Licensed to Franklin Heights High School
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/26/2008 11:15 AM
                OCC Championships 2008 - 5/15/2008 to 5/17/2008                
                                     fhhs                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Albany  'A'                                               9:52.1    10  
  2 Dublin Scioto  'A'                                           10:00.9     8  
  3 Olentangy Liberty  'A'                                       10:13.7     6  
  4 Big Walnut  'A'                                              10:37.6     4  
  5 Watkins Memorial  'A'                                        10:52.3     2  
  6 Franklin Heights  'A'                                        11:51.0  
     1) Garrison, Ciera                 2) Kanu, Ejartu                   
     3) Simpson, Staci                  4) Collins, Adriana               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Big Walnut  'A'                                               8:15.0    10  
  2 Olentangy Liberty  'A'                            8:19.40     8:20.8     8  
  3 Watkins Memorial  'A'                             8:29.70     8:23.0     6  
  4 Franklin Heights  'A'                             8:35.00     8:35.7     4  
     1) Jones, Emmanuel                 2) Jennings, Kadeen               
     3) Claffey, Matt                   4) Swackhammer, Jed               
  5 New Albany  'A'                                   8:40.00     8:42.3     2  
 -- Dublin Scioto  'A'                                                NT  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abbott, Lindsay              Watkins Memorial       15.84       16.4Q  1 
  2 Couts, Kelsey                Olentangy Libert       16.58       16.5Q  2 
  3 Mazzi, Jordan                New Albany             16.70       16.6Q  2 
  4 Brown, Kayla                 Watkins Memorial       16.92       17.1Q  1 
  5 Gigliotti, Taylor            New Albany             16.30       16.9Q  2 
  6 Brittan, Kelly               New Albany             16.50       17.2Q  1 
  7 Jordan, Alyssa               Watkins Memorial       17.10       17.2Q  2 
  8 Nugent, Hannah               Olentangy Libert       17.60       17.3Q  1 
  9 Cheffins, Katherine          Olentangy Libert       17.90       17.3   1 
 10 Scurlock, Taylor             Dublin Scioto          17.90       17.5   2 
 11 Yoest, Charlotte             Big Walnut             17.90       17.6   2 
 12 Gallagher, Coleen            Dublin Scioto          17.40       18.4   1 
 13 Griffin, Brandi              Big Walnut             19.00       18.7   1 
 14 Little, Arley                Dublin Scioto          18.30       18.7   2 
 -- Johnson, Liz                 Big Walnut             18.30         NT   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abbott, Lindsay              Watkins Memorial        16.4       16.5    10  
  2 Brittan, Kelly               New Albany              17.2       16.7     8  
  3 Gigliotti, Taylor            New Albany              16.9       17.3     6  
  4 Brown, Kayla                 Watkins Memorial        17.1       17.5     4  
  5 Jordan, Alyssa               Watkins Memorial        17.2       17.7     2  
  6 Mazzi, Jordan                New Albany              16.6       17.7     1  
  7 Nugent, Hannah               Olentangy Libert        17.3       17.7  
  8 Couts, Kelsey                Olentangy Libert        16.5       18.1  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foster, Matt                 Olentangy Libert       15.60       15.6Q  1 
  2 Correll, Scott               Watkins Memorial       15.50       15.9Q  2 
  3 Burton, Michael              New Albany             16.40       16.0Q  3 
  4 Looper, Gerald               Dublin Scioto          16.50       16.0Q  1 
  5 Correll, Matt                Watkins Memorial       16.30       16.2Q  3 
  6 Blackwood, Mark              Big Walnut             16.30       16.6Q  2 
  7 Harrison, Brandon            Watkins Memorial       15.70       16.1Q  1 
  8 Atkeson, Luke                Big Walnut             15.40       16.4Q  3 
  9 Salamone, Tony               Dublin Scioto          17.10       17.0Q  2 
 10 Morris, Alex                 Dublin Scioto          16.70       17.7Q  1 
 11 Uyoa, Victor                 Franklin Heights       18.50       18.3Q  2 
 12 Hamre, Kenneth               Olentangy Libert       18.80       18.7Q  3 
 13 Roseberry, Elijah            Olentangy Libert       16.40       19.0Q  2 
 14 Williams, Brian              Franklin Heights       18.50       19.7Q  3 
 15 Donovan, Cody                Franklin Heights       20.30       22.5Q  1 
 16 Conway, Christian            New Albany             18.00       21.3q  3 
 17 Leonard, Zach                New Albany             19.00       21.7   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Correll, Scott               Watkins Memorial        15.9       15.4Q  1 
  2 Foster, Matt                 Olentangy Libert        15.6       15.6Q  2 
  3 Burton, Michael              New Albany              16.0       15.6Q  1 
  4 Looper, Gerald               Dublin Scioto           16.0       15.8Q  2 
  5 Atkeson, Luke                Big Walnut              16.4       15.8Q  2 
  6 Harrison, Brandon            Watkins Memorial        16.1       15.9Q  1 
  7 Correll, Matt                Watkins Memorial        16.2       16.2Q  2 
  8 Blackwood, Mark              Big Walnut              16.6       16.8Q  1 
  9 Salamone, Tony               Dublin Scioto           17.0       17.4   2 
 10 Uyoa, Victor                 Franklin Heights        18.3       18.0   1 
 11 Morris, Alex                 Dublin Scioto           17.7       18.3   1 
 12 Williams, Brian              Franklin Heights        19.7       18.6   1 
 13 Hamre, Kenneth               Olentangy Libert        18.7       18.6   2 
 14 Roseberry, Elijah            Olentangy Libert        19.0       19.9   2 
 15 Donovan, Cody                Franklin Heights        22.5       21.9   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Atkeson, Luke                Big Walnut              15.8       15.9    10  
  2 Correll, Scott               Watkins Memorial        15.4       15.9     8  
  3 Foster, Matt                 Olentangy Libert        15.6       16.2     6  
  4 Blackwood, Mark              Big Walnut              16.8       16.7     4  
  5 Correll, Matt                Watkins Memorial        16.2       16.9     2  
  6 Looper, Gerald               Dublin Scioto           15.8       17.4     1  
 -- Harrison, Brandon            Watkins Memorial        15.9         DQ  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dawkins, Alanna              Franklin Heights       12.20       12.3Q  1 
  2 Robertson, Haley             New Albany             12.50       12.8Q  3 
