Licensed to Watkins Memorial High School
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/1/2006 10:39 PM
                  Central District Indoors D III - 3/21/2006                   
                                   CDI D.III                                   
                   French Field House, Ohio State University                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ridgeway, Casey              Fredericktow              7.55    10  
  2 Culver, Simone               Harvest Prep              7.78     8  
  3 Downs, Erika                 Newark Catho              8.37     6  
  4 Miner, Brittany              Africentric               8.39     5  
  5 Farley, Caitlin              Ridgedale                 9.09     4  
  6 Pomeroy, Samantha            Mt. Gilead                9.27     3  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson, Joshua              Harvest Prep              6.73    10  
  2 Nichols, Mark                Newark Catho              7.04     8  
  3 Akers, Jason                 Pleasant                  7.05     6  
  4 Boucher, Luke                Liberty Unio              7.15     5  
  5 Bosley, Gary                 Ridgedale                 7.17     4  
  6 Weller, Ross                 Fredericktow              7.61     3  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Culver, Simone               Harvest Prep              9.11    10  
  2 Blaine, Caitlin              Newark Catho             10.12     8  
  3 Gantz, Emily                 Fredericktow             10.74     6  
  4 Bowman, Tiffany              Ridgedale                12.37     5  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kemmerer, Jake               Liberty Unio              8.38    10  
  2 Pritchard, Ian               Fredericktow              8.64     8  
  3 McNulty, John                Newark Catho              9.61     6  
  4 Strzelecki, A.J.             Ridgedale                 9.73     5  
  5 Harris, Bradley              Harvest Prep             11.37     4  
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ernst, Laura                 Mt. Gilead             1:09.38    10  
  2 Scarsella, Ashley            Newark Catho           1:09.53     8  
  3 Madison, Bree                Africentric            1:10.05     6  
  4 Ruggles, Emily               Fredericktow           1:10.37     5  
  5 Brown, Rachel                Ridgedale              1:13.31     4  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Marcus                Newark Catho             55.46    10  
  2 Keller, Zack                 Liberty Unio             55.55     8  
  3 Althouse, Travis             Ridgedale                56.96     6  
  4 Erhman, Chris                Pleasant                 58.81     5  
  5 Gregg, Mike                  Fredericktow           1:00.69     4  
  6 Mathis, Marquis              Harvest Prep           1:05.00     3  
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hughes, Caileigh             Newark Catho           2:47.04    10  
  2 Coffing, Stacia              Fredericktow           2:59.21     8  
  3 Carter, Brianna              Harvest Prep           3:17.22     6  
  4 Oakes, Sydney                Ridgedale              3:22.16     5  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Bryan, Thomas              Pleasant               2:11.63    10  
  2 Rowland, Emmitt              Liberty Unio           2:15.95     8  
  3 Adelman, Cyle                Fredericktow           2:17.37     6  
  4 Gordon, Brice                Newark Catho           2:24.03     5  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snider, Ashley               Newark Catho           5:59.00    10  
  2 Bennett, Katie               Ridgedale              6:25.13     8  
  3 Brake, Taylor                Mt. Gilead             6:25.99     6  
  4 Murphy, Brittany             Fredericktow           6:27.89     5  
 
Event 10  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Nathan                  Newark Catho           4:40.18    10  
  2 Stiverson, Zach              Pleasant               4:43.99     8  
  3 Tomson, Marshall             Liberty Unio           4:57.71     6  
  4 Swisher, Caleb               Ridgedale              5:12.58     5  
  5 Cherosky, Phillip            Fredericktow           5:12.64     4  
 
Event 11  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wise, Crystal                Fredericktow          11:54.00    10  
  2 Ernest, Ali                  Newark Catho          11:58.00     8  
  3 Johnston, Jennifer           Ridgedale             13:26.00     6  
  4 Brake, Taylor                Mt. Gilead            15:13.00     5  
 
