Licensed to Watkins Memorial High School
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/2008 05:53 PM
                  Watkins Icebreaker Invitational - 3/29/2008                  
                         Watkins Memorial High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ragland, Taylor              Whitehall-Ye           12.80      13.10Q  1 
  2 Jones, Sam                   Heath                  13.00      13.50Q  2 
  3 Renner, Sara                 Central Cros           13.50      13.70Q  1 
  4 Merry, Kelly                 Watkins Memo           13.50      14.00Q  2 
  5 Wyott, Sasha                 Lima Senior            13.00      13.90Q  1 
  6 Hunter, Sarah                Central Cros           13.90      14.10Q  2 
  7 Vilga, Lindsay               Watkins Memo           13.50      13.91Q  1 
  8 Ellis, Charlie'              Whitehall-Ye           14.10      14.30Q  2 
  9 Gause, Monica                Dublin Sciot           13.90      14.10   1 
 10 Laffin, Emily                Grove City                        14.50   2 
 11 Willamson, Kim               Lima Senior            12.80      14.60   2 
 11 Hitchens, Aarin              Grove City             13.90      14.60   1 
 13 Poole, Alexis                Dublin Sciot           13.90      14.61   2 
 13 Wantland, Heather            Mt. Vernon             13.40      14.61   1 
 15 Johnson, Ashley              Mt. Vernon             14.00      15.10   2 
 16 Lesko, Danielle              Heath                  14.00      15.80   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ragland, Taylor              Whitehall-Ye           13.10      13.10    10  
  2 Jones, Sam                   Heath                  13.50      13.50     8  
  3 Merry, Kelly                 Watkins Memo           14.00      13.60     6  
  4 Hunter, Sarah                Central Cros           14.10      13.90     4  
  5 Renner, Sara                 Central Cros           13.70      14.00     3  
  6 Wyott, Sasha                 Lima Senior            13.90      14.01     2  
  7 Vilga, Lindsay               Watkins Memo           13.91      14.10     1  
  8 Ellis, Charlie'              Whitehall-Ye           14.30      14.30  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ragland, Taylor              Whitehall-Ye           27.50      27.10Q  1 
  2 Curry, Katie                 Mt. Vernon             28.00      28.10Q  2 
  3 Cook, Taylor                 Watkins Memo           29.00      28.20Q  1 
  4 Kramer, Courtney             Heath                  27.90      28.70Q  2 
  5 Jones, Sam                   Heath                  28.00      28.60Q  1 
  6 Engler, Sinead               Central Cros           27.90      28.80Q  2 
  7 Scott, Devery                Mt. Vernon             28.00      28.80Q  1 
  8 Gholston, Simone             Dublin Sciot           29.50      29.20Q  2 
  9 Powell, Shavone              Central Cros           28.20      29.30   1 
 10 Walker, Tierra               Lima Senior            28.50      30.10   2 
 11 Hitchens, Aarin              Grove City             28.90      30.60   2 
 12 Wyott, Sasha                 Lima Senior            29.00      30.70   1 
 13 Jacoby, Amelia               Dublin Sciot           28.50      31.00   1 
 14 Arnott, Rachel               Watkins Memo           29.00      31.50   2 
 15 Fryman, Karlee               Grove City             29.00      32.80   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ragland, Taylor              Whitehall-Ye           27.10      27.20    10  
  2 Cook, Taylor                 Watkins Memo           28.20      27.60     8  
  3 Curry, Katie                 Mt. Vernon             28.10      28.10     6  
  4 Scott, Devery                Mt. Vernon             28.80      28.40     4  
  5 Kramer, Courtney             Heath                  28.70      28.60     3  
  6 Jones, Sam                   Heath                  28.60      29.20     2  
  7 Engler, Sinead               Central Cros           28.80      29.60     1  
  8 Gholston, Simone             Dublin Sciot           29.20      30.10  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jhazmyn            Mt. Vernon           1:02.00    1:01.60   2   10  
  2 Calderone, Gabrielle         Watkins Memo         1:00.00    1:02.00   2    8  
  3 Kramer, Courtney             Heath                1:02.12    1:04.40   2    6  
  4 Dooley, Lexi                 Dublin Sciot         1:03.00    1:05.30   2    4  
  5 Lindsey, Mariah              Mt. Vernon           1:02.00    1:05.60   2    3  
  6 Gholston, Simone             Dublin Sciot         1:07.00    1:08.30   1    2  
  7 Coyle, Kim                   Watkins Memo         1:16.00    1:09.70   1    1  
  8 Roberts, Kelly               Heath                1:09.50    1:09.90   1 
  9 Weber, Hannah                Central Cros         1:06.10    1:10.00   2 
 10 Capehart, Olivia             Central Cros         1:06.50    1:13.00   2 
 11 Sexton, Shay                 Whitehall-Ye         1:13.30    1:15.70   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monda, Katie                 Dublin Sciot         2:29.00    2:34.60    10  
  2 Leonard, Zoe                 Mt. Vernon           2:45.00    2:40.20     8  
  3 Galvin, Jenny                Central Cros         2:35.70    2:40.80     6  
  4 Degrazio, Kim                Heath                2:43.00    2:43.20     4  
  5 Eumann, Kim                  Whitehall-Ye         2:30.00    2:47.10     3  
  6 Washington, Tierra           Lima Senior          2:33.00    2:49.20     2  
  7 Chiesa, Lindsey              Watkins Memo         2:50.00    2:53.50     1  
  8 Lyons, Jessica               Watkins Memo         2:50.00    2:54.30  
  9 Nimeth, Sarah                Mt. Vernon           2:53.00    2:55.60  
 10 Roberts, Alisha              Heath                2:40.00    2:59.20  
 11 Howlett, Leah                Grove City           2:45.00    3:01.30  
 12 Myers, Paige                 Grove City           2:54.00    3:07.50  
 13 Tan, Ellen                   Dublin Sciot         3:15.00    3:14.60  
 14 Karcher, Trischa             Lima Senior          2:55.00    3:15.00  
 -- Bohanan, Brooke              Central Cros         2:59.10        DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leonard, Celia               Mt. Vernon           5:50.00    5:39.00    10  
  2 Bohanan, Brooke              Central Cros         5:40.00    5:40.10     8  
  3 Springer, Audrey             Watkins Memo         5:45.00    5:47.90     6  
  4 Diewald, Shelly              Dublin Sciot         5:35.00    5:52.30     4  
  5 McCall, Emily                Heath                6:05.00    5:53.40     3  
  6 Renner, Kayla                Central Cros         5:55.00    6:03.50     2  
  7 Lyons, Jessica               Watkins Memo                    6:20.00     1  
  8 Cunningham, Ticia            Heath                6:00.00    6:27.90  
  9 Byer, Michelle               Dublin Sciot         6:16.00    7:00.00  