  3 Albrittan, Jordyn            New Albany             12.30       13.2Q  2 
  4 Costin, Carolyn              Olentangy Libert       12.60       13.1Q  3 
  5 Kelly, Lori                  New Albany             12.70       13.3Q  1 
  6 Costin, Katherine            Olentangy Libert                   13.6Q  2 
  7 Williams, Simone             Franklin Heights       13.30       13.1Q  3 
  8 Gandy, Kara                  Olentangy Libert       13.10       13.4Q  1 
  9 Gause, Monica                Dublin Scioto          13.80       13.7Q  2 
 10 Brown, Kayla                 Watkins Memorial       13.50       13.3Q  3 
 11 Green, Candace               Dublin Scioto          13.60       13.7Q  1 
 12 Vilga, Lindsay               Watkins Memorial       13.50       13.9Q  2 
 13 Missman, Rachael             Big Walnut             13.50       13.5Q  3 
 14 Thompson, Samantha           Big Walnut             13.30       14.0Q  2 
 15 Arnett, Sarah                Watkins Memorial       13.90       14.3Q  1 
 16 Craver, Kaleigh              Dublin Scioto          13.80       13.5q  3 
 17 Hatem, Cory                  Big Walnut                         14.9   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dawkins, Alanna              Franklin Heights        12.3       12.4Q  1 
  2 Robertson, Haley             New Albany              12.8       12.8Q  2 
  3 Costin, Carolyn              Olentangy Libert        13.1       12.9Q  1 
  4 Albrittan, Jordyn            New Albany              13.2       13.1Q  2 
  5 Kelly, Lori                  New Albany              13.3       13.1Q  1 
  6 Williams, Simone             Franklin Heights        13.1       13.2Q  2 
  7 Green, Candace               Dublin Scioto           13.7       13.4Q  2 
  8 Missman, Rachael             Big Walnut              13.5       13.5Q  1 
  9 Thompson, Samantha           Big Walnut              14.0       13.4   2 
 10 Costin, Katherine            Olentangy Libert        13.6       13.5   2 
 11 Brown, Kayla                 Watkins Memorial        13.3       13.5   2 
 12 Vilga, Lindsay               Watkins Memorial        13.9       13.6   1 
 13 Gause, Monica                Dublin Scioto           13.7       13.7   1 
 14 Gandy, Kara                  Olentangy Libert        13.4       13.7   1 
 15 Arnett, Sarah                Watkins Memorial        14.3       14.4   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dawkins, Alanna              Franklin Heights        12.4       12.6    10  
  2 Albrittan, Jordyn            New Albany              13.1       13.0     8  
  3 Robertson, Haley             New Albany              12.8       13.4     6  
  4 Costin, Carolyn              Olentangy Libert        12.9       13.5     4  
  5 Kelly, Lori                  New Albany              13.1       13.5     2  
  6 Missman, Rachael             Big Walnut              13.5       13.8     1  
  7 Green, Candace               Dublin Scioto           13.4       13.8  
  8 Williams, Simone             Franklin Heights        13.2       13.9  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baisden, Rob                 Watkins Memorial       10.90       11.3Q  2 
  1 Cannaday, Eugene             Big Walnut             11.20       11.3Q  3 
  1 Watson, Dominique            Franklin Heights       10.80       11.3Q  1 
  4 Watkins, Ross                New Albany             11.20       11.4Q  2 
  5 Truex, Matt                  Watkins Memorial       11.20       11.5Q  3 
  5 McDougald, Bradley           Dublin Scioto          11.50       11.5Q  3 
  7 Whitner, Jordan              Olentangy Libert       11.40       11.5Q  1 
  8 Marshall, Tony               Franklin Heights       11.70       11.5Q  2 
  9 Williams, Jordon             New Albany             11.20       11.5Q  1 
 10 Whitner, Cameron             Olentangy Libert       11.40       11.5Q  2 
 11 Pettay, Kyle                 Olentangy Libert       11.60       11.6Q  3 
 12 Ragland, Darinn              Dublin Scioto          11.50       11.6Q  1 
 12 Hall, Ricardo                Watkins Memorial       11.20       11.6Q  1 
 14 Lawerence, Jacob             Dublin Scioto          11.40       11.5Q  2 
 15 Miles, Jerry                 Franklin Heights       11.70       11.7Q  3 
 16 Cullinan, Ethan              New Albany             11.30       11.8q  3 
 17 Garcia, Caleb                Big Walnut             11.60       11.8   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Watson, Dominique            Franklin Heights        11.3       10.8Q  2 
  2 Baisden, Rob                 Watkins Memorial        11.3       10.9Q  1 
  3 Cannaday, Eugene             Big Walnut              11.3       11.0Q  2 
  4 Watkins, Ross                New Albany              11.4       11.1Q  1 
  5 Truex, Matt                  Watkins Memorial        11.5       11.4Q  1 
  6 Whitner, Jordan              Olentangy Libert        11.5       11.4Q  2 
  7 Hall, Ricardo                Watkins Memorial        11.6       11.4Q  1 
  8 Whitner, Cameron             Olentangy Libert        11.5       11.4Q  2 
  9 Pettay, Kyle                 Olentangy Libert        11.6       11.4   2 
  9 Ragland, Darinn              Dublin Scioto           11.6       11.4   1 
  9 Marshall, Tony               Franklin Heights        11.5       11.4   1 
 12 Williams, Jordon             New Albany              11.5       11.5   1 
 13 Lawerence, Jacob             Dublin Scioto           11.5       11.6   2 
 14 McDougald, Bradley           Dublin Scioto           11.5       11.6   2 
 15 Miles, Jerry                 Franklin Heights        11.7       11.7   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Dominique            Franklin Heights        10.8       11.4    10  
  2 Baisden, Rob                 Watkins Memorial        10.9       11.6     8  
  3 Cannaday, Eugene             Big Walnut              11.0       11.7     6  
  4 Whitner, Cameron             Olentangy Libert        11.4       11.8     4  
  5 Truex, Matt                  Watkins Memorial        11.4       11.9     2  
  6 Watkins, Ross                New Albany              11.1       12.0     1  
  7 Whitner, Jordan              Olentangy Libert        11.4       12.0  
  8 Hall, Ricardo                Watkins Memorial        11.4       12.3  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Albany  'A'                                   1:44.00     1:45.5    10  
  2 Watkins Memorial  'A'                             1:48.60     1:48.8     8  
  3 Dublin Scioto  'A'                                1:49.00     1:50.5     6  
  4 Olentangy Liberty  'A'                            1:48.20     1:51.6     4  
  5 Big Walnut  'A'                                   1:51.00     1:52.3     2  
  6 Franklin Heights  'A'                             2:00.00     2:01.1  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dublin Scioto  'A'                                1:31.50     1:31.8    10  
