eugene Cannady, Big Walnut                
         OCC:      7-00  1998        Tom Lange, Thomas Worthington             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cannaday, Eugene          12 Big Walnut            J6-06.00   10   
  2 Chaney, Cody              11 Watkins Memo          J6-04.00    8   
  3 Fifer, Tyler              10 Big Walnut            J6-02.00    6   
  4 Rich, Joey                10 Watkins Memo          J6-00.00    5   
  5 Estep, Chris              12 Mt. Vernon            J6-00.00    4   
  6 Show, Collin              12 New Albany            J5-10.00    3   
  7 Ward, Dylan                9 Franklin Hei          J5-10.00    2   
  8 Turner, Calvin            12 Hayes                 J5-08.00    1   
  9 Guy, Nate                 12 New Albany             5-06.00  
  9 Warner, Zach              10 Olen. Orange           5-06.00  
  9 Harmon, Drew               9 Big Walnut             5-06.00  
 12 Bosley, Andy               9 Olen. Orange           5-04.00  
 12 Guy, Chad                  9 New Albany             5-04.00  
 12 Kauf, Spencer             12 Hayes                  5-04.00  
 12 Brown, Seth               11 Watkins Memo           5-04.00  
 -- Evans, Noah               11 Mt. Vernon                  NH  
 -- Anderson, Alex            12 Mt. Vernon                  NH  
 -- Hoskins, Jason            11 Olen. Orange                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9-6, up 6"
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   15-00  1992        Mike Huston, Watkins Memorial               
         OCC:   15-06  1992        Jeff Dempsey, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myers, Bret               11 Big Walnut           J14-00.00   10   
  2 Turner, Calvin            12 Hayes                J13-06.00    8   
  3 Galbreath, Zach           11 New Albany           J12-06.00    6   
  4 Oliver, Bobby             10 Hayes                J11-06.00    4.50
  4 Swisher, Matt             10 Hayes                J11-06.00    4.50
  6 Johnson, Cameron          10 Watkins Memo         J11-06.00    2.50
  6 Novotni, Mitchell          9 Watkins Memo         J11-06.00    2.50
  8 Hoskins, Blake             9 Olen. Orange         J11-00.00    1   
  9 Gamertsfelder, Jake       10 Watkins Memo         J11-00.00  
  9 Fifer, Tyler              10 Big Walnut           J10-00.00  
  9 Park, Josh                 9 New Albany           J10-00.00  
  9 Bozeman, Travis           11 New Albany            J9-06.00  
  9 Foley, Mike               11 Big Walnut            J9-06.00  
 -- Tenorio, Jesse            10 Olen. Orange                NH  
 -- McHugh, Adam              10 Olen. Orange                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Capital Div:   23-00  1993        Brad Budreau, Reynoldsburg                  
         OCC:   23-01  1998        Ryan Wilson, Westerville North              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cannaday, Eugene          12 Big Walnut            21-11.25q 
  2 Fifer, Tyler              10 Big Walnut            20-08.75q 
  3 Chaney, Cody              11 Watkins Memo          20-08.00q 
  4 Whitner, Jordan           11 Big Walnut            20-06.75q 
  5 Rode, Terrance            11 Olen. Orange          20-05.25q 
  6 Filyaw, Harley            12 Mt. Vernon            20-04.50q 
  7 Swisher, Chase            11 Olen. Orange          20-03.75q 
  8 Phillips, Cameron         11 Watkins Memo          20-00.75q 
  9 Galbreath, Zach           11 New Albany            20-00.00q 
 10 Nicol, Jacob              12 Hayes                 19-04.75  
 11 Decker, Nate              12 Hayes                 19-04.50  
 12 Burton, Michael           11 New Albany            19-01.50  
 13 Stump, Leevi               9 Mt. Vernon            18-08.75  
 14 Probst, Brian             11 New Albany            18-01.25  
 15 Edwards, Joey             12 Watkins Memo          17-04.00  
 16 Kpakra, Joe               11 Hayes                 17-00.25  
 17 Hatcher, Kyle              9 Olen. Orange          16-11.25  
 18 Ouch, Sammy               10 Franklin Hei          15-08.00  
 19 Estep, Chris              12 Mt. Vernon            14-08.00  
 -- Quinn, Matty              10 Franklin Hei                ND  
 -- Pyles, John                9 Franklin Hei               DNF  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   23-00  1993        Brad Budreau, Reynoldsburg                  
         OCC:   23-01  1998        Ryan Wilson, Westerville North              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cannaday, Eugene          12 Big Walnut            22-10.25   10   
  2 Whitner, Jordan           11 Big Walnut            21-06.00    8   
  3 Fifer, Tyler              10 Big Walnut            21-02.50    6   
  4 Chaney, Cody              11 Watkins Memo          20-08.75    5   
  5 Filyaw, Harley            12 Mt. Vernon            20-06.00    4   
  6 Rode, Terrance            11 Olen. Orange          20-05.25    3   
  7 Galbreath, Zach           11 New Albany            20-04.00    2   
  8 Swisher, Chase            11 Olen. Orange          20-03.75    1   
  9 Phillips, Cameron         11 Watkins Memo          20-00.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Capital Div:      54-05  1999        Brett Coffing, Mt Vernon                 