  9 Nimeth, Katie                Mt. Vernon           6:29.00    7:00.00  
  9 Rutz, Melissa                Whitehall-Ye         6:50.00    7:00.00  
  9 Wolford, Amanda              Whitehall-Ye         6:40.00    7:00.00  
  9 Sybert, Aspen                Lima Senior          6:50.00    7:00.00  
  9 Myers, Paige                 Grove City           7:08.00    7:00.00  
  9 Howlett, Leah                Grove City           7:06.00    7:00.00  
  9 Hamlin, Taylor               Lima Senior          7:40.00    7:00.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Sarah                 Mt. Vernon          12:00.00   12:23.50    10  
  2 Springer, Audrey             Watkins Memo        12:15.00   12:53.90     8  
  3 Worthington, Lauren          Central Cros        12:40.00   13:09.10     6  
  4 Gerace, Miranda              Dublin Sciot        12:30.00   13:45.20     4  
  5 Hastings, Angelia            Heath               13:30.00   13:52.40     3  
  6 McCall, Emily                Heath               13:55.00   14:15.30     2  
  7 Baldogo, Daralyn             Grove City          14:00.00   14:28.80     1  
  8 Buechner, Megan              Central Cros        13:30.00   14:31.50  
  9 Wolford, Amanda              Whitehall-Ye        15:00.00   15:20.00  
 10 Mault, Chari                 Lima Senior         13:40.00   15:29.20  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rockwell, Danae              Mt. Vernon             16.70      16.70Q  1 
  2 Smith, Cierra                Grove City             16.50      16.80Q  2 
  3 Walters, Beth                Central Cros           15.90      17.10Q  1 
  4 Weaver, Hannah               Heath                  16.50      17.30Q  2 
  5 Abbott, Lindsay              Watkins Memo           17.00      17.20Q  1 
  6 Fowler, Chelsey              Whitehall-Ye           16.70      17.40Q  2 
  7 Brown, Kayla                 Watkins Memo           19.00      18.70Q  2 
  8 Sutherland, Heidi            Grove City             17.50      18.90Q  1 
  9 Gallagher, Coleen            Dublin Sciot           18.50      19.40   2 
 10 Chapman, Julia               Central Cros           18.00      19.50   2 
 11 Hogans, Patrece              Whitehall-Ye           18.70      20.00   1 
 12 Roberts, Kelly               Heath                  17.50      20.10   1 
 13 Sterling, Brittany           Lima Senior            16.90      20.30   1 
 14 Scurlock, Taylor             Dublin Sciot           19.00      20.90   1 
 -- Caudill, Jordin              Mt. Vernon             18.90        DNF   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rockwell, Danae              Mt. Vernon             16.70      16.10    10  
  2 Abbott, Lindsay              Watkins Memo           17.20      17.00     8  
  3 Walters, Beth                Central Cros           17.10      17.20     6  
  4 Weaver, Hannah               Heath                  17.30      17.40     4  
  5 Fowler, Chelsey              Whitehall-Ye           17.40      17.70     3  
  6 Brown, Kayla                 Watkins Memo           18.70      18.40     2  
  7 Sutherland, Heidi            Grove City             18.90      18.50     1  
  8 Smith, Cierra                Grove City             16.80      21.80  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rockwell, Danae              Mt. Vernon             50.00      50.70   2   10  
  2 Sterling, Brittany           Lima Senior            52.00      52.50   2    8  
  3 Craver, Kaleigh              Dublin Sciot           50.00      52.80   2    6  
  4 Winter, Shanisha             Heath                  49.90      53.20   2    4  
  5 Abbott, Lindsay              Watkins Memo           52.50      54.30   1    3  
  6 Fowler, Chelsey              Whitehall-Ye           48.70      55.90   2    2  
  7 Chapman, Julia               Central Cros           54.90      56.10   1    1  
  8 Weaver, Hannah               Heath                  52.00      56.40   2 
  9 Arnett, Sarah                Watkins Memo           52.50      57.20   2 
 10 Sutherland, Heidi            Grove City             52.00      57.50   2 
 11 Zalenski, Nina               Dublin Sciot           58.60      57.90   1 
 12 Krekel, Lisa                 Whitehall-Ye         1:03.10      59.20   1 
 -- Laffin, Emily                Grove City             55.00        DNF   1 
 -- Caudill, Jordin              Mt. Vernon             54.00        DNF   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitehall-Yearling                                  54.20      52.40    10  
     1) Ellis, Charlie'                 2) Eumann, Kim                    
     3) Fowler, Chelsey                 4) Ragland, Taylor                
  2 Heath                                               54.00      54.00     8  
     1) Koski, Jenifer                  2) Winter, Shanisha               
     3) Forman, Abby                    4) Jones, Sam                     
  3 Watkins Memorial                                    55.00      54.10     6  
     1) Vilga, Lindsay                  2) Brown, Kayla                   
     3) Jordan, Alyssa                  4) Merry, Kelly                   
  4 Central Crossing                                    54.50      54.60     4  
     1) Walters, Beth                   2) Renner, Sara                   
     3) Powell, Shavone                 4) Hunter, Sarah                  
  5 Grove City                                          53.00      55.40     3  
     1) Sutherland, Heidi               2) Dillon, Chelsea                
     3) Readout, Tori                   4) Smith, Cierra                  
  6 Lima Senior                                         52.50      56.10     2  
     1) Willamson, Kim                  2) Washington, Tierra             
     3) Wyott, Sasha                    4) Sterling, Brittany             
  7 Dublin Scioto                                       55.00      56.30     1  
     1) Gause, Monica                   2) Jacoby, Amelia                 
     3) Hess, Natajsha                  4) Gallagher, Coleen              
  8 Mt. Vernon                                          53.00      56.90  
     1) Wantland, Heather               2) Johnson, Ashley                
     3) Devlin, Tate                    4) Biddle, Shelby                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Vernon                                        1:45.00    1:47.90    10  
     1) Anderson, Jhazmyn               2) Lindsey, Mariah                
     3) Curry, Katie                    4) Scott, Devery                  
  2 Watkins Memorial                                  1:48.00    1:52.30     8  
     1) Vilga, Lindsay                  2) Merry, Kelly                   
     3) Cook, Taylor                    4) Calderone, Gabrielle           
  3 Heath                                             1:51.12    1:54.10     6  
     1) Winter, Shanisha                2) Kramer, Courtney               