  2 Olentangy Liberty  'A'                            1:31.60     1:32.0     8  
  3 New Albany  'A'                                   1:32.20     1:32.0     6  
  4 Big Walnut  'A'                                   1:36.00     1:33.7     4  
  5 Watkins Memorial  'A'                             1:31.30     1:33.9     2  
  6 Franklin Heights  'A'                             1:36.00     1:37.5  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carducci, Corinne            Olentangy Libert     5:23.00     5:24.9    10  
  2 Cameron, Taylor              New Albany           5:44.00     5:26.3     8  
  3 Marker, Arwen                Olentangy Libert     5:36.00     5:27.6     6  
  4 Hamon, Erica                 Olentangy Libert     5:35.00     5:28.7     4  
  5 Horvath, Olivia              New Albany           5:44.00     5:34.4     2  
  6 Monda, Katie                 Dublin Scioto        5:42.00     5:35.2     1  
  7 Troutman, Maria              New Albany           5:36.00     5:40.9  
  8 Green, Lincoln               Big Walnut           5:49.00     5:41.6  
  9 Springer, Audrey             Watkins Memorial     5:39.50     5:46.1  
 10 Sciliere, Meghan             Dublin Scioto        5:55.00     5:53.7  
 11 Reichert, Morgan             Watkins Memorial     6:00.20     5:57.4  
 12 McKean, Michelle             Watkins Memorial     5:58.20     5:58.6  
 13 Canire, EJ                   Franklin Heights                 6:37.2  
 14 Garrison, Ciera              Franklin Heights     6:51.00     6:54.5  
 15 Kadi, Isha                   Dublin Scioto        6:10.00     7:39.0  
 -- Brubaker, Jessica            Big Walnut           5:47.00         NT  
 -- Bogantz, Brittany            Big Walnut           5:50.00         NT  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilikin, Tom                 Olentangy Libert     4:31.00     4:33.7    10  
  2 Finelli, Brock               Watkins Memorial     4:41.20     4:36.3     8  
  3 Claffey, Matt                Franklin Heights     4:44.00     4:38.9     6  
  4 Gogle, John                  Big Walnut           4:45.00     4:39.2     4  
  5 Kahl, Nick                   Olentangy Libert     4:40.00     4:39.4     2  
  6 Languis, Jeremy              Dublin Scioto        4:36.10     4:41.8     1  
  7 Culberson, Greg              Olentangy Libert     4:45.00     4:45.3  
  8 Leber, Nolan                 Big Walnut           4:48.00     4:56.4  
  9 Cook, Wes                    Watkins Memorial                 4:57.7  
 10 Mounts, Ryan                 Watkins Memorial     4:51.40     5:02.4  
 11 Jones, Emmanuel              Franklin Heights     5:06.00     5:05.8  
 12 Swackhammer, Jed             Franklin Heights     4:55.00     5:07.0  
 13 Pirkl, Tim                   Dublin Scioto        4:55.00     5:11.3  
 14 Bachmann, Gisli              New Albany           4:55.00     5:26.2  
 15 Bradbury, Timothy            New Albany                       5:30.5  
 -- Turowski, Danny              Big Walnut           4:40.00         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Albany  'A'                                     49.00       49.8    10  
  2 Dublin Scioto  'A'                                  51.50       52.1     8  
  3 Olentangy Liberty  'A'                              51.40       52.3     6  
  4 Watkins Memorial  'A'                               52.50       52.9     4  
  5 Big Walnut  'A'                                     53.80       54.3     2  
  6 Franklin Heights  'A'                               56.30       56.6  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Albany  'A'                                     44.00       44.4    10  
  2 Olentangy Liberty  'A'                              44.30       44.8     8  
  3 Dublin Scioto  'A'                                  44.80       45.1     6  
  4 Watkins Memorial  'A'                               45.20       45.7     4  
  5 Big Walnut  'A'                                     46.10       46.7     2  
  6 Franklin Heights  'A'                               46.50       47.6  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Taylor                 Watkins Memorial       59.60     1:00.8q  2 
  2 Mason, Mycah                 New Albany           1:00.00     1:01.0q  2 
  3 Dawkins, Alanna              Franklin Heights       58.50     1:01.1q  1 
  4 Calderone, Gabrielle         Watkins Memorial     1:00.27     1:01.7q  1 
  5 Griebel, Meredith            Olentangy Libert     1:04.00     1:03.7q  1 
  6 Worrell, Krystal             New Albany           1:01.00     1:04.0q  1 
  7 Gholston, Simone             Dublin Scioto        1:03.90     1:04.1q  2 
  8 Nugent, Christine            Olentangy Libert     1:03.00     1:04.3q  2 
  9 Abrams, Chelsey              Big Walnut           1:03.40     1:04.5   1 
 10 Delay, Chelsea               Big Walnut           1:03.00     1:04.9   1 
 11 Evans, Julia                 Big Walnut           1:04.00     1:05.3   2 
 12 Kobelt, Maddie               New Albany           1:03.00     1:06.4   2 
 13 Arnett, Sarah                Watkins Memorial     1:07.50     1:08.4   2 
 14 Jacoby, Amelia               Dublin Scioto        1:08.90     1:09.9   2 
 15 Dahdy, Karissa               Dublin Scioto        1:09.00     1:10.1   1 
 -- Farris, Rianne               Olentangy Libert                     NT   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dawkins, Alanna              Franklin Heights      1:01.1       57.4    10  
  2 Mason, Mycah                 New Albany            1:01.0       59.7     8  
  3 Cook, Taylor                 Watkins Memorial      1:00.8       59.9     6  
  4 Calderone, Gabrielle         Watkins Memorial      1:01.7     1:01.0     4  
  5 Worrell, Krystal             New Albany            1:04.0     1:02.7     2  
  6 Nugent, Christine            Olentangy Libert      1:04.3     1:04.5     1  
  7 Gholston, Simone             Dublin Scioto         1:04.1     1:04.7  
  8 Griebel, Meredith            Olentangy Libert      1:03.7     1:05.5  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baisden, Rob                 Watkins Memorial       49.00       50.6q  2 
  2 Murdaugh, Thomas             Dublin Scioto          47.93       52.3q  1 
  3 Jennings, Kadeen             Franklin Heights       52.00       52.5q  2 
  4 Gamertsfelder, Sam           Watkins Memorial       51.60       53.0q  3 
  5 Greening, Dougles            Olentangy Libert       53.10       53.4q  2 
  6 Primeau, Taylor              New Albany             53.50       53.5q  3 
  7 Myers, Bret                  Big Walnut             52.50       53.7q  1 
  8 Thacker, Jared               Big Walnut             53.50       53.8q  3 
  9 Huston, Kevin                Olentangy Libert       52.10       53.9   1 