         OCC:   62-11.50  2003        Adam Kellermeyer, Pickerington           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trent, Sean               12 Watkins Memo          46-02.75q 
  2 Baer, Kalven              12 Big Walnut            45-04.50q 
  3 Rohrlick, John            12 New Albany            44-08.75q 
  4 Welsh, Evan               12 Hayes                 44-06.75q 
  5 Spalsbury, Nick           11 Hayes                 44-02.50q 
  6 Chaney, Cory              12 Watkins Memo          43-11.75q 
  6 Winn, Josh                11 Olen. Orange          43-11.75q 
  8 Potts, Travis             12 Big Walnut            43-01.00q 
  9 George, Emory             11 Watkins Memo          43-00.75q 
 10 Sycher, Alex              12 New Albany            41-08.50  
 11 Ebersbach, Andy           11 Olen. Orange          41-08.25  
 12 Hagan, Sly                10 New Albany            41-03.00  
 13 Bartz, Alec               11 Olen. Orange          40-03.25  
 14 Ros, Jimmy                10 Franklin Hei          38-11.25  
 15 Narovec, Conor            10 Mt. Vernon            33-06.75  
 16 Webber, Russell           11 Mt. Vernon            30-08.50  
 17 Blencowe, Alexander       11 Mt. Vernon            29-03.50  
 -- Brown, Matt               10 Big Walnut                  ND  
 -- Potter, Nick              10 Hayes                       ND  
 -- Ouch, Sammy               10 Franklin Hei                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:      54-05  1999        Brett Coffing, Mt Vernon                 
         OCC:   62-11.50  2003        Adam Kellermeyer, Pickerington           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 George, Emory             11 Watkins Memo         J46-09.25   10   
  2 Trent, Sean               12 Watkins Memo         J46-02.75    8   
  3 Baer, Kalven              12 Big Walnut           J45-10.00    6   
  4 Chaney, Cory              12 Watkins Memo         J45-10.00    5   
  5 Rohrlick, John            12 New Albany           J44-08.75    4   
  6 Welsh, Evan               12 Hayes                J44-06.75    3   
  7 Spalsbury, Nick           11 Hayes                J44-02.50    2   
  8 Winn, Josh                11 Olen. Orange         J43-11.75    1   
  9 Potts, Travis             12 Big Walnut            43-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Capital Div:   169-01  1999        Brett Coffing, Mt Vernon                   
         OCC:   202-05  1979        Bruce Washington, Gahanna Lincoln          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ebersbach, Andy           11 Olen. Orange            147-08q 
  2 Jackson, Logan            11 Watkins Memo            141-07q 
  3 Trent, Sean               12 Watkins Memo            138-00q 
  4 Walaszek, Jacob           10 Big Walnut              136-05q 
  5 Potter, Nick              10 Hayes                   133-03q 
  6 Morehouse, Mike           11 Watkins Memo            130-02q 
  7 Isbell, Peter             11 Big Walnut              129-06q 
  8 Hillenbrand, Clark        10 New Albany              119-03q 
  9 Sycher, Alex              12 New Albany              116-02q 
 10 Winn, Josh                11 Olen. Orange            115-07  
 11 Brown, Matt               10 Big Walnut              111-00  
 12 Barnes, Eric              11 Olen. Orange            110-05  
 13 Welsh, Evan               12 Hayes                   109-07  
 14 McDonough, Cole            9 Mt. Vernon              103-08  
 15 Hagan, Sly                10 New Albany              102-02  
 16 O'Sullivan, William       10 Hayes                    97-03  
 17 Narovec, Conor            10 Mt. Vernon               81-09  
 -- Webber, Russell           11 Mt. Vernon                  ND  
 -- Ros, Jimmy                10 Franklin Hei                ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Capital Div:   169-01  1999        Brett Coffing, Mt Vernon                   
         OCC:   202-05  1979        Bruce Washington, Gahanna Lincoln          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ebersbach, Andy           11 Olen. Orange            151-02   10   
  2 Jackson, Logan            11 Watkins Memo            143-04    8   
  3 Walaszek, Jacob           10 Big Walnut              142-03    6   
  4 Trent, Sean               12 Watkins Memo            138-00    5   
  5 Potter, Nick              10 Hayes                   134-09    4   
  6 Morehouse, Mike           11 Watkins Memo            133-08    3   
  7 Isbell, Peter             11 Big Walnut              129-06    2   
  8 Sycher, Alex              12 New Albany              125-05    1   
  9 Hillenbrand, Clark        10 New Albany              122-08  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Watkins Memorial           151        2) New Albany                144.50
    3) Mt. Vernon                 130        4) Big Walnut                 83   
    5) Olen. Orange                55.50     6) Franklin Heights           55   
    7) Hayes                       37                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Watkins Memorial           200        2) Big Walnut                151   
    3) New Albany                  93        4) Olen. Orange               60   
    5) Mt. Vernon                  57        6) Hayes                      48   
    7) Franklin Heights            44