     3) Forman, Abby                    4) Jones, Sam                     
  4 Dublin Scioto                                     1:45.00    1:57.20     4  
     1) Craver, Kaleigh                 2) White, Nicole                  
     3) Saffel, Destiny                 4) Johnson, Kalia                 
  5 Grove City                                        1:53.00    1:58.60     3  
     1) Potokar, Anna                   2) Dillon, Chelsea                
     3) Criss, Lizzie                   4) Readout, Tori                  
  6 Lima Senior                                       1:50.00    1:59.30     2  
     1) Willamson, Kim                  2) Washington, Tierra             
     3) Wyott, Sasha                    4) Walker, Tierra                 
  7 Central Crossing                                  1:55.90    1:59.70     1  
     1) Powell, Shavone                 2) Walters, Beth                  
     3) Chapman, Julia                  4) Engler, Sinead                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Vernon                                        4:14.00    4:15.40    10  
     1) Anderson, Jhazmyn               2) Lindsey, Mariah                
     3) Scott, Devery                   4) Devlin, Tate                   
  2 Watkins Memorial                                  4:25.00    4:23.80     8  
     1) Cook, Taylor                    2) Heflin, Brittany               
     3) McKean, Michelle                4) Calderone, Gabrielle           
  3 Dublin Scioto                                     4:15.00    4:34.70     6  
     1) Johnson, Kalia                  2) Craver, Kaleigh                
     3) Saffel, Destiny                 4) Monda, Katie                   
  4 Heath                                             4:30.00    4:35.90     4  
     1) Cunningham, Ticia               2) Forman, Abby                   
     3) Roberts, Kelly                  4) Koski, Jenifer                 
  5 Central Crossing                                  4:28.70    4:36.40     3  
     1) Hunter, Sarah                   2) Capehart, Olivia               
     3) Jackson, Desirae                4) Weber, Hannah                  
  6 Grove City                                        4:29.00    4:45.80     2  
     1) Potokar, Anna                   2) Criss, Lizzie                  
     3) Rush, Michelle                  4) Fryman, Karlee                 
  7 Lima Senior                                       4:35.00    5:15.50     1  
     1) Sterling, Brittany              2) Washington, Tierra             
     3) Johnson, Diffiani               4)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Vernon                                       11:05.00   10:33.00    10  
     1) Baker, Sarah                    2) Leonard, Celia                 
     3) Leonard, Zoe                    4) Nimeth, Sarah                  
  2 Central Crossing                                 10:30.00   10:34.00     8  
     1) Renner, Kayla                   2) Gardner, Valerie               
     3) Bohanan, Brooke                 4) Galvin, Jenny                  
  3 Dublin Scioto                                    10:20.00   10:46.90     6  
     1) Dooley, Lexi                    2) Diewald, Shelly                
     3) Dahdah, Karissa                 4) Monda, Katie                   
  4 Heath                                            11:30.00   11:13.70     4  
     1) Degrazio, Kim                   2) Bowen, Katrina                 
     3) Roberts, Alisha                 4) Cunningham, Ticia              
  5 Watkins Memorial                                 11:12.00   11:22.60     3  
     1) McKean, Michelle                2) Chiesa, Lindsey                
     3) Crum, Jillian                   4) Springer, Audrey               
  6 Lima Senior                                      10:50.00   12:34.50     2  
     1) Johnson, Diffiani               2) Karcher, Trischa               
     3) Simpson, Nykel                  4) Mault, Chari                   
 -- Whitehall-Yearling                               11:45.00         NT  
     1) Enochs, Cortney                 2) Wolford, Amanda                
     3) Rutz, Melissa                   4) Carraway, Sage                 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins Memorial                                  1:13.00    1:13.40   2   10  
     1) Brown, Kayla                    2) Jordan, Alyssa                 
     3) Arnett, Sarah                   4) Abbott, Lindsay                
  2 Grove City                                        1:12.00    1:13.90   2    8  
     1) Smith, Cierra                   2) Sutherland, Heidi              
     3) Eakins, Kimmy                   4) Laffin, Emily                  
  3 Central Crossing                                  1:19.70    1:15.50   1    6  
     1) Chapman, Julia                  2) Walters, Beth                  
     3) Brienzi, Veronica               4) Boivin, Ashley                 
  4 Whitehall-Yearling                                1:18.00    1:17.00   1    4  
     1) Hogans, Patrece                 2)                                
     3) Krekel, Lisa                    4) Fowler, Chelsey                
  5 Heath                                             1:11.80    1:17.10   2    3  
     1) Norman, Cassie                  2) Ciminello, Paige               
     3) Weaver, Hannah                  4) Roberts, Kelly                 
 -- Mt. Vernon                                        1:15.00        DNF   2 
     1) Rockwell, Danae                 2) Biddle, Shelby                 
     3) Caudill, Jordin                 4) Shelhorn, Brittany             
 -- Dublin Scioto                                     1:30.00         DQ   1 
     1) Scurlock, Taylor                2) Zalenski, Nina                 
     3) Tan, Ellen                      4) Gallagher, Coleen              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winter, Shanisha             Heath                5-02.00    4-10.00    10  
  2 Rush, Taylor                 Watkins Memo         5-00.00   J4-10.00     8  
  3 Ragland, Taylor              Whitehall-Ye         4-10.00    4-08.00     6  
  4 Brown, Kayla                 Watkins Memo         4-08.00   J4-08.00     4  
  5 Roll, Angela                 Dublin Sciot         5-00.00   J4-08.00     3  
  6 Caudill, Jordin              Mt. Vernon           4-06.00    4-06.00     2  
  7 Sigrist, Andrea              Grove City           4-08.00   J4-06.00     1  
  8 Karcher, Trischa             Lima Senior          4-04.00   J4-06.00  
  9 Dahdah, Karissa              Dublin Sciot         4-08.00    4-04.00  
  9 Lewis, Kelly                 Central Cros         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 11 Lesko, Danielle              Heath                4-06.00    4-02.00  
 -- McSheffery, Ashley           Grove City           4-06.00         NH  