 10 Yao, Charlie                 Dublin Scioto          54.30       54.7   3 
 11 Wallace, Jamaal              Franklin Heights       54.10       55.3   2 
 12 Shibko, Mike                 Dublin Scioto          54.10       55.6   1 
 13 Smith, Jonathan              Watkins Memorial       54.20       56.6   3 
 14 Little, Jacob                Big Walnut                         57.1   1 
 15 Coffey, Brett                Olentangy Libert       57.40       57.2   2 
 -- Williams, Jordon             New Albany             51.00         DQ   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murdaugh, Thomas             Dublin Scioto           52.3       47.9    10  
  2 Baisden, Rob                 Watkins Memorial        50.6       48.7     8  
  3 Jennings, Kadeen             Franklin Heights        52.5       51.7     6  
  4 Myers, Bret                  Big Walnut              53.7       52.0     4  
  5 Gamertsfelder, Sam           Watkins Memorial        53.0       52.5     2  
  6 Primeau, Taylor              New Albany              53.5       52.7     1  
  7 Greening, Dougles            Olentangy Libert        53.4       52.8  
 -- Thacker, Jared               Big Walnut              53.8         NT  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittan, Kelly               New Albany             47.00       48.4q  1 
  2 Gholson, Courtney            Franklin Heights       49.50       48.9q  1 
  3 Couts, Kelsey                Olentangy Libert       47.80       48.9q  2 
  4 Nugent, Hannah               Olentangy Libert       50.10       49.8q  1 
  5 Craver, Kaleigh              Dublin Scioto          50.50       50.1q  2 
  6 Abbott, Lindsay              Watkins Memorial       50.91       50.1q  1 
  7 Jordan, Alyssa               Watkins Memorial       49.40       50.6q  2 
  8 Gigliotti, Taylor            New Albany             50.00       51.1q  1 
  9 Cheffins, Katherine          Olentangy Libert       51.00       51.2   2 
 10 Brown, Kayla                 Watkins Memorial       51.00       51.6   2 
 11 Scurlock, Taylor             Dublin Scioto          51.50       51.9   1 
 12 Mazzi, Jordan                New Albany             50.00       52.1   2 
 13 Yoest, Charlotte             Big Walnut             53.00       52.9   1 
 14 Mack, Charity                Dublin Scioto          54.90       53.7   1 
 15 Griffin, Brandi              Big Walnut             54.00       54.8   2 
 16 Stellar, Molly               Big Walnut             54.60       56.2   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Couts, Kelsey                Olentangy Libert        48.9       47.6    10  
  2 Brittan, Kelly               New Albany              48.4       48.3     8  
  3 Nugent, Hannah               Olentangy Libert        49.8       49.2     6  
  4 Craver, Kaleigh              Dublin Scioto           50.1       50.2     4  
  5 Jordan, Alyssa               Watkins Memorial        50.6       50.8     2  
  6 Gholson, Courtney            Franklin Heights        48.9       51.3     1  
  7 Abbott, Lindsay              Watkins Memorial        50.1       51.5  
  8 Gigliotti, Taylor            New Albany              51.1       51.6  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christman, Cory              Watkins Memorial       40.90       41.8q  1 
  2 Correll, Scott               Watkins Memorial       41.10       42.2q  2 
  3 Blackwood, Mark              Big Walnut             42.80       42.7q  2 
  4 Harrison, Brandon            Watkins Memorial       42.20       42.7q  3 
  5 Reinick, Jason               Dublin Scioto          43.10       43.0q  1 
  6 Looper, Gerald               Dublin Scioto          42.80       43.9q  3 
  7 Uyoa, Victor                 Franklin Heights       45.20       44.1q  1 
  8 Foster, Matt                 Olentangy Libert       43.20       44.4q  1 
  9 Whitner, Jason               Olentangy Libert       44.80       44.9   2 
 10 Burton, Michael              New Albany             44.60       45.5   3 
 11 Salamone, Tony               Dublin Scioto          44.50       45.9   3 
 12 Roseberry, Elijah            Olentangy Libert       44.00       46.3   2 
 13 Poll, Zach                   New Albany             46.10       47.7   2 
 14 Fifer, Tyler                 Big Walnut             48.50       49.5   3 
 15 Donovan, Cody                Franklin Heights       51.30       52.2   2 
 16 Leonard, Zach                New Albany             48.10       55.2   3 
 -- Atkeson, Luke                Big Walnut             45.80         NT   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christman, Cory              Watkins Memorial        41.8       41.6    10  
  2 Correll, Scott               Watkins Memorial        42.2       42.0     8  
  3 Reinick, Jason               Dublin Scioto           43.0       42.5     6  
  4 Foster, Matt                 Olentangy Libert        44.4       43.2     4  
  5 Blackwood, Mark              Big Walnut              42.7       43.6     2  
  6 Uyoa, Victor                 Franklin Heights        44.1       44.6     1  
  7 Harrison, Brandon            Watkins Memorial        42.7       44.6  
 -- Looper, Gerald               Dublin Scioto           43.9         NT  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dooley, Lexi                 Dublin Scioto        2:24.00     2:25.3    10  
  2 Horvath, Olivia              New Albany           2:31.00     2:29.6     8  
  3 Worrell, Leilani             New Albany           2:31.00     2:31.7     6  
  4 Denlinger, Chelsea           Olentangy Libert     2:25.00     2:32.1     4  
  5 Whittington, Lydia           Olentangy Libert                 2:34.7     2  
  6 Bogantz, Brittany            Big Walnut           2:36.00     2:35.3     1  
  7 McKean, Michelle             Watkins Memorial     2:37.40     2:36.4  
  8 Monda, Katie                 Dublin Scioto        2:29.00     2:37.3  
  9 Sciliere, Meghan             Dublin Scioto        2:36.00     2:39.0  
 10 Carducci, Corinne            Olentangy Libert     2:24.00     2:41.2  
 11 Kintner, Kayti               Big Walnut           2:42.00     2:41.9  
 12 Dronsfield, Chelsea          Big Walnut           2:45.00     2:44.4  
 13 Chiesa, Lindsey              Watkins Memorial     2:46.50     2:49.5  
 14 Heflin, Brittany             Watkins Memorial     2:49.30     2:51.6  
 15 Collins, Adriana             Franklin Heights     2:48.00     2:57.5  
 16 Garrison, Ciera              Franklin Heights     2:54.00     3:07.6  
 -- Simpson, Staci               Franklin Heights     2:38.00         NT  
 -- Lackey, Maria                New Albany           2:28.00         NT  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rankin, Drew                 Watkins Memorial     2:03.00     2:02.0    10  
  2 Dronsfield, Andrew           Big Walnut           2:04.00     2:02.5     8  