Event 12  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cull, Brian                  Fredericktow          10:00.00    10  
  2 Schmelzer, Eric              Pleasant              10:04.00     8  
  3 Lee, Nathan                  Newark Catho          10:06.10     6  
  4 Hicks, Tyler                 Ridgedale             10:49.00     5  
  5 Cramer, Chris                Liberty Unio          11:00.00     4  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fredericktown  'A'                                  2:04.39    10  
     1) Ridgeway, Casey                 2) Weller, Leah                   
     3) Beckholt, Rebecca               4) Gearheart, Sarah               
  2 Newark Catholic  'A'                                2:05.22     8  
     1) Downs, Erika                    2) Wagner, Devin                  
     3) Scarsella, Ashley               4) Krempel, Kaye                  
  3 Ridgedale  'A'                                      2:09.02     6  
     1) Bowman, Tiffany                 2) Brown, Rachel                  
     3) Eldred, Lauren                  4) Cunningham, Jessie             
  4 Mt. Gilead  'A'                                     2:14.33     5  
     1) Ernst, Laura                    2) Whiston, Whitney               
     3) Stegman, Brie                   4) Stegman, Sara                  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newark Catholic  'A'                                1:39.84    10  
     1) Baker, Marcus                   2) Nichols, Mark                  
     3) Peters, Eliott                  4) Paul, Andrew                   
  2 Liberty Union  'A'                                  1:40.60     8  
     1) Keller, Zack                    2) Losoncy, Joey                  
     3) Fellure, Richard                4) Boucher, Luke                  
  3 Pleasant  'A'                                       1:40.62     6  
     1) Gagni, Shaun                    2) VanMeter, Nick                 
     3) Swaney, Joel                    4) Akers, Jason                   
  4 Fredericktown  'A'                                  1:42.31     5  
     1) Bunnell, Bryan                  2) Williams, Allen                
     3) Van Houten, Jason               4) Pritchard, Ian                 
  5 Harvest Prep  'A'                                   1:45.85     4  
     1) Hanley, Jeremiah                2) Smith, Robert                  
     3) Aden, Quentin                   4) Simpson, Joshua                
  6 Ridgedale  'A'                                      1:50.61     3  
     1) Althouse, Travis                2) Lutz, Levi                     
     3) Rose, Kyle                      4) Snyder, Justin                 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harvest Prep  'A'                                   4:45.60    10  
     1) Culver, Simone                  2) Carter, Brianna                
     3) Cotton, Jasmine                 4) Rivers, Domonique              
  2 Newark Catholic  'A'                                4:45.73     8  
     1) Krempel, Kaye                   2) Campolo, Maria                 
     3) Downs, Erika                    4) Scarsella, Ashley              
  3 Fredericktown  'A'                                  5:05.28     6  
     1) Coffing, Stacia                 2) Ruggles, Emily                 
     3) Newton, Caitlyn                 4) Golden, Adrienne               
  4 Ridgedale  'A'                                      5:10.54     5  
     1) Johnston, Jennifer              2) Owen, Tiffany                  
     3) Eldred, Lauren                  4) Cunningham, Jessie             
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harvest Prep  'A'                                   3:51.96    10  
     1) Aden, Quentin                   2) Fort Jr., Willie               
     3) Mathis, Marquis                 4) Simpson, Joshua                
  2 Newark Catholic  'A'                                3:55.44     8  
     1) Baker, Marcus                   2) Peters, Eliott                 
     3) Lucas, Lee                      4) Paul, Andrew                   
  3 Liberty Union  'A'                                  3:55.76     6  
     1) Keller, Zack                    2) Kemmerer, Jake                 
     3) Spencer, Chris                  4) Short, Donny                   
  4 Fredericktown  'A'                                  3:56.75     5  
     1) Bunnell, Bryan                  2) Van Houten, Jason              
     3) Pritchard, Ian                  4) Wyatt, Greg                    
  5 Ridgedale  'A'                                      3:57.48     4  
     1) Althouse, Travis                2) Lutz, Levi                     
     3) Snyder, Justin                  4) Adkins, Josh                   
  6 Pleasant  'A'                                       4:14.03     3  
     1) Gagni, Shaun                    2) Beck, Kyle                     
     3) Patrick, Kyle                   4) Erhman, Chris                  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fredericktown  'A'                                 11:35.96    10  
     1) Coffing, Stacia                 2) Cull, Erin                     
     3) Newton, Caitlyn                 4) Wise, Crystal                  
  2 Newark Catholic  'A'                               11:37.94     8  
     1) Hughes, Caileigh                2) Ernest, Ali                    
     3) Pintz, Katie                    4) Snider, Ashley                 
  3 Ridgedale  'A'                                     13:17.50     6  
     1) Oakes, Sydney                   2) Neal, Whitney                  
     3) Cramer, Jolene                  4) Owen, Tiffany                  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pleasant  'A'                                       9:03.42    10  
     1) Schmelzer, Eric                 2) Miller, Ryan                   
     3) Stiverson, Zach                 4) O'Bryan, Thomas                
  2 Fredericktown  'A'                                  9:13.56     8  
     1) Adelman, Cyle                   2) Cull, Brian                    
     3) Shinaberry, Jimmy               4) Wyatt, Greg                    
  3 Liberty Union  'A'                                  9:18.21     6  
     1) Moore, Carl                     2) Rowland, Emmitt                
     3) Tomson, Marshall                4) Witte, Aaron                   
  4 Newark Catholic  'A'                                9:24.07     5  
     1) Gordon, Brice                   2) Lee, Nathan                    
     3) Tschanen, Jocob                 4) Annarino, Nicholas             
  5 Ridgedale  'A'                                     10:10.07     4  
     1) Swisher, Caleb                  2) Hicks, Tyler                   
     3) Straw, Danny                    4) Weston, Cade                   
  6 Harvest Prep  'A'                                  10:12.80     3  
     1) Deeb, Andrew                    2) Hanley, Jeremiah               
     3) Kendall, Isaiah                 4) Johnson, Chazwick              
 