 -- Kinney, Amanda               Central Cros         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Roden, Jessica               Mt. Vernon           4-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ollish, Rebecca              Watkins Memo         9-06.00    9-06.00    10  
  2 Robbins, Michelle            Watkins Memo         9-06.00    9-00.00     8  
  3 Roll, Angela                 Dublin Sciot         9-00.00    7-06.00     6  
  4 Norman, Cassie               Heath                8-06.00   J7-06.00     4  
  5 Ciminello, Paige             Heath                7-06.00    6-06.00     3  
 -- Best, Megan                  Mt. Vernon           7-06.00         NH  
 -- Rutan, Jordan                Central Cros         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Ford, Lauren                 Central Cros         6-00.00         NH  
 -- White, Nicole                Dublin Sciot         9-00.00         NH  
 -- McSheffery, Ashley           Grove City           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Biddle, Shelby               Mt. Vernon           7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Open Pit 60
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Cierra                Grove City          15-06.00   14-08.50q 
  2 Washington, Tierra           Lima Senior         14-08.00   13-11.00q 
  3 White, Nicole                Dublin Sciot        15-07.00   13-10.50q 
  4 Johnson, Kalia               Dublin Sciot        16-01.00   13-07.50q 
  5 Engler, Sinead               Central Cros        13-06.00   12-08.50q 
  6 Crum, Jillian                Watkins Memo        12-00.00   12-06.50q 
  7 Hogans, Patrece              Whitehall-Ye        13-00.00   12-05.50q 
  8 Arnett, Sarah                Watkins Memo        12-00.00   12-05.00q 
  9 Willamson, Kim               Lima Senior         15-06.00   12-02.50  
 10 Lesko, Danielle              Heath               12-06.00   11-07.00  
 10 Rutan, Jordan                Central Cros        13-00.00   11-07.00  
 12 Merrilees, Katie             Mt. Vernon          13-00.00   11-06.50  
 13 Biddle, Shelby               Mt. Vernon          13-00.00   11-03.00  
 14 Carlson, Leah                Heath               12-01.00   10-10.50  
 -- Eumann, Kim                  Whitehall-Ye        12-06.00         ND  
 
Girls Long Jump Open Pit 60
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Cierra                Grove City          14-08.50   14-08.50    10  
  2 White, Nicole                Dublin Sciot        13-10.50   14-03.50     8  
  3 Washington, Tierra           Lima Senior         13-11.00  J14-03.50     6  
  4 Johnson, Kalia               Dublin Sciot        13-07.50  J14-03.50     4  
  5 Engler, Sinead               Central Cros        12-08.50   13-03.00     3  
  6 Arnett, Sarah                Watkins Memo        12-05.00   13-00.50     2  
  7 Hogans, Patrece              Whitehall-Ye        12-05.50   12-10.50     1  
  8 Crum, Jillian                Watkins Memo        12-06.50   12-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Elizabeth            Grove City          32-00.00   32-07.25q 
  2 Kelley, Paige                Heath               34-09.00   32-06.25q 
  3 Amos, Alyssa                 Central Cros        30-01.00   30-01.50q 
  4 Clippinger, Lizzie           Heath               30-03.00   29-05.50q 
  5 Downing, Samantha            Central Cros        30-00.00   29-04.00q 
  6 Groseclose, Katie            Mt. Vernon          30-00.00   28-07.50q 
  7 Miller, Hannah               Dublin Sciot        30-06.00   28-06.75q 
  8 Tedder, Ranique              Whitehall-Ye        24-03.00   26-08.25q 
  9 Simpson, Bryanna             Lima Senior         28-06.00   26-05.00  
 10 Donnelly, Catie              Watkins Memo        27-00.00   26-04.75  
 11 Taylor, Nicole               Grove City          27-06.00   25-03.75  
 12 Thomas, Jackie               Whitehall-Ye        25-03.00   24-11.00  
 13 Visnick, Logan               Watkins Memo        23-03.00   24-00.25  
 14 Rector, Alicia               Dublin Sciot        24-06.00   23-11.00  
 15 Deem, Tristin                Mt. Vernon          27-00.00   23-05.25  
 16 Katie, Mettford              Lima Senior         24-10.00   22-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Elizabeth            Grove City          32-07.25   35-03.25    10  
  2 Kelley, Paige                Heath               32-06.25   34-03.75     8  
  3 Amos, Alyssa                 Central Cros        30-01.50   31-11.50     6  
  4 Miller, Hannah               Dublin Sciot        28-06.75   29-09.00     4  
  5 Clippinger, Lizzie           Heath               29-05.50   29-05.50     3  
  6 Downing, Samantha            Central Cros        29-04.00   29-04.00     2  
  7 Groseclose, Katie            Mt. Vernon          28-07.50   28-07.50     1  
  8 Tedder, Ranique              Whitehall-Ye        26-08.25   27-03.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelley, Paige                Heath                 105-01     118-06q 
  2 Taylor, Elizabeth            Grove City            110-00      97-01q 
  3 Miller, Hannah               Dublin Sciot          105-05      92-02q 
  4 Amos, Alyssa                 Central Cros           85-00      83-02q 
  5 Koski, Jenifer               Heath                  77-07      81-01q 
  6 Cremeans, Mackenzie          Grove City             90-00      80-08q 
  7 Groseclose, Katie            Mt. Vernon            112-00      80-04q 
  8 Visnick, Logan               Watkins Memo           78-00      78-06q 
  9 Diemer, Kaylean              Lima Senior            75-06      73-05  
 10 Deem, Tristin                Mt. Vernon             80-00      71-10  
 11 Thomas, Jackie               Whitehall-Ye           82-03      71-07  
 12 Tedder, Ranique              Whitehall-Ye           85-02      70-06  
 13 Donnelly, Catie              Watkins Memo           73-00      66-10  
 14 Gallagher, Emma              Dublin Sciot           85-05      65-11  
 15 Banks, Amber                 Central Cros           80-00      65-04  
 16 Katie, Mettford              Lima Senior            65-06      57-10  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelley, Paige                Heath                 118-06     118-06    10  
  2 Groseclose, Katie            Mt. Vernon             80-04     107-10     8  
  3 Taylor, Elizabeth            Grove City             97-01      97-01     6  
  4 Miller, Hannah               Dublin Sciot           92-02      94-03     4  
  5 Amos, Alyssa                 Central Cros           83-02      89-09     3  
  6 Visnick, Logan               Watkins Memo           78-06      89-08     2  
  7 Koski, Jenifer               Heath                  81-01      84-11     1  
  8 Cremeans, Mackenzie          Grove City             80-08      80-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duncan, Tyler                Mt. Vernon             11.30      11.10Q  2 