  3 Leech, Paul                  Watkins Memorial     2:04.10     2:02.8     6  
  4 Buffington, John             Olentangy Libert     2:04.00     2:05.4     4  
  5 Claffey, Matt                Franklin Heights     2:03.00     2:05.6     2  
  6 Wilikin, Tom                 Olentangy Libert     2:02.00     2:07.4     1  
  7 Prosek, Austin               Watkins Memorial     2:09.30     2:10.0  
  8 Williams, Juvon              New Albany           2:07.00     2:10.8  
  9 Woybill, David               Olentangy Libert                 2:14.4  
 10 Swackhammer, Jed             Franklin Heights     2:09.00     2:16.5  
 11 Bachmann, Gisli              New Albany                       2:17.9  
 12 Yao, Charlie                 Dublin Scioto        2:09.00     2:18.2  
 13 Jones, Emmanuel              Franklin Heights     2:13.00     2:18.8  
 14 Leber, Nolan                 Big Walnut           2:06.00     2:19.3  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dawkins, Alanna              Franklin Heights       25.80       26.2Q  2 
  2 Robertson, Hanna             New Albany             26.30       26.3Q  3 
  3 Costin, Carolyn              Olentangy Libert       26.10       27.2Q  1 
  4 Williams, Simone             Franklin Heights       27.10       27.0Q  3 
  5 Albrittan, Jordyn            New Albany             26.50       27.5Q  2 
  6 Parms, Adrienne              New Albany             27.00       27.9Q  1 
  7 Saffel, Destiny              Dublin Scioto          26.80       27.7Q  3 
  8 Green, Candace               Dublin Scioto          27.50       27.8Q  2 
  9 Calderone, Gabrielle         Watkins Memorial       26.90       27.9Q  1 
 10 Rush, Taylor                 Watkins Memorial       27.50       28.0Q  3 
 11 Ustaszewski, Lauren          Big Walnut             28.50       28.0Q  2 
 12 Missman, Rachael             Big Walnut             27.60       28.1Q  1 
 13 Hersey, Erica                Olentangy Libert       27.80       28.0Q  3 
 14 Costin, Katherine            Olentangy Libert       27.00       28.3Q  2 
 15 Gause, Monica                Dublin Scioto          28.90       28.6Q  1 
 16 Abrams, Chelsey              Big Walnut             27.90       28.0q  3 
 17 Vilga, Lindsay               Watkins Memorial       28.00       28.7   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dawkins, Alanna              Franklin Heights        26.2       26.2Q  1 
  2 Robertson, Hanna             New Albany              26.3       26.3Q  2 
  3 Williams, Simone             Franklin Heights        27.0       26.8Q  1 
  4 Costin, Carolyn              Olentangy Libert        27.2       27.2Q  2 
  5 Calderone, Gabrielle         Watkins Memorial        27.9       27.5Q  1 
  6 Saffel, Destiny              Dublin Scioto           27.7       27.7Q  2 
  7 Albrittan, Jordyn            New Albany              27.5       27.6Q  1 
  8 Parms, Adrienne              New Albany              27.9       27.9Q  2 
  9 Missman, Rachael             Big Walnut              28.1       28.0   1 
 10 Hersey, Erica                Olentangy Libert        28.0       28.1   1 
 10 Green, Candace               Dublin Scioto           27.8       28.1   1 
 -- Ustaszewski, Lauren          Big Walnut              28.0         NT   2 
 -- Costin, Katherine            Olentangy Libert        28.3         NT   2 
 -- Rush, Taylor                 Watkins Memorial        28.0         NT   2 
 -- Gause, Monica                Dublin Scioto           28.6         NT   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dawkins, Alanna              Franklin Heights        26.2       26.1    10  
  2 Robertson, Hanna             New Albany              26.3       26.5     8  
  3 Albrittan, Jordyn            New Albany              27.6       27.4     6  
  4 Williams, Simone             Franklin Heights        26.8       27.4     4  
  5 Saffel, Destiny              Dublin Scioto           27.7       27.7     2  
  6 Calderone, Gabrielle         Watkins Memorial        27.5       28.4     1  
  7 Parms, Adrienne              New Albany              27.9       28.6  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murdaugh, Thomas             Dublin Scioto          21.90       22.5Q  1 
  2 Watson, Dominique            Franklin Heights       22.80       22.9Q  3 
  3 Baisden, Rob                 Watkins Memorial       22.10       23.0Q  2 
  4 Campbell, Nick               New Albany             23.10       23.1Q  1 
  5 Watkins, Ross                New Albany             22.80       23.6Q  2 
  6 McDougald, Bradley           Dublin Scioto          23.00       23.7Q  3 
  7 Miles, Jerry                 Franklin Heights                   23.3Q  1 
  8 Marshall, Tony               Franklin Heights       23.90       23.6Q  2 
  9 Truex, Matt                  Watkins Memorial       23.20       23.7Q  3 
 10 Black, Tyler                 Olentangy Libert       23.70       23.4Q  1 
 11 Whitner, Jordan              Olentangy Libert       23.10       23.8Q  2 
 12 Cook, Alex                   New Albany             23.90       23.9Q  3 
 13 Hall, Ricardo                Watkins Memorial       23.40       23.4Q  1 
 14 Brown, Kenny                 Big Walnut                         23.9Q  2 
 15 Whitner, Cameron             Olentangy Libert       23.10       24.0Q  3 
 16 Thacker, Jared               Big Walnut                         23.5q  1 
 17 Blunt, Stacy                 Dublin Scioto          23.00       24.0   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Baisden, Rob                 Watkins Memorial        23.0       22.2Q  2 
  2 Murdaugh, Thomas             Dublin Scioto           22.5       22.5Q  1 
  3 Watson, Dominique            Franklin Heights        22.9       22.3Q  2 
  4 Campbell, Nick               New Albany              23.1       23.1Q  1 
  5 Whitner, Jordan              Olentangy Libert        23.8       23.1Q  2 
  6 Truex, Matt                  Watkins Memorial        23.7       23.6Q  1 
  7 Whitner, Cameron             Olentangy Libert        24.0       23.6Q  2 
  8 Watkins, Ross                New Albany              23.6       23.7Q  1 
  9 Black, Tyler                 Olentangy Libert        23.4       23.9   2 
 10 Miles, Jerry                 Franklin Heights        23.3       24.2   2 
 11 McDougald, Bradley           Dublin Scioto           23.7       24.3   2 
 12 Brown, Kenny                 Big Walnut              23.9       24.6   2 
 -- Hall, Ricardo                Watkins Memorial        23.4         NT   1 
 -- Marshall, Tony               Franklin Heights        23.6         NT   1 
 -- Cook, Alex                   New Albany              23.9         NT   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murdaugh, Thomas             Dublin Scioto           22.5       22.5    10  
  2 Baisden, Rob                 Watkins Memorial        22.2       22.5     8  