Event 19  Boys High Jump 5-4 up 2"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Witte, Aaron                 Liberty Unio           5-10.00    10  
  2 Leslie, Ryan                 Ridgedale             J5-10.00     8  
  3 McNulty, John                Newark Catho           5-08.00     6  
  4 Harmer, Travis               Fredericktow          J5-08.00     5  
 
Event 20  Girls High Jump 4-2 up 2"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gearheart, Sarah             Fredericktow           4-10.00    10  
  2 Ernst, Laura                 Mt. Gilead             4-06.00     8  
  3 Bowman, Tiffany              Ridgedale              4-02.00     6  
  4 Wagonseller, Karen           Newark Catho          J4-02.00     5  
 
Event 21  Boys Pole Vault 8'0 up 6"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erhman, Chris                Pleasant              13-00.00    10  
  2 Smolewski, Justin            Liberty Unio          12-06.00     8  
  3 Hamilton, Kent               Ridgedale             10-00.00     6  
  4 Wyatt, Greg                  Fredericktow           9-06.00     5  
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault 7-0 up 6"
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salva, Corinne               Fredericktow           8-06.00    10  
  2 Hoy, Emilly                  Ridgedale              7-00.00     8  
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bosley, Gary                 Ridgedale             21-02.50    10  
  2 Bunnell, Bryan               Fredericktow          19-09.00     8  
  3 Gagni, Shaun                 Pleasant              19-00.00     6  
  4 Aden, Quentin                Harvest Prep          18-10.50     5  
  5 Losoncy, Joey                Liberty Unio          18-09.00     4  
  6 Fulk, Jordon                 Newark Catho          16-06.50     3  
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gearheart, Sarah             Fredericktow          15-10.25    10  
  2 Madison, Bree                Africentric           14-02.00     8  
  3 Downs, Erika                 Newark Catho          12-06.50     6  
  4 Eldred, Lauren               Ridgedale             12-06.25     5  
 
Event 25  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucas, Jake                  Ridgedale             55-06.50    10  
  2 Steckman, Jon                Liberty Unio          48-02.50     8  
  3 McKenzie, Jesse              Fredericktow          40-01.50     6  
  4 Crowell, Andy                Pleasant              37-11.75     5  
  5 Roth, Alexander              Newark Catho          37-00.75     4  
 
Event 26  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krempel, Kaye                Newark Catho          32-06.50    10  
  2 Severns, Pam                 Ridgedale             30-08.50     8  
  3 Cothren, Carey               Fredericktow          26-09.50     6  
  4 Mason, Kiani                 Africentric           25-06.00     5  
  5 Otto, Kristin                Mt. Gilead            23-00.00     4  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fredericktown              106        2) Newark Catholic            95   
    3) Ridgedale                   76        4) Mt. Gilead                 41   
    5) Harvest Prep                34        6) Africentric Secondary Sch  24   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty Union               91        2) Newark Catholic            81   
    3) Pleasant                    77        3) Fredericktown              77   
    5) Ridgedale                   70        6) Harvest Prep               39