  2 Tier, Caleb                  Mt. Vernon             11.10      11.30Q  1 
  3 Downey, Caleb                Heath                  11.30      11.60Q  1 
  4 Jefferson, Kyle              Whitehall-Ye           11.20      11.70Q  2 
  5 Burns, Sam                   Central Cros           11.50      11.61Q  1 
  6 Gresham, Charles             Heath                  11.40      11.80Q  2 
  7 Hall, Matt                   Grove City             11.20      11.80Q  1 
  8 Hitchens, Anthony            Grove City             11.50      11.90Q  2 
  9 Truex, Matt                  Watkins Memo           11.40      11.81   1 
 10 Hall, Ricardo                Watkins Memo           11.20      12.10   2 
 11 Jackson, Jayshon             Central Cros           11.80      12.30   2 
 12 Freeman, Demetrius           Lima Senior            11.70      12.60   2 
 13 Bass, Darren                 Lima Senior            11.50      12.80   1 
 14 Hubbard, Larry               Dublin Sciot           12.90      13.00   2 
 15 Rutledge, Roberto            Dublin Sciot           12.50      13.90   1 
 -- Ritchie, David (Dj)          Whitehall-Ye           11.50        DNF   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tier, Caleb                  Mt. Vernon             11.30      11.10    10  
  2 Downey, Caleb                Heath                  11.60      11.20     8  
  3 Duncan, Tyler                Mt. Vernon             11.10      11.30     6  
  4 Gresham, Charles             Heath                  11.80      11.60     4  
  5 Burns, Sam                   Central Cros           11.61      11.70     3  
  6 Jefferson, Kyle              Whitehall-Ye           11.70      11.71     2  
  7 Hall, Matt                   Grove City             11.80      11.72     1  
  8 Hitchens, Anthony            Grove City             11.90      12.10  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baisden, Rob                 Watkins Memo           22.60      22.90Q  1 
  2 Murdaugh, Thomas             Dublin Sciot           22.70      23.30Q  2 
  3 Allton, Andrew               Central Cros           24.00      23.90Q  2 
  4 Kawaloski, Nick              Grove City             24.80      24.40Q  1 
  5 Downey, Caleb                Heath                  23.10      24.00Q  2 
  6 Jefferson, Kyle              Whitehall-Ye           23.10      24.41Q  1 
  7 Hall, Matt                   Grove City             23.00      24.10Q  2 
  8 Dalton-Ragland, Darion       Dublin Sciot           24.90      24.80Q  1 
  9 Freeman, Demetrius           Lima Senior            24.20      24.90   2 
 10 Johnson, Marc                Lima Senior            24.90      25.10   1 
 11 White, Arsenio               Heath                  24.00      25.20   1 
 12 Werner, Dain                 Central Cros           24.30      25.30   1 
 12 Walters, Chris               Mt. Vernon             23.60      25.30   2 
 14 Gamertsfelder, Sam           Watkins Memo           24.20      25.40   2 
 15 Ritchie, David (Dj)          Whitehall-Ye           24.00      26.00   2 
 -- Tier, Caleb                  Mt. Vernon             23.40         NT   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Murdaugh, Thomas             Dublin Sciot           23.30      23.00    10  
  2 Baisden, Rob                 Watkins Memo           22.90      23.20     8  
  3 Downey, Caleb                Heath                  24.00      23.80     6  
  4 Allton, Andrew               Central Cros           23.90      24.40     4  
  5 Jefferson, Kyle              Whitehall-Ye           24.41      24.80     3  
  6 Hall, Matt                   Grove City             24.10      24.90     2  
  7 Kawaloski, Nick              Grove City             24.40      25.00     1  
  8 Dalton-Ragland, Darion       Dublin Sciot           24.80      25.10  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Murdaugh, Thomas             Dublin Sciot           49.00      49.90   2   10  
  2 Baisden, Rob                 Watkins Memo           49.80      50.90   2    8  
  3 Oberfield, Chase             Heath                  51.00      52.00   2    6  
  4 Estep, Joey                  Mt. Vernon             51.00      54.00   2    4  
  5 Johnson, Marc                Lima Senior            55.50      56.20   2    3  
  6 Lindsey, Thoren              Mt. Vernon             52.00      56.50   2    2  
  7 Kirk, Nathan                 Central Cros           54.10      57.10   2    1  
  8 Lee, Durron                  Lima Senior            58.00      57.40   1 
  9 Mays, Aaron                  Whitehall-Ye           56.00      57.50   1 
 10 Hickey, Ryan                 Grove City             58.00      59.60   1 
 11 Blizzard, David              Heath                  56.00    1:00.00   1 
 12 Sayre, Brandon               Central Cros           56.90    1:00.30   1 
 13 Fetuah, Emmanuel             Whitehall-Ye           56.10    1:02.10   1 
 14 Franklin, Reggie             Dublin Sciot           58.60    1:10.80   1 
 -- Patrick, Deondre             Watkins Memo           53.60        DNF   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Matt                Central Cros         2:03.00    2:06.80    10  
  2 Aldea, Chris                 Central Cros         2:03.00    2:08.30     8  
  3 Leech, Paul                  Watkins Memo         2:04.70    2:09.20     6  
  4 Ross, Cameron                Heath                2:05.00    2:13.00     4  
  5 Finelli, Brock               Watkins Memo         2:04.70    2:13.60     3  
  6 Wedor, Josh                  Heath                2:12.00    2:17.50     2  
  7 Washington, Terran           Lima Senior          2:13.00    2:17.80     1  
  8 Reeb, Corey                  Grove City           2:20.00    2:21.30  
  9 Hadden, Scott                Dublin Sciot         2:16.00    2:22.70  
 10 Harlor, Corbin               Grove City           2:23.00    2:23.30  
 11 Baughman, Chad               Mt. Vernon           2:30.00    2:23.90  
 12 Simpson, Khiery              Lima Senior          2:10.00    2:33.20  
 13 Looper, Rashawn              Dublin Sciot         2:20.00    2:43.70  
 14 Hartong, Tim                 Mt. Vernon           2:30.00    2:55.80  
 -- Ridenour, Jethro             Whitehall-Ye         2:15.00        DNF  
 -- Kinde, Bereket               Whitehall-Ye         2:15.00        DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Lucas                Central Cros         4:40.00    4:42.80    10  
  2 Finelli, Brock               Watkins Memo         4:40.30    4:44.00     8  
  3 Carbajal, Luis               Dublin Sciot         4:30.00    4:46.40     6  
  4 Mounts, Ryan                 Watkins Memo         5:00.00    5:02.00     4  
  5 Roberts, Corey               Central Cros         4:45.00    5:07.10     3  
  6 Schultz, Nathaniel           Mt. Vernon           5:01.00    5:08.40     2  
  7 Hayes, Brad                  Lima Senior          5:25.00    5:19.40     1  