  3 Watson, Dominique            Franklin Heights        22.3       22.8     6  
  4 Whitner, Jordan              Olentangy Libert        23.1       23.3     4  
  5 Whitner, Cameron             Olentangy Libert        23.6       23.4     2  
  6 Watkins, Ross                New Albany              23.7       23.7     1  
  7 Campbell, Nick               New Albany              23.1       23.8  
  8 Truex, Matt                  Watkins Memorial        23.6       24.0  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marker, Arwen                Olentangy Libert    11:50.90    12:03.3    10  
  2 Hamon, Erica                 Olentangy Libert    12:01.00    12:08.4     8  
  3 Troutman, Maria              New Albany          11:47.00    12:30.9     6  
  4 Springer, Audrey             Watkins Memorial    12:13.40    12:38.9     4  
  5 Eaton, Allison               New Albany          12:10.00    12:42.4     2  
  6 Green, Lincoln               Big Walnut          12:48.00    12:51.2     1  
  7 Reichert, Morgan             Watkins Memorial    12:49.80    12:57.3  
  8 Hutchinson, Sarah            Olentangy Libert                12:59.4  
  9 Diewald, Shelly              Dublin Scioto       12:30.00    13:06.3  
 10 Moon, Madison                New Albany          13:00.00    13:27.2  
 11 Lyons, Jessica               Watkins Memorial    13:08.10    13:30.1  
 12 Phillips, Nicole             Dublin Scioto       13:01.00    13:36.7  
 13 Gerace, Miranda              Dublin Scioto       13:10.00    13:41.0  
 14 Jackson, Leah                Franklin Heights    15:33.00    15:16.2  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gogle, John                  Big Walnut          10:10.00    10:08.0    10  
  2 Finelli, Brock               Watkins Memorial    10:18.40    10:19.5     8  
  3 Ross, Tyler                  Olentangy Libert    10:25.00    10:25.0     6  
  4 Kahl, Nick                   Olentangy Libert    10:13.00    10:28.7     4  
  5 Taylor, Mike                 Watkins Memorial    10:34.10    10:29.3     2  
  6 Turowski, Danny              Big Walnut          10:29.00    10:34.5     1  
  7 Doran, Josh                  New Albany          10:50.00    10:40.0  
  8 Moore, Patrick               Dublin Scioto       10:30.00    10:40.4  
  9 Mounts, Ryan                 Watkins Memorial    10:34.10    10:47.8  
 10 Johnston, Callum             Olentangy Libert    10:38.00    10:51.7  
 11 Languis, Jeremy              Dublin Scioto       10:34.00    10:54.1  
 12 Schirtzinger, Gerod          Big Walnut                      11:44.6  
 13 Cloward, Thomas              Franklin Heights    11:55.00    11:47.5  
 14 Stanislav, Alex              New Albany          11:30.00    11:52.1  
 15 Peck, Nathan                 New Albany          11:25.00    11:52.6  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Albany  'A'                                   4:10.00     4:08.1    10  
  2 Franklin Heights  'A'                             4:12.20     4:09.2     8  
     1) Gholson, Courtney               2) Dawkins, Alanna                
     3) Williams, Simone                4) Simpson, Staci                 
  3 Watkins Memorial  'A'                             4:16.20     4:11.1     6  
  4 Dublin Scioto  'A'                                4:16.00     4:13.3     4  
  5 Big Walnut  'A'                                   4:17.00     4:15.9     2  
  6 Olentangy Liberty  'A'                            4:21.00     4:24.8  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watkins Memorial  'A'                             3:26.30     3:27.2    10  
  2 Dublin Scioto  'A'                                3:28.90     3:28.7     8  
  3 New Albany  'A'                                   3:30.00     3:31.3     6  
  4 Olentangy Liberty  'A'                            3:33.50     3:33.4     4  
  5 Franklin Heights  'A'                             3:30.40     3:35.8     2  
     1) Wallace, Jamaal                 2) Watson, Dominique              
     3) Jennings, Kadeen                4) Claffey, Matt                  
  6 Big Walnut  'A'                                   3:34.00     3:36.9  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Hanna             New Albany           5-06.00    5-02.00    10  
  2 Rush, Taylor                 Watkins Memorial     5-03.00    5-00.00     7  
  2 Couts, Kelsey                Olentangy Libert     5-08.00    5-00.00     7  
  4 Kelly, Laura                 Big Walnut           5-02.00    5-00.00     4  
  5 Cook, Taylor                 Watkins Memorial     5-02.00    5-00.00     2  
  6 Brown, Kayla                 Watkins Memorial     5-00.00    5-00.00     1  
  7 Roll, Angela                 Dublin Scioto        4-10.00    4-10.00  
  7 Capriotti, Lauren            Olentangy Libert     5-04.00    4-10.00  
  7 Gholson, Courtney            Franklin Heights     5-02.00    4-10.00  
 10 White, Nicole                Dublin Scioto        4-10.00    4-08.00  
 10 Stellar, Molly               Big Walnut                      4-08.00  
 10 Zak, Mackenzie               Big Walnut           4-10.00    4-08.00  
 -- Curley, Sydney               New Albany           4-10.00         NH  
 -- Dahdy, Karissa               Dublin Scioto        4-08.00         NH  
 -- Cheffins, Katherine          Olentangy Libert     4-11.00         NH  
 -- Manion, Kelsey               New Albany           4-10.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cannaday, Eugene             Big Walnut           6-10.00    6-09.25    10  
  2 Chaney, Cody                 Watkins Memorial     6-02.00    6-06.00     8  
  3 Olatoye, Deji                Dublin Scioto        6-04.00    6-02.00     6  
  4 Fifer, Tyler                 Big Walnut           6-04.00   J6-00.00     4  
  5 Wallace, Jamaal              Franklin Heights     6-02.00   J6-00.00     2  
  6 Rich, Joe                    Watkins Memorial     5-08.00    5-10.00     1  
  7 Rhodes, James                Olentangy Libert     5-06.00    5-04.00  
  7 Roseberry, Elijah            Olentangy Libert     6-00.00    5-04.00  
  7 Quinn, Caleb                 Franklin Heights     5-04.00    5-04.00  
  7 Burton, Michael              New Albany           5-00.00    5-04.00  
 -- Ross, Tyler                  Olentangy Libert     5-04.00         NH  
 -- Harrison, Brandon            Watkins Memorial     5-06.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Brian              Franklin Heights     5-02.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Rosie                 New Albany          18-05.50   17-05.00q 
  2 Evans, Julia                 Big Walnut          16-05.00   16-01.50q 
  3 Williams, Simone             Franklin Heights    15-10.00   16-00.50q 
  4 White, Nicole                Dublin Scioto       15-06.00   15-06.75q 
  5 Allen, Danielle              New Albany          16-03.00   15-03.50q 
