Watkins Boys Track

Outdoor State Qualifiers

2016 Andrew Jordan, 1600, 3200 (STATE CHAMPION)*

2016 Desmond Melson, 400 (3)*

2016 Bobby Broomfield, High Jump

2015 Chance Abbitt, 4x200, 4x400

2015 Gerald Brewer, 4x400

2015 Bobby Broomfield, 4x200

2015 Solomon Broomfield, 4x100 (6)*

2015 Evan Caniff, 100, 4x200, 4x100 (6)*

2015 Jake Correll, 4x400

2015 Tyler Culpepper, 4x100 (6)*

2015 Andrew Jordan, 3200 (3)*

2015 Desmond Melson, 4x400, 4x200, 400 (6)*

2015 Tyri Williams, 4x100 (6)*

2014 Chance Abbitt 4x200, 4x400 (4)*

2014 Gerick Brewer 4x400 (4)*

2014 Evan Caniff 4x200, 4x100

2014 Tyler Culpepper 4x100

2014 Donovan Garrison 4x200, 4x100

2014 Hunter Holton 4x100

2014 Jerrod Lyon 4x200, 4x400 (4)*

2014 Desmond Melson 4x400 (4) *

2013 Ethan George 300IH

2013 Nic Eader Shot

2011 LeTrel Taylor 4x200

2011 Brenden Kemp 4x200

2011 Devonte Marable 4x200

2011 Connor Sensabaugh 4x200

2010 Brandon Harrison 110 HH, 300 IH

2010 Emory George Discus

2010 Cody Chaney LJ (5)*

2009 Rob Baisden 400 (3)*

2007 Kevin Phipps Discus

2007 Rob Baisden 400

2005 Jesse Smith 400

2005 Austin Jackson PV

2004 Kyle Burns PV (2)*

2004 Tyler Bostick HJ

2003 Kyle Burns PV (6)*

2002 Kyle Burns PV

2002 Logan Kretzmann HJ (7)*

2000 James Baisden 400

2000 Eric Hamner 3200

1999 Eric Hamner 4x800 (7)*

1999 Keith Exel 4x800 (7)*

1999 James Woosley 4x800 (7)*

1999 Dusty Rhoades PV

1999 Scott Haden PV (6)*

1999 Tim Boyer 1600, 4x800 (7)*

1998 Pat Walton PV (6)*

1997 Pat Walton PV (6)*

1995 Brian Greer 400

1995 Brad Pickering LJ

1995 David Hill PV (2)*

1994 David Hill PV

1993 David Hill PV

1992 Mike Huston PV (3)*

1992 Scot Justice HJ

1989 Zack Place 800 (3)*

1989 Chris Koon PV

1988 Chris Koon PV (4)*

1987 Charlie Brown HJ (2)*

1983 Joe Rider PV (6)*

1983 Tim Bramlish SP

1981 Jeff McGee 110 HH

1980 Jeff McGee 110 HH

1979 Duane Cathell DS (6)*

1979 Jeff McGee 110 HH

1979 Brad Kappes PV

1975 Williard Pinson 880

1970 Jim Truex 440

1970 Larry Keith Mile, 880

1962 Denny McGowan HJ

* All Ohio

 

If there are errors or omissions on this list please email Coach Dahlman

At mdahlman@watkinstrack.org