  8 Sturm, AJ                    Grove City           5:50.00    5:20.10  
  9 Bishop, Alan                 Grove City           5:30.00    5:27.30  
 10 Claypool, Jacob              Heath                5:10.00    5:27.60  
 11 Cancino, Diego               Heath                5:25.00    5:30.20  
 12 Malone, Dustin               Whitehall-Ye         5:40.00    5:41.10  
 13 Jones, Kirk                  Dublin Sciot         5:20.00    6:01.30  
 14 Tarbet, Ashton               Lima Senior          5:50.00    6:05.40  
 15 Smith, Thomas                Mt. Vernon           5:45.00    6:10.40  
 -- Moffatt, Christian           Whitehall-Ye         4:56.00        DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Zane                 Central Cros        10:25.00   10:38.60    10  
  2 Yanichko, Chris              Central Cros        10:38.00   10:40.90     8  
  3 Taylor, Mike                 Watkins Memo        10:25.80   10:49.30     6  
  4 Moffatt, Christian           Whitehall-Ye        11:00.00   10:49.80     4  
  5 Vance, Jordan                Mt. Vernon          10:40.00   10:58.80     3  
  6 Moore, Patrick               Dublin Sciot        10:40.00   11:11.50     2  
  7 Prosek, Austin               Watkins Memo        11:03.20   11:49.70     1  
  8 Hayes, Brad                  Lima Senior         11:15.00   11:56.50  
  9 Bennett, Andy                Grove City          11:40.00   12:21.50  
 10 Weaver, Dustin               Heath               11:20.00   12:28.40  
 11 O'Flarity, Mack              Heath               12:00.00   13:14.70  
 -- Green, Nick                  Grove City          11:45.00        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cox, Keith                   Whitehall-Ye           15.80      16.10Q  2 
  2 Souhrada, Dylan              Mt. Vernon             16.29      16.30Q  1 
  3 Harrison, Brandon            Watkins Memo           16.10      17.10Q  2 
  4 Correll, Scott               Watkins Memo           15.70      17.20Q  1 
  5 Frye, Nick                   Central Cros           18.10      18.30Q  1 
  6 Thomas, Caleb                Mt. Vernon             16.93      18.50Q  2 
  7 Straight, Nic                Whitehall-Ye           18.00      18.70Q  1 
  8 Salamone, Anthony            Dublin Sciot           17.00      18.90Q  2 
  9 Green, Jake                  Grove City             17.60      19.10   1 
 10 Sayre, Brandon               Central Cros           18.00      19.40   2 
 11 Looper, Gerald               Dublin Sciot           16.80      19.50   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cox, Keith                   Whitehall-Ye           16.10      16.20    10  
  2 Correll, Scott               Watkins Memo           17.20      16.30     8  
  3 Harrison, Brandon            Watkins Memo           17.10      16.40     6  
  4 Souhrada, Dylan              Mt. Vernon             16.30      18.50     4  
  5 Thomas, Caleb                Mt. Vernon             18.50      18.51     3  
  6 Straight, Nic                Whitehall-Ye           18.70      18.52     2  
  7 Frye, Nick                   Central Cros           18.30      18.60     1  
  8 Salamone, Anthony            Dublin Sciot           18.90      18.70  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Souhrada, Dylan              Mt. Vernon             41.70      42.70   2   10  
  2 Scott, Nelson                Heath                  44.00      43.80   2    8  
  3 Harrison, Brandon            Watkins Memo           42.60      43.81   2    6  
  4 Thomas, Caleb                Mt. Vernon             43.55      44.20   2    4  
  5 Correll, Scott               Watkins Memo           42.30      44.30   2    3  
  6 Frye, Nick                   Central Cros           45.90      45.50   1    2  
  7 Salamone, Anthony            Dublin Sciot           44.10      47.40   2    1  
  8 Hughes, Maurice              Central Cros           47.10      47.60   1 
  8 Dulaney, Corey               Whitehall-Ye           44.00      47.60   2 
 10 Looper, Gerald               Dublin Sciot           45.20      47.70   2 
 11 Desenberg, David             Lima Senior            52.00      49.60   1 
 12 Utterback, Kent              Whitehall-Ye           48.00      49.70   1 
 13 Holmes, Elliot               Grove City             49.00      49.80   1 
 14 Green, Jake                  Grove City             48.00      50.50   1 
 15 Blankenship, Brandon         Heath                  50.00      53.90   1 
 16 Chutz, Anthony               Lima Senior            51.00      54.00   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heath                                               44.50      45.70    10  
     1) Gresham, Charles                2) White, Arsenio                 
     3) Barrett, Lucas                  4) Downey, Caleb                  
  2 Watkins Memorial                                    44.80      45.90     8  
     1) Hall, Ricardo                   2) Westhoff, Brad                 
     3) Richardson, Tyler               4) Truex, Matt                    
  3 Central Crossing                                    44.97      45.91     6  
     1) Allton, Andrew                  2) Jackson, Jayshon               
     3) Burns, Sam                      4) Frye, Nick                     
  4 Whitehall-Yearling                                  47.20      46.70     4  
     1) Jefferson, Kyle                 2) Cox, Keith                     
     3) Ritchie, David (Dj)             4) Mays, Aaron                    
  5 Grove City                                          45.00      47.50     3  
     1) Hitchens, Anthony               2) Kawaloski, Nick                
     3) Hall, Matt                      4) Hartung, Patrick               
  6 Mt. Vernon                                          46.75      48.10     2  
     1) Williamson, Jordan              2) Filyaw, Harley                 
     3) Vance, Jarrod                   4) Evans, Noah                    
  7 Lima Senior                                         44.50      49.70     1  
     1) Bass, Darren                    2) Lee, Durron                    
     3) Johnson, Marc                   4) Freeman, Demetrius             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Vernon                                        1:34.41    1:34.90    10  
     1) Walters, Chris                  2) Lindsey, Thoren                
     3) Duncan, Tyler                   4) Tier, Caleb                    
  2 Heath                                             1:33.00    1:35.10     8  
     1) Gresham, Charles                2) White, Arsenio                 
     3) Ross, Cameron                   4) Oberfield, Chase               
  3 Central Crossing                                  1:34.90    1:37.00     6  
     1) Allton, Andrew                  2) Werner, Dain                   
     3) Burns, Sam                      4) Hughes, Maurice                
  4 Watkins Memorial                                  1:36.70    1:37.30     4  