  6 Johnson, Kalia               Dublin Scioto       15-00.00   14-11.50q 
  7 Costin, Carolyn              Olentangy Libert    17-03.00   14-09.75q 
  7 Griffin, Brandi              Big Walnut                     14-09.75q 
  9 Kirk, Kelsey                 Watkins Memorial    15-10.00   14-06.50  
 10 Cheffins, Katherine          Olentangy Libert    15-04.00   14-03.00  
 11 Yoest, Charlotte             Big Walnut          15-00.00   14-01.00  
 12 Tsai, Lindsay                Dublin Scioto       13-10.00   13-07.00  
 13 McIntyre, Molly              Watkins Memorial    14-03.00   13-05.75  
 14 Crum, Jillian                Watkins Memorial    13-06.00   13-03.25  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Rosie                 New Albany          17-05.00   17-05.00    10  
  2 Evans, Julia                 Big Walnut          16-01.50   16-01.50     8  
  3 Williams, Simone             Franklin Heights    16-00.50   16-00.50     6  
  4 White, Nicole                Dublin Scioto       15-06.75   15-06.75     4  
  5 Allen, Danielle              New Albany          15-03.50   15-03.50     2  
  6 Johnson, Kalia               Dublin Scioto       14-11.50   14-11.50     1  
  7 Griffin, Brandi              Big Walnut          14-09.75   14-09.75  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cannaday, Eugene             Big Walnut          22-05.00   21-07.25q 
  2 Miller, Bo                   New Albany          20-00.00   21-03.75q 
  3 Richardson, Josh             Dublin Scioto       22-01.00   21-03.00q 
  4 Chaney, Cody                 Watkins Memorial    19-02.00   21-01.00q 
  5 Galbreath, Zach              New Albany          19-05.00   20-10.50q 
  6 Watson, Dominique            Franklin Heights    20-09.00   20-01.50q 
  7 Bullock, Jimmy               Dublin Scioto       20-10.00   19-09.25q 
  8 Fifer, Tyler                 Big Walnut          19-11.00   18-11.75q 
  9 Quinn, Matty                 Franklin Heights    19-05.00   18-10.00  
 10 Whitner, Jason               Olentangy Libert    18-09.00   18-01.00  
 11 Edwards, Joe                 Watkins Memorial    18-10.00   17-09.75  
 12 Farley, Jesse                Watkins Memorial    18-10.00   17-09.50  
 13 Chamberlain, Brandon         New Albany          19-00.00   16-09.50  
 14 Uhle, Joe                    Olentangy Libert    18-00.00   16-04.25  
 15 Hiestand, David              Olentangy Libert    18-02.00   15-08.25  
 16 Daugherty, Patrick           Big Walnut          18-03.00   13-09.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cannaday, Eugene             Big Walnut          21-07.25   21-07.25    10  
  2 Miller, Bo                   New Albany          21-03.75   21-03.75     8  
  3 Richardson, Josh             Dublin Scioto       21-03.00   21-03.00     6  
  4 Chaney, Cody                 Watkins Memorial    21-01.00   21-01.00     4  
  5 Galbreath, Zach              New Albany          20-10.50   20-10.50     2  
  6 Watson, Dominique            Franklin Heights    20-01.50   20-01.50     1  
  7 Bullock, Jimmy               Dublin Scioto       19-09.25   19-09.25  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woods, Keena                 Watkins Memorial       96-08   96-07.50q 
  2 Ijames, Mika                 Franklin Heights       93-11      94-01q 
  3 Miller, Hannah               Dublin Scioto         109-06      92-10q 
  4 Karl, Andrea                 Olentangy Libert       98-11      89-10q 
  5 Rector, Alicia               Dublin Scioto          98-02   86-04.50q 
  6 Visnick, Logan               Watkins Memorial       90-01      78-08q 
  7 Beaver, Kim                  Franklin Heights       78-02      76-06q 
  8 Gallagher, Emma              Dublin Scioto          87-10      76-05q 
  9 Arnett, Sarah                Watkins Memorial                  75-10  
 10 Moran, Kate                  Big Walnut             75-00      74-11  
 11 Hukille, J                   Big Walnut                     73-00.50  
 12 Waterhouse, Jordan           Olentangy Libert       76-01      71-10  
 13 Lampson, Julia               New Albany                     68-11.50  
 14 Steinher, Rachel             Olentangy Libert       86-11   66-01.50  
 15 Rodriquez, Cinthia           Franklin Heights                  60-02  
 16 Armbrust, Alezah             Big Walnut             78-00      58-08  
 17 Pettinger, Emily             New Albany                     54-01.50  
 18 McClaskey, Elisabeth         New Albany                     47-08.50  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Hannah               Dublin Scioto          92-10     101-02    10  
  2 Woods, Keena                 Watkins Memorial    96-07.50   96-07.50     8  
  3 Ijames, Mika                 Franklin Heights       94-01      94-01     6  
  4 Karl, Andrea                 Olentangy Libert       89-10      89-10     4  
  5 Rector, Alicia               Dublin Scioto       86-04.50   89-03.50     2  
  6 Beaver, Kim                  Franklin Heights       76-06      79-02     1  
  7 Visnick, Logan               Watkins Memorial       78-08      78-08  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taele, Logan                 Olentangy Libert      165-08     150-11q 
  2 Aronhalt, Cory               New Albany            130-00     130-07q 
  3 Smith, Stephen               Olentangy Libert      139-09     125-11q 
  4 Isbell, Peter                Big Walnut            135-00     120-00q 
  5 Jackson, Logan               Watkins Memorial      136-05     117-01q 
  6 Pickett, Nathan              New Albany            137-00     116-11q 
  7 Morris, Adam                 Dublin Scioto         147-10     109-02q 
  8 Pleasant, Grant              Dublin Scioto         124-10     108-07q 
  9 Roads, Ryan                  New Albany            110-00     107-09  
 10 Capretta, Damien             Olentangy Libert      101-09     103-05  
 11 Claffey, Mark                Franklin Heights      104-05     101-03  
 12 Daily, Mitchell              Big Walnut                 1      99-08  
 13 Walaszek, Jacob              Big Walnut            122-00      96-09  
 14 Morehouse, Mike              Watkins Memorial                  95-04  
 15 Burkhart, Andrew             Watkins Memorial      132-07      87-11  
 16 Lenihan, Greg                Franklin Heights       95-04      86-06  
 17 Votino, Nathan               Dublin Scioto         122-05      84-05  
 18 Banks, Trey                  Franklin Heights       88-07      83-00  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taele, Logan                 Olentangy Libert      150-11     155-08    10  
  2 Aronhalt, Cory               New Albany            130-07     130-07     8  
  3 Smith, Stephen               Olentangy Libert      125-11     126-00     6  
  4 Morris, Adam                 Dublin Scioto         109-02     123-03     4  