     1) Chaney, Cody                    2) Gamertsfelder, Sam             
     3) Westhoff, Brad                  4) Truex, Matt                    
  5 Grove City                                        1:34.70    1:39.00     3  
     1) Hitchens, Anthony               2) Hall, Matt                     
     3) Kawaloski, Nick                 4) Hickey, Ryan                   
  6 Dublin Scioto                                     1:41.00    1:40.60     2  
     1) Yao, Chi                        2) Lawrence, Jacob                
     3) Reinick, Jason                  4) Dalton-Ragland, Darion         
  7 Lima Senior                                       1:35.00    1:42.20     1  
     1) Freeman, Demetrius              2) Chutz, Anthony                 
     3) Desomonde, Harvey               4) Simpson, Khiery                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Vernon                                        3:27.41    3:37.50    10  
     1) Duncan, Tyler                   2) Lindsey, Thoren                
     3) Souhrada, Dylan                 4) Estep, Joey                    
  2 Dublin Scioto                                     3:42.00    3:40.50     8  
     1) Carbajal, Luis                  2) Yao, Chi                       
     3) Reinick, Jason                  4) Murdaugh, Thomas               
  3 Watkins Memorial                                  3:31.80    3:41.70     6  
     1) Christman, Cory                 2) Cook, Wes                      
     3) Patrick, Deondre                4) Baisden, Rob                   
  4 Heath                                             3:36.00    3:45.30     4  
     1) Ross, Cameron                   2) Barrett, Lucas                 
     3) Scott, Nelson                   4) Oberfield, Chase               
  5 Central Crossing                                  3:40.00    3:48.90     3  
     1) Kirk, Nathan                    2) Wright, Zachary                
     3) Bullock, Travis                 4) Golden, Connor                 
  6 Lima Senior                                       4:35.00    3:54.30     2  
     1) Johnson, Marc                   2) Simpson, Khiery                
     3) Chutz, Anthony                  4) Washington, Terran             
 -- Whitehall-Yearling                                3:50.00         NT  
     1) Mays, Aaron                     2) Fetuah, Emmanuel               
     3) Davis, Justin                   4) Ridenour, Jethro               
 -- Grove City                                        3:40.00         NT  
     1) Kawaloski, Nick                 2) Hickey, Ryan                   
     3) Holmes, Elliot                  4) Martin, Kory                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watkins Memorial                                  8:40.80    8:56.50    10  
     1) Prosek, Austin                  2) Cook, Wes                      
     3) Rankin, Drew                    4) Leech, Paul                    
  2 Heath                                             9:00.00    9:13.20     8  
     1) Claypool, Jacob                 2) Blizzard, David                
     3) James, Travis                   4) Wedor, Josh                    
  3 Grove City                                        9:20.00    9:28.50     6  
     1) Reeb, Corey                     2) Bishop, Alan                   
     3) Harlor, Corbin                  4) Amos, Kalib                    
  4 Whitehall-Yearling                                9:20.00    9:38.60     4  
     1) Moffatt, Christian              2) Ridenour, Jethro               
     3) Malone, Dustin                  4) Kinde, Bereket                 
  5 Mt. Vernon                                        9:50.76   10:06.20     3  
     1) Buchanan, Shaun                 2) Schultz, Nathaniel             
     3) Vance, Jordan                   4) Souhrada, Simon                
  6 Dublin Scioto                                     9:20.00   10:16.50     2  
     1) Hadden, Scott                   2) Jha, Anuvrat                   
     3) Pirkl, Timothy                  4) Looper, Rashawn                
 -- Central Crossing                                  8:30.00         DQ  
     1) Roberts, Corey                  2) Murphy, Lucas                  
     3) Aldea, Chris                    4) Shaffer, Matt                  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins Memorial                                  1:01.20    1:02.90   2   10  
     1) Harrison, Brandon               2) Correll, Matt                  
     3) Christman, Cory                 4) Correll, Scott                 
  2 Whitehall-Yearling                                1:07.30    1:05.00   2    8  
     1) Cox, Keith                      2) Moffatt, Christian             
     3) Straight, Nic                   4) Dulaney, Corey                 
  3 Heath                                             1:15.00    1:12.30   1    6  
     1) Scott, Nelson                   2) Bending, Wes                   
     3) Cancino, Diego                  4) Blankenship, Brandon           
  4 Grove City                                        1:10.00    1:14.10   2    4  
     1) Martin, Kory                    2) Green, Jake                    
     3) Holmes, Elliot                  4) Bock, TJ                       
  5 Central Crossing                                  1:10.90    1:15.60   1    3  
     1) Sayre, Brandon                  2) Hughes, Maurice                
     3) Morton, Cameron                 4) Werner, Dain                   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chaney, Cody                 Watkins Memo         6-01.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Kaufman, Andrae              Grove City           6-00.00    6-00.00     8  
  3 Estep, Chris                 Mt. Vernon           6-00.00    5-10.00     6  
  4 Desenberg, David             Lima Senior          5-08.00   J5-10.00     4  
  5 Patrick, Deondre             Watkins Memo         5-10.00    5-08.00     3  
  6 Potter, Nick                 Whitehall-Ye         5-08.00    5-06.00     2  
  7 Golden, Connor               Central Cros         5-06.00    5-04.00     1  
  8 Green, Jake                  Grove City           5-08.00   J5-04.00  
  9 Yates, Jeff                  Central Cros         5-02.00    5-02.00  
 10 Blizzard, David              Heath                5-06.00    5-00.00  
 -- Ridenour, Jethro             Whitehall-Ye         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Chutz, Anthony               Lima Senior          5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Novotni, Zach                Watkins Memo        13-06.00   12-00.00    10  
  2 Rinaldi, Justin              Dublin Sciot        12-00.00   11-06.00     8  
  3 Rauch, Forrest               Watkins Memo        12-06.00   11-00.00     6  
  4 Blankenship, Brandon         Heath                9-00.00    9-00.00     4  