  5 Isbell, Peter                Big Walnut            120-00     121-09     2  
  6 Jackson, Logan               Watkins Memorial      117-01     120-05     1  
  7 Pickett, Nathan              New Albany            116-11     116-11  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Visnick, Logan               Watkins Memorial    32-02.00   32-04.50q 
  2 Ijames, Mika                 Franklin Heights    32-05.00   31-10.50q 
  3 Steinher, Rachel             Olentangy Libert    29-08.00   30-08.00q 
  4 Miller, Hannah               Dublin Scioto       30-10.00   29-10.00q 
  5 Wolverton, Shannon           Watkins Memorial    30-04.50   29-09.50q 
  6 Armbrust, Alezah             Big Walnut          26-05.00   29-09.00q 
  7 Woods, Keena                 Watkins Memorial    31-05.50   29-03.50q 
  8 Waterhouse, Jordan           Olentangy Libert    26-00.00   29-00.50q 
  9 Karl, Andrea                 Olentangy Libert    27-00.00   27-06.50  
 10 Moran, Kate                  Big Walnut          26-00.00   26-09.50  
 11 Gallagher, Emma              Dublin Scioto       26-05.00   26-01.00  
 12 Rector, Alicia               Dublin Scioto       27-08.00   24-09.00  
 13 Lampson, Julia               New Albany                     23-04.00  
 14 Arrendondo, Mitsel           Franklin Heights    25-04.00   22-11.00  
 15 Beaver, Kim                  Franklin Heights               22-10.00  
 16 Swartz, Heather              Big Walnut                     22-07.00  
 17 Pettinger, Emily             New Albany                     22-04.50  
 18 McClaskey, Elisabeth         New Albany                     19-01.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Visnick, Logan               Watkins Memorial    32-04.50   32-04.00    10  
  2 Ijames, Mika                 Franklin Heights    31-10.50   32-02.00     8  
  3 Woods, Keena                 Watkins Memorial    29-03.50   31-09.00     6  
  4 Steinher, Rachel             Olentangy Libert    30-08.00   30-08.00     4  
  5 Miller, Hannah               Dublin Scioto       29-10.00   29-10.00     2  
  6 Wolverton, Shannon           Watkins Memorial    29-09.50   29-09.50     1  
  7 Armbrust, Alezah             Big Walnut          29-09.00   29-09.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Adam                 Dublin Scioto       47-05.00   53-04.75q 
  2 Capretta, Damien             Olentangy Libert    48-05.00   47-01.00q 
  3 Burkhart, Andrew             Watkins Memorial    47-02.00   45-11.00q 
  4 Roads, Ryan                  New Albany          45-00.00   44-11.50q 
  5 Chaffin, Corey               Watkins Memorial    46-02.00   44-04.75q 
  6 Suvak, Jared                 Big Walnut          49-07.00   44-04.00q 
  7 Chaney, Cory                 Watkins Memorial    45-08.00   44-01.25q 
  8 Potts, Travis                Big Walnut          41-00.00   41-05.75q 
  9 Lenihan, Greg                Franklin Heights    32-05.00   40-11.25  
 10 Pleasant, Grant              Dublin Scioto       42-06.00   40-08.25  
 11 Taele, Logan                 Olentangy Libert    43-04.00   40-06.75  
 12 Isbell, Peter                Big Walnut          41-00.00   40-01.00  
 13 Aurand, William              New Albany          42-00.00   40-00.00  
 14 Aronhalt, Cory               New Albany          40-01.00   39-07.25  
 15 Miles, Jerry                 Franklin Heights    38-06.00   39-00.25  
 16 Martin, Cameron              Dublin Scioto       42-10.00   38-07.50  
 17 Claffey, Mark                Franklin Heights    29-07.00   27-05.75  
 -- Kennedy, Sean                Olentangy Libert    43-00.00         ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Adam                 Dublin Scioto       53-04.75   53-04.75    10  
  2 Burkhart, Andrew             Watkins Memorial    45-11.00   47-04.75     8  
  3 Capretta, Damien             Olentangy Libert    47-01.00   47-01.00     6  
  4 Suvak, Jared                 Big Walnut          44-04.00   46-00.50     4  
  5 Chaffin, Corey               Watkins Memorial    44-04.75   45-10.25     2  
  6 Roads, Ryan                  New Albany          44-11.50   44-11.50     1  
  7 Chaney, Cory                 Watkins Memorial    44-01.25   44-01.25  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uhle, Joe                    Olentangy Libert    14-00.00   14-03.00    10  
  2 Uhle, Chris                  Olentangy Libert    14-00.00   14-00.00     8  
  3 Novotni, Zach                Watkins Memorial    13-06.00   13-06.00     6  
  4 Bullock, Jimmy               Dublin Scioto       14-02.00   13-06.00     4  
  5 Dronsfield, Andrew           Big Walnut          13-00.00   12-06.00     2  
  6 Rauch, Forrest               Watkins Memorial    12-06.00   12-00.00     1  
  7 Penza, John                  Olentangy Libert    12-06.00   11-06.00  
  7 Galbreath, Zach              New Albany          10-00.00   11-06.00  
  7 Wiard, Zack                  Watkins Memorial               11-06.00  
 10 Myers, Bret                  Big Walnut                     11-00.00  
 10 Shibko, Mike                 Dublin Scioto       11-00.00   11-00.00  
 10 Tarantelli, Dominic          New Albany          11-00.00   11-00.00  
 13 Morris, Alex                 Dublin Scioto       11-00.00   10-06.00  
 -- Bozeman, Travis              New Albany           9-00.00         NH  
 
Event 34  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reibold, Jade                Olentangy Libert    12-06.00   10-06.00    10  
  2 Bromfield, Margeaux          Dublin Scioto       10-00.00   10-00.00     8  
  3 Ollish, Rebecca              Watkins Memorial    10-00.00    9-06.00     6  
  4 Arnott, Rachael              Watkins Memorial     9-06.00    8-06.00     4  
  5 Watkins, Amanda              New Albany                      8-06.00     2  
  6 White, Nicole                Dublin Scioto        9-06.00    8-00.00     1  
  7 Coyle, kim                   Watkins Memorial                8-00.00  
  7 Betrone-Harpit, Ali          Big Walnut           7-06.00    8-00.00  
  9 Gigliotti, Taylor            New Albany           8-00.00    7-06.00  
  9 Hersey, Melinda              Olentangy Libert     8-06.00    7-06.00  
 11 Shore, Caroline              Olentangy Libert     8-06.00    7-00.00  
 12 Cotter, Catie                Big Walnut           6-00.00    6-00.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Albany                 159        2) Olentangy Liberty         106   
    3) Watkins Memorial            98        4) Dublin Scioto              71   
    5) Franklin Heights            64        6) Big Walnut                 25   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Watkins Memorial           143        2) Olentangy Liberty         115   
    3) Big Walnut                  97        4) Dublin Scioto              82   
    5) New Albany                  46        6) Franklin Heights           40