  5 Thrush, Cory                 Heath                9-00.00   J9-00.00     3  
  6 Burke, Shawn                 Central Cros         8-00.00    8-06.00     2  
 -- Shaffer, Kyle                Mt. Vernon           9-00.00         NH  
 -- Kirk, Nathan                 Central Cros        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Bock, TJ                     Grove City          13-06.00         NH  
 -- Sahr, Nick                   Mt. Vernon          10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Open Pit 60
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allton, Andrew               Central Cros        18-06.00   20-02.50q 
  2 Jackson, Jayshon             Central Cros        18-00.00   19-07.50q 
  3 Cox, Keith                   Whitehall-Ye                   18-11.50q 
  4 Westhoff, Brad               Watkins Memo        18-06.00   18-08.50q 
  5 Scott, Nelson                Heath               19-09.00   18-03.75q 
  6 Barrett, Lucas               Heath               18-00.00   17-03.00q 
  7 Farley, Jesse                Watkins Memo        18-06.00   16-10.00q 
  8 Holmes, Elliot               Grove City          18-00.00   16-06.50q 
  9 Dulaney, Corey               Whitehall-Ye        18-00.00   15-09.00  
 10 Simpson, Timmerance          Lima Senior         17-03.00   15-07.00  
 11 Chutz, Anthony               Lima Senior                    14-10.50  
 12 Vance, Jarrod                Mt. Vernon                     14-10.00  
 13 Smurthwaite, Christian       Grove City                     14-00.50  
 14 Karl, Hunter                 Mt. Vernon          17-00.00   13-09.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Open Pit 60
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allton, Andrew               Central Cros        20-02.50   20-02.50    10  
  2 Jackson, Jayshon             Central Cros        19-07.50   19-07.50     8  
  3 Cox, Keith                   Whitehall-Ye        18-11.50   18-11.50     6  
  4 Westhoff, Brad               Watkins Memo        18-08.50   18-08.50     4  
  5 Scott, Nelson                Heath               18-03.75   18-08.00     3  
  6 Barrett, Lucas               Heath               17-03.00   17-03.00     2  
  7 Holmes, Elliot               Grove City          16-06.50  J17-03.00     1  
  8 Farley, Jesse                Watkins Memo        16-10.00   16-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bass, Darren                 Lima Senior         57-04.00   51-08.25q 
  2 Ferguson, Lucas              Mt. Vernon          50-00.00   48-10.00q 
  3 Washington, Melvin           Lima Senior         49-02.00   48-07.25q 
  4 Burkhart, Andrew             Watkins Memo        48-06.00   46-08.00q 
  5 Kelley, Nick                 Heath               45-08.00   46-07.75q 
  6 Morris, John Adam            Dublin Sciot        46-06.00   45-01.50q 
  7 Werner, Rob                  Grove City          45-00.00   42-08.50q 
  8 Holt, Derek                  Grove City          45-00.00   41-05.00q 
  9 Trent, Sean                  Watkins Memo        46-06.00   41-00.25  
 10 Jackson, Julian              Central Cros        37-00.00   40-11.00  
 11 Koogler, Andrew              Dublin Sciot        43-03.00   39-00.00  
 12 Satterfield, Zack            Heath               38-00.00   37-02.00  
 13 Potter, Nick                 Whitehall-Ye                   36-06.50  
 14 Himmeger, David              Central Cros        40-00.00   35-06.50  
 15 Ritchie, David (Dj)          Whitehall-Ye        39-09.00   33-05.75  
 16 Hamilton, Ethan              Mt. Vernon          33-00.00   32-04.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bass, Darren                 Lima Senior         51-08.25   51-08.25    10  
  2 Ferguson, Lucas              Mt. Vernon          48-10.00   48-10.00     8  
  3 Washington, Melvin           Lima Senior         48-07.25   48-07.25     6  
  4 Kelley, Nick                 Heath               46-07.75   47-05.75     4  
  5 Burkhart, Andrew             Watkins Memo        46-08.00   47-01.00     3  
  6 Morris, John Adam            Dublin Sciot        45-01.50   45-09.75     2  
  7 Werner, Rob                  Grove City          42-08.50   42-08.50     1  
  8 Holt, Derek                  Grove City          41-05.00   41-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferguson, Lucas              Mt. Vernon            169-01     174-03q 
  2 Trent, Sean                  Watkins Memo          130-00     140-04q 
  3 Jackson, Logan               Watkins Memo          132-03     134-02q 
  4 Kelley, Nick                 Heath                 150-00     131-06q 
  5 McLellan, Darenton           Lima Senior           145-10     130-01q 
  6 Werner, Rob                  Grove City            140-00     129-11q 
  7 Himmeger, David              Central Cros          130-00     124-07q 
  8 Usner, Joe                   Central Cros           90-00     121-04q 
  9 Morris, John Adam            Dublin Sciot          147-09     118-10  
 10 Washington, Melvin           Lima Senior           150-06     113-00  
 11 Crowthers, Tim               Heath                 105-00     105-02  
 12 Hamilton, Ethan              Mt. Vernon            133-00     104-10  
 13 Holt, Derek                  Grove City            125-00     101-09  
 14 Potter, Nick                 Whitehall-Ye          110-01     100-00  
 15 Grummel, Spencer             Dublin Sciot          115-00      99-04  
 16 Wood, Josh                   Whitehall-Ye                      85-07  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferguson, Lucas              Mt. Vernon            174-03     174-03    10  
  2 Kelley, Nick                 Heath                 131-06     155-08     8  
  3 McLellan, Darenton           Lima Senior           130-01     146-06     6  
  4 Trent, Sean                  Watkins Memo          140-04     140-04     4  
  5 Jackson, Logan               Watkins Memo          134-02     134-02     3  
  6 Werner, Rob                  Grove City            129-11     134-01     2  
  7 Himmeger, David              Central Cros          124-07     132-02     1  
  8 Usner, Joe                   Central Cros          121-04     121-04  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Watkins Memorial           122        2) Mt. Vernon                112   
    3) Heath                      103        4) Dublin Scioto              76   
    5) Central Crossing            73        6) Whitehall-Yearling         49   
    7) Grove City                  45        8) Lima Senior                25   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Watkins Memorial           148        2) Central Crossing          100   
    3) Heath                       98        4) Mt. Vernon                 97   
    5) Dublin Scioto               51        6) Whitehall-Yearling         45   
    7) Lima Senior                 35        8) Grove